Fasil Kenema

City
Gondar
Founded
1968
Ethiopian Premier League
12 Nov 2022
- 19:00
Hadiya Hossana
- -
Fasil Kenema
Ethiopian Premier League
10 Dec 2022
- 19:00
Fasil Kenema
- -
Diredawa Ketema
Ethiopian Premier League
13 Dec 2022
- 15:00
Ethiopia Medin
- -
Fasil Kenema
Ethiopian Premier League
17 Dec 2022
- 15:00
Fasil Kenema
- -
Wolkite Ketema
Ethiopian Premier League
22 Dec 2022
- 18:00
Fasil Kenema
- -
Ethio Electric
Ethiopian Premier League
28 Dec 2022
- 18:00
Ethiopia Bunna
- -
Fasil Kenema
CAF Confederation Cup
Bumamuru FC
- -
Fasil Kenema
Ethiopian Premier League
4 Dec 2022
- 16:00
Wolaitta Dicha
1 0
Fasil Kenema
Ethiopian Premier League
29 Nov 2022
- 19:00
Sidama Bunna
2 4
Fasil Kenema
Ethiopian Premier League
25 Nov 2022
- 16:00
Fasil Kenema
3 0
Lege Tafo Lege Dadi
Ethiopian Premier League
19 Nov 2022
- 16:00
Arba Minch Ketema
1 1
Fasil Kenema
Ethiopian Premier League
6 Nov 2022
- 16:00
Hawassa Ketema
2 0
Fasil Kenema
Ethiopian Premier League
29 Oct 2022
- 16:00
Fasil Kenema
0 0
Bahir Dar Ketema
Ethiopian Premier League
25 Oct 2022
- 16:00
Fasil Kenema
1 0
Kidus Giorgis
Ethiopian Premier League
21 Oct 2022
- 13:00
Fasil Kenema
0 1
Mechal
CAF Confederation Cup
9 Oct 2022
- 16:00
Fasil Kenema
0 0
CS Sfaxien
Ethiopian Premier League
3 Oct 2022
- 13:00
Fasil Kenema
2 1
Adama Ketema
CAF Confederation Cup
16 Sep 2022
- 16:00
Bumamuru FC
1 0
Fasil Kenema
CAF Confederation Cup
9 Sep 2022
- 16:00
Fasil Kenema
3 0
Bumamuru FC
Squad
Stats
Transfers
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
1
Mickel Samake
-
16
Yidnekachew Kidane
-
22
Yohannes Derso
-
Defenders
Age
Nationality
24
Abel Eyayu
-
21
Amsalu Tilahun
-
15
Aschalew Tamene
-
32
Daniel Fitsum
-
25
Daniel Zemede
-
33
Dejen Gebeyehu
-
3
Henok Yitbarek
-
5
Kedir Koulibaly
-
2
Menaf Awol
-
26
Wondmagegn Markos
-
12
Tesfaye Negash
-
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
17
Bezabeh Meleyo
-
Habtamu Tekeste
-
6
Kirubel Hailu
-
18
Natnael Gebregiorgis
-
28
Natnael Masresha
-
10
Surafel Dagnachew
-
8
Yihun Endeshaw
-
7
Tafese Solomon
-
Forwards
Age
Nationality
27
Alembirhan Yigzaw
-
9
Fikadu Alemu
-
4
Garay Goof
-
19
Shimeket Gugsa
-
11
Habtamu Gezahegn
-
13
Gulelat Teshome
-
Head Coach
Age
Nationality
Hailu Negash
-
Player Position
Mickel Samake Goalkeeper 12 12 1080 2 0 0 8 6
Yidnekachew Kidane Goalkeeper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yohannes Derso Goalkeeper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 
Player Position
Abel Eyayu Defender 4 0 113 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alembirhan Yigzaw Forward 12 12 1080 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
Amsalu Tilahun Defender 10 10 877 2 1 0 0 0 0 0
Aschalew Tamene Defender 10 10 865 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bezabeh Meleyo Midfielder 8 8 654 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Daniel Fitsum 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Daniel Zemede Defender 1 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dejen Gebeyehu Midfielder 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fikadu Alemu Forward 12 10 863 0 0 0 7 1 0 1
Garay Goof Forward 5 1 137 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gulelat Teshome Forward 3 1 105 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Habtamu Gezahegn Forward 12 10 734 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
Henok Yitbarek Defender 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kedir Koulibaly Defender 11 11 960 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Kirubel Hailu Midfielder 2 0 56 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Menaf Awol Defender 5 4 395 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Natnael Gebregiorgis Midfielder 11 7 717 2 0 0 2 0 0 1
Natnael Masresha Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shimeket Gugsa Forward 11 11 964 2 1 0 1 0 0 2
Surafel Dagnachew Midfielder 6 3 344 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Tafese Solomon Midfielder 11 9 780 3 0 0 2 0 0 0
Tesfaye Negash Defender 2 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wondmagegn Markos Defender 4 3 234 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yihun Endeshaw Midfielder 11 10 850 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
No data

Betking EthPL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Round 1
30 Sep 2022 13:00
WOLKITE
1
0
AMK
30 Sep 2022 16:00
BAHIRDAR
2
1
ELCETRIC
1 Oct 2022 13:00
MEDIN
1
7
GIORGIS
1 Oct 2022 16:00
DIRE
2
2
SIDAMA
2 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
0
0
BUNNA
2 Oct 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
1
2
TAFO
3 Oct 2022 13:00
FASIL
2
1
ADAMA
3 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
1
0
HOSSANA
Round 2
5 Oct 2022 13:00
BAHIRDAR
0
1
WOLKITE
5 Oct 2022 16:00
AMK
3
4
MEDIN
6 Oct 2022 13:00
ELCETRIC
0
1
GIORGIS
6 Oct 2022 16:00
TAFO
1
1
DIRE
7 Oct 2022 13:00
HOSSANA
4
1
SIDAMA
7 Oct 2022 16:00
ADAMA
2
0
MECHAL
10 Oct 2022 16:00
BUNNA
1
2
HAWASSA
4 Dec 2022 16:00
DICHA
1
0
FASIL
Round 3
12 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
1
2
AMK
13 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
1
1
ELCETRIC
13 Oct 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
1
5
GIORGIS
14 Oct 2022 13:00
MEDIN
4
1
TAFO
14 Oct 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
0
1
ADAMA
15 Oct 2022 13:00
DIRE
1
3
HOSSANA
15 Oct 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
0
1
BUNNA
29 Oct 2022 16:00
FASIL
0
0
BAHIRDAR
Round 4
18 Oct 2022 13:00
ADAMA
1
2
GIORGIS
18 Oct 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
3
4
HAWASSA
19 Oct 2022 13:00
AMK
0
0
HOSSANA
19 Oct 2022 16:00
BAHIRDAR
1
1
DIRE
20 Oct 2022 13:00
BUNNA
1
0
SIDAMA
20 Oct 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
3
0
TAFO
21 Oct 2022 13:00
FASIL
0
1
MECHAL
21 Oct 2022 16:00
DICHA
0
1
MEDIN
Round 5
24 Oct 2022 13:00
HAWASSA
2
2
DIRE
24 Oct 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
2
2
ADAMA
25 Oct 2022 13:00
WOLKITE
0
1
SIDAMA
25 Oct 2022 16:00
FASIL
1
0
GIORGIS
26 Oct 2022 13:00
BAHIRDAR
2
0
TAFO
26 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
1
2
MEDIN
27 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
0
1
HOSSANA
27 Oct 2022 16:00
BUNNA
2
0
AMK
Round 6
4 Nov 2022 16:00
MEDIN
2
3
BAHIRDAR
4 Nov 2022 19:00
DIRE
3
1
BUNNA
5 Nov 2022 16:00
MECHAL
0
1
DICHA
5 Nov 2022 19:00
WOLKITE
2
1
ELCETRIC
6 Nov 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
2
0
FASIL
6 Nov 2022 19:00
GIORGIS
1
1
AMK
7 Nov 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
2
0
ADAMA
7 Nov 2022 19:00
HOSSANA
1
0
TAFO
Round 7
10 Nov 2022 16:00
GIORGIS
2
2
WOLKITE
10 Nov 2022 19:00
DIRE
1
1
MECHAL
11 Nov 2022 16:00
MEDIN
2
0
ELCETRIC
11 Nov 2022 19:00
SIDAMA
0
1
HAWASSA
12 Nov 2022 16:00
AMK
-
-
BAHIRDAR
12 Nov 2022 19:00
HOSSANA
-
-
FASIL
13 Nov 2022 16:00
ADAMA
-
-
BUNNA
13 Nov 2022 19:00
TAFO
-
-
DICHA
Round 8
16 Nov 2022 16:00
HOSSANA
2
2
HAWASSA
16 Nov 2022 19:00
SIDAMA
0
4
MEDIN
17 Nov 2022 16:00
ADAMA
1
2
DICHA
17 Nov 2022 19:00
GIORGIS
0
0
MECHAL
18 Nov 2022 16:00
BUNNA
1
3
BAHIRDAR
18 Nov 2022 19:00
DIRE
2
1
ELCETRIC
19 Nov 2022 16:00
AMK
1
1
FASIL
19 Nov 2022 19:00
TAFO
0
3
WOLKITE
Round 9
22 Nov 2022 16:00
MECHAL
0
2
SIDAMA
22 Nov 2022 19:00
HAWASSA
0
3
GIORGIS
23 Nov 2022 16:00
MEDIN
1
3
DIRE
23 Nov 2022 19:00
ELCETRIC
2
4
BUNNA
24 Nov 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
0
0
HOSSANA
24 Nov 2022 19:00
DICHA
0
0
AMK
25 Nov 2022 16:00
FASIL
3
0
TAFO
25 Nov 2022 19:00
BAHIRDAR
1
0
ADAMA
Round 10
28 Nov 2022 16:00
MECHAL
1
1
ELCETRIC
28 Nov 2022 19:00
MEDIN
0
0
HAWASSA
29 Nov 2022 16:00
DIRE
2
2
WOLKITE
29 Nov 2022 19:00
SIDAMA
2
4
FASIL
30 Nov 2022 16:00
GIORGIS
3
0
DICHA
30 Nov 2022 19:00
HOSSANA
0
2
BAHIRDAR
1 Dec 2022 16:00
TAFO
2
2
BUNNA
1 Dec 2022 19:00
AMK
1
0
ADAMA
Round 11
6 Dec 2022 16:00
ADAMA
3
0
TAFO
6 Dec 2022 19:00
BAHIRDAR
0
0
GIORGIS
7 Dec 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
2
2
AMK
7 Dec 2022 19:00
HAWASSA
0
2
MECHAL
8 Dec 2022 16:00
BUNNA
0
1
HOSSANA
8 Dec 2022 19:00
WOLKITE
1
2
MEDIN
10 Dec 2022 16:00
DICHA
-
-
SIDAMA
Postponed
10 Dec 2022 19:00
FASIL
-
-
DIRE
Round 12
10 Dec 2022 14:00
MECHAL
-
-
WOLKITE
10 Dec 2022 18:00
HOSSANA
-
-
ADAMA
11 Dec 2022 15:00
DIRE
-
-
DICHA
11 Dec 2022 18:00
SIDAMA
-
-
BAHIRDAR
12 Dec 2022 15:00
HAWASSA
-
-
ELCETRIC
12 Dec 2022 18:00
GIORGIS
-
-
BUNNA
13 Dec 2022 15:00
MEDIN
-
-
FASIL
13 Dec 2022 18:00
TAFO
-
-
AMK
Round 13
16 Dec 2022 15:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
MECHAL
16 Dec 2022 18:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
HOSSANA
17 Dec 2022 15:00
FASIL
-
-
WOLKITE
17 Dec 2022 18:00
BUNNA
-
-
MEDIN
18 Dec 2022 15:00
ADAMA
-
-
DIRE
18 Dec 2022 18:00
DICHA
-
-
HAWASSA
19 Dec 2022 15:00
TAFO
-
-
GIORGIS
19 Dec 2022 18:00
AMK
-
-
SIDAMA
Round 14
22 Dec 2022 15:00
MECHAL
-
-
BUNNA
22 Dec 2022 18:00
FASIL
-
-
ELCETRIC
23 Dec 2022 15:00
HAWASSA
-
-
BAHIRDAR
23 Dec 2022 18:00
GIORGIS
-
-
HOSSANA
24 Dec 2022 15:00
MEDIN
-
-
ADAMA
24 Dec 2022 18:00
WOLKITE
-
-
DICHA
25 Dec 2022 15:00
SIDAMA
-
-
TAFO
25 Dec 2022 18:00
DIRE
-
-
AMK
Round 15
28 Dec 2022 15:00
HOSSANA
-
-
MEDIN
28 Dec 2022 18:00
BUNNA
-
-
FASIL
29 Dec 2022 15:00
AMK
-
-
HAWASSA
29 Dec 2022 18:00
TAFO
-
-
MECHAL
30 Dec 2022 15:00
GIORGIS
-
-
DIRE
30 Dec 2022 18:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
DICHA
31 Dec 2022 15:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
SIDAMA
31 Dec 2022 18:00
ADAMA
-
-
WOLKITE

Standing Table

#
Player
Played
Goals
1
Kidus Giorgis
11
11
2
Wolkite Ketema
11
10
3
Fasil Kenema
9
6
4
Hawassa Ketema
9
5
5
Diredawa Ketema
9
5
6
Diredawa Ketema
10
5
7
Ethiopia Medin
9
4
8
Bahir Dar Ketema
10
4
9
Adama Ketema
10
4
10
Sidama Bunna
10
4

Competitions

competition logo
Ethiopian Higher League
competition logo
Ethiopian League 1
competition logo
Ethiopian Women's Higher League
competition logo
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
P