Mechal

City
Addis Ababa
Country
Founded
1941
Stadium
Ethiopian Premier League
10 Dec 2022
- 14:00
Mechal
- -
Wolkite Ketema
Ethiopian Premier League
16 Dec 2022
- 15:00
Bahir Dar Ketema
- -
Mechal
Ethiopian Premier League
22 Dec 2022
- 15:00
Mechal
- -
Ethiopia Bunna
Ethiopian Premier League
29 Dec 2022
- 18:00
Lege Tafo Lege Dadi
- -
Mechal
Ethiopian Premier League
7 Dec 2022
- 19:00
Hawassa Ketema
0 2
Mechal
Ethiopian Premier League
28 Nov 2022
- 16:00
Mechal
1 1
Ethio Electric
Ethiopian Premier League
22 Nov 2022
- 16:00
Mechal
0 2
Sidama Bunna
Ethiopian Premier League
17 Nov 2022
- 19:00
Kidus Giorgis
0 0
Mechal
Ethiopian Premier League
10 Nov 2022
- 19:00
Diredawa Ketema
1 1
Mechal
Ethiopian Premier League
5 Nov 2022
- 16:00
Mechal
0 1
Wolaitta Dicha
Ethiopian Premier League
26 Oct 2022
- 16:00
Mechal
1 2
Ethiopia Medin
Ethiopian Premier League
21 Oct 2022
- 13:00
Fasil Kenema
0 1
Mechal
Ethiopian Premier League
12 Oct 2022
- 16:00
Mechal
1 2
Arba Minch Ketema
Ethiopian Premier League
7 Oct 2022
- 16:00
Adama Ketema
2 0
Mechal
Ethiopian Premier League
3 Oct 2022
- 16:00
Mechal
1 0
Hadiya Hossana
Squad
Stats
Transfers
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
1
Teklemariam Shanko
-
31
Dagim Tefera
-
22
Wubishet Chilalo
-
Defenders
Age
Nationality
23
Mintesinot Adane
-
4
Tomas Simretu
-
13
Ahmed Reshid
-
2
Ibrahim Hussien
-
6
Amin Nesru
-
5
Girum Hagos
-
12
Yodaye Dawit
-
25
Desalegn Ketema
-
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
11
Dawit Mamo
-
10
Fitsum Alemu
-
8
Kenean Markneh
-
20
Behailu Girma
-
7
Bereket Desta
-
21
Tesfaye Alebachew
-
17
Samuel Saliso
-
27
Behailu Hailemariam
-
15
Yabsira Mulugeta
-
18
Yohannes Mengistu
-
45
Chol Lam
CholLam
Age:
-
-
Forwards
Age
Nationality
16
Teshome Belachew
-
14
Minyelu Wondimu
-
9
Israel Eshetu
-
19
Girma Dissasa
-
Head Coach
Age
Nationality
Fasil Tekalegn
-
Player Position
Dagim Tefera Goalkeeper 8 8 720 3 0 0 7 3
Teklemariam Shanko Goalkeeper 3 3 270 0 0 0 4 1
Wubishet Chilalo Goalkeeper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 
Player Position
Ahmed Reshid Defender 5 5 450 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
Amin Nesru Defender 10 8 748 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Behailu Girma Midfielder 10 8 758 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
Behailu Hailemariam Midfielder 2 0 53 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bereket Desta Midfielder 10 8 765 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
Chol Lam Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dawit Mamo Midfielder 9 9 766 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Desalegn Ketema Defender 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fitsum Alemu Midfielder 11 10 874 1 0 0 1 0 0 1
Girma Dissasa Forward 5 2 172 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Girum Hagos Defender 8 8 720 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ibrahim Hussien Defender 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Israel Eshetu Forward 8 1 224 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Kenean Markneh Midfielder 11 9 812 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mintesinot Adane Defender 9 9 763 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Minyelu Wondimu Forward 11 10 847 2 0 0 2 2 0 1
Samuel Saliso Midfielder 11 7 620 2 0 0 2 0 0 0
Tesfaye Alebachew Midfielder 5 4 362 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Teshome Belachew Forward 4 3 213 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tomas Simretu Defender 6 6 495 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yabsira Mulugeta Midfielder 2 2 163 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yodaye Dawit Defender 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yohannes Mengistu Midfielder 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
No data

Betking EthPL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Round 1
30 Sep 2022 13:00
WOLKITE
1
0
AMK
30 Sep 2022 16:00
BAHIRDAR
2
1
ELCETRIC
1 Oct 2022 13:00
MEDIN
1
7
GIORGIS
1 Oct 2022 16:00
DIRE
2
2
SIDAMA
2 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
0
0
BUNNA
2 Oct 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
1
2
TAFO
3 Oct 2022 13:00
FASIL
2
1
ADAMA
3 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
1
0
HOSSANA
Round 2
5 Oct 2022 13:00
BAHIRDAR
0
1
WOLKITE
5 Oct 2022 16:00
AMK
3
4
MEDIN
6 Oct 2022 13:00
ELCETRIC
0
1
GIORGIS
6 Oct 2022 16:00
TAFO
1
1
DIRE
7 Oct 2022 13:00
HOSSANA
4
1
SIDAMA
7 Oct 2022 16:00
ADAMA
2
0
MECHAL
10 Oct 2022 16:00
BUNNA
1
2
HAWASSA
4 Dec 2022 16:00
DICHA
1
0
FASIL
Round 3
12 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
1
2
AMK
13 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
1
1
ELCETRIC
13 Oct 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
1
5
GIORGIS
14 Oct 2022 13:00
MEDIN
4
1
TAFO
14 Oct 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
0
1
ADAMA
15 Oct 2022 13:00
DIRE
1
3
HOSSANA
15 Oct 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
0
1
BUNNA
29 Oct 2022 16:00
FASIL
0
0
BAHIRDAR
Round 4
18 Oct 2022 13:00
ADAMA
1
2
GIORGIS
18 Oct 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
3
4
HAWASSA
19 Oct 2022 13:00
AMK
0
0
HOSSANA
19 Oct 2022 16:00
BAHIRDAR
1
1
DIRE
20 Oct 2022 13:00
BUNNA
1
0
SIDAMA
20 Oct 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
3
0
TAFO
21 Oct 2022 13:00
FASIL
0
1
MECHAL
21 Oct 2022 16:00
DICHA
0
1
MEDIN
Round 5
24 Oct 2022 13:00
HAWASSA
2
2
DIRE
24 Oct 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
2
2
ADAMA
25 Oct 2022 13:00
WOLKITE
0
1
SIDAMA
25 Oct 2022 16:00
FASIL
1
0
GIORGIS
26 Oct 2022 13:00
BAHIRDAR
2
0
TAFO
26 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
1
2
MEDIN
27 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
0
1
HOSSANA
27 Oct 2022 16:00
BUNNA
2
0
AMK
Round 6
4 Nov 2022 16:00
MEDIN
2
3
BAHIRDAR
4 Nov 2022 19:00
DIRE
3
1
BUNNA
5 Nov 2022 16:00
MECHAL
0
1
DICHA
5 Nov 2022 19:00
WOLKITE
2
1
ELCETRIC
6 Nov 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
2
0
FASIL
6 Nov 2022 19:00
GIORGIS
1
1
AMK
7 Nov 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
2
0
ADAMA
7 Nov 2022 19:00
HOSSANA
1
0
TAFO
Round 7
10 Nov 2022 16:00
GIORGIS
2
2
WOLKITE
10 Nov 2022 19:00
DIRE
1
1
MECHAL
11 Nov 2022 16:00
MEDIN
2
0
ELCETRIC
11 Nov 2022 19:00
SIDAMA
0
1
HAWASSA
12 Nov 2022 16:00
AMK
-
-
BAHIRDAR
12 Nov 2022 19:00
HOSSANA
-
-
FASIL
13 Nov 2022 16:00
ADAMA
-
-
BUNNA
13 Nov 2022 19:00
TAFO
-
-
DICHA
Round 8
16 Nov 2022 16:00
HOSSANA
2
2
HAWASSA
16 Nov 2022 19:00
SIDAMA
0
4
MEDIN
17 Nov 2022 16:00
ADAMA
1
2
DICHA
17 Nov 2022 19:00
GIORGIS
0
0
MECHAL
18 Nov 2022 16:00
BUNNA
1
3
BAHIRDAR
18 Nov 2022 19:00
DIRE
2
1
ELCETRIC
19 Nov 2022 16:00
AMK
1
1
FASIL
19 Nov 2022 19:00
TAFO
0
3
WOLKITE
Round 9
22 Nov 2022 16:00
MECHAL
0
2
SIDAMA
22 Nov 2022 19:00
HAWASSA
0
3
GIORGIS
23 Nov 2022 16:00
MEDIN
1
3
DIRE
23 Nov 2022 19:00
ELCETRIC
2
4
BUNNA
24 Nov 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
0
0
HOSSANA
24 Nov 2022 19:00
DICHA
0
0
AMK
25 Nov 2022 16:00
FASIL
3
0
TAFO
25 Nov 2022 19:00
BAHIRDAR
1
0
ADAMA
Round 10
28 Nov 2022 16:00
MECHAL
1
1
ELCETRIC
28 Nov 2022 19:00
MEDIN
0
0
HAWASSA
29 Nov 2022 16:00
DIRE
2
2
WOLKITE
29 Nov 2022 19:00
SIDAMA
2
4
FASIL
30 Nov 2022 16:00
GIORGIS
3
0
DICHA
30 Nov 2022 19:00
HOSSANA
0
2
BAHIRDAR
1 Dec 2022 16:00
TAFO
2
2
BUNNA
1 Dec 2022 19:00
AMK
1
0
ADAMA
Round 11
6 Dec 2022 16:00
ADAMA
3
0
TAFO
6 Dec 2022 19:00
BAHIRDAR
0
0
GIORGIS
7 Dec 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
2
2
AMK
7 Dec 2022 19:00
HAWASSA
0
2
MECHAL
8 Dec 2022 16:00
BUNNA
-
-
HOSSANA
8 Dec 2022 19:00
WOLKITE
-
-
MEDIN
10 Dec 2022 16:00
DICHA
-
-
SIDAMA
Postponed
10 Dec 2022 19:00
FASIL
-
-
DIRE
Round 12
10 Dec 2022 14:00
MECHAL
-
-
WOLKITE
10 Dec 2022 18:00
HOSSANA
-
-
ADAMA
11 Dec 2022 15:00
DIRE
-
-
DICHA
11 Dec 2022 18:00
SIDAMA
-
-
BAHIRDAR
12 Dec 2022 15:00
HAWASSA
-
-
ELCETRIC
12 Dec 2022 18:00
GIORGIS
-
-
BUNNA
13 Dec 2022 15:00
MEDIN
-
-
FASIL
13 Dec 2022 18:00
TAFO
-
-
AMK
Round 13
16 Dec 2022 15:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
MECHAL
16 Dec 2022 18:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
HOSSANA
17 Dec 2022 15:00
FASIL
-
-
WOLKITE
17 Dec 2022 18:00
BUNNA
-
-
MEDIN
18 Dec 2022 15:00
ADAMA
-
-
DIRE
18 Dec 2022 18:00
DICHA
-
-
HAWASSA
19 Dec 2022 15:00
TAFO
-
-
GIORGIS
19 Dec 2022 18:00
AMK
-
-
SIDAMA
Round 14
22 Dec 2022 15:00
MECHAL
-
-
BUNNA
22 Dec 2022 18:00
FASIL
-
-
ELCETRIC
23 Dec 2022 15:00
HAWASSA
-
-
BAHIRDAR
23 Dec 2022 18:00
GIORGIS
-
-
HOSSANA
24 Dec 2022 15:00
MEDIN
-
-
ADAMA
24 Dec 2022 18:00
WOLKITE
-
-
DICHA
25 Dec 2022 15:00
SIDAMA
-
-
TAFO
25 Dec 2022 18:00
DIRE
-
-
AMK
Round 15
28 Dec 2022 15:00
HOSSANA
-
-
MEDIN
28 Dec 2022 18:00
BUNNA
-
-
FASIL
29 Dec 2022 15:00
AMK
-
-
HAWASSA
29 Dec 2022 18:00
TAFO
-
-
MECHAL
30 Dec 2022 15:00
GIORGIS
-
-
DIRE
30 Dec 2022 18:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
DICHA
31 Dec 2022 15:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
SIDAMA
31 Dec 2022 18:00
ADAMA
-
-
WOLKITE

Standing Table

#
Player
Played
Goals
1
Kidus Giorgis
11
11
2
Wolkite Ketema
10
9
3
Fasil Kenema
9
6
4
Hawassa Ketema
9
5
5
Diredawa Ketema
9
5
6
Diredawa Ketema
10
5
7
Bahir Dar Ketema
10
4
8
Ethiopia Medin
10
4
9
Adama Ketema
10
4
10
Sidama Bunna
10
4

Competitions

competition logo
Ethiopian Higher League
competition logo
Ethiopian League 1
competition logo
Ethiopian Women's Higher League
competition logo
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
P