Ethiopian Higher League

2021/22
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Round 1
11 Dec 2021 10:00
Ambo Ketema
0 1
Negelle Arsi
11 Dec 2021 10:00
AMB
0
1
ASRSI
11 Dec 2021 10:00
Legetafo Legedadi
0 3
Kambata Shinshicho
11 Dec 2021 10:00
TAFO
0
3
SHINSHICHO
11 Dec 2021 14:00
Gelan Ketema
0 2
Gamo Chencha
11 Dec 2021 14:00
GELAN
0
2
CHENCHA
11 Dec 2021 14:00
Siltie Worabe
2 1
Kolfie Keranio
11 Dec 2021 14:00
WORABE
2
1
KOLFIE
11 Dec 2021 16:00
Ethio Electric
1 1
Ethiopia Nigd Bank
11 Dec 2021 16:00
ELCETRIC
1
1
CBE
11 Dec 2021 16:00
Butajira Ketema
2 0
Sendafa Beke Ketema
11 Dec 2021 16:00
BUTAJIRA
2
0
SEN
12 Dec 2021 14:00
Halaba Ketema
1 2
Gedio Dilla
12 Dec 2021 14:00
HALABA
1
2
DILLA
12 Dec 2021 14:00
Bench Maji Bunna
1 1
Burayou Ketema
12 Dec 2021 14:00
BENCH
1
1
BUR
12 Dec 2021 14:00
Kafa Bunna
2 0
Kirkos
12 Dec 2021 14:00
KAFA
2
0
KIRKOS
12 Dec 2021 16:00
Shashemene Ketema
0 1
Batu Ketema
12 Dec 2021 16:00
SHAHE
0
1
BATU
Round 2
15 Dec 2021 09:00
Sendafa Beke Ketema
1 2
Kafa Bunna
15 Dec 2021 09:00
SEN
1
2
KAFA
15 Dec 2021 10:00
Ethiopia Nigd Bank
1 0
Shashemene Ketema
15 Dec 2021 10:00
CBE
1
0
SHAHE
15 Dec 2021 11:00
Siltie Worabe
0 1
Legetafo Legedadi
15 Dec 2021 11:00
WORABE
0
1
TAFO
15 Dec 2021 14:00
Gelan Ketema
0 1
Ambo Ketema
15 Dec 2021 14:00
GELAN
0
1
AMB
15 Dec 2021 14:00
Kolfie Keranio
1 2
Burayou Ketema
15 Dec 2021 14:00
KOLFIE
1
2
BUR
15 Dec 2021 16:00
Gamo Chencha
0 1
Gedio Dilla
15 Dec 2021 16:00
CHENCHA
0
1
DILLA
16 Dec 2021 09:00
Kirkos
1 2
Bench Maji Bunna
16 Dec 2021 09:00
KIRKOS
1
2
BENCH
16 Dec 2021 14:00
Batu Ketema
2 2
Halaba Ketema
16 Dec 2021 14:00
BATU
2
2
HALABA
16 Dec 2021 15:00
Kambata Shinshicho
0 0
Butajira Ketema
16 Dec 2021 15:00
SHINSHICHO
0
0
BUTAJIRA
16 Dec 2021 16:00
Negelle Arsi
0 1
Ethio Electric
16 Dec 2021 16:00
ASRSI
0
1
ELCETRIC
Round 3
19 Dec 2021 10:00
Ambo Ketema
0 2
Gamo Chencha
19 Dec 2021 10:00
AMB
0
2
CHENCHA
19 Dec 2021 14:00
Gedio Dilla
0 0
Batu Ketema
19 Dec 2021 14:00
DILLA
0
0
BATU
19 Dec 2021 16:00
Ethio Electric
1 0
Gelan Ketema
19 Dec 2021 16:00
ELCETRIC
1
0
GELAN
20 Dec 2021 09:00
Legetafo Legedadi
0 1
Kolfie Keranio
20 Dec 2021 09:00
TAFO
0
1
KOLFIE
20 Dec 2021 11:00
Burayou Ketema
1 0
Kirkos
20 Dec 2021 11:00
BUR
1
0
KIRKOS
20 Dec 2021 14:00
Shashemene Ketema
0 2
Negelle Arsi
20 Dec 2021 14:00
SHAHE
0
2
ASRSI
20 Dec 2021 14:00
Butajira Ketema
1 0
Siltie Worabe
20 Dec 2021 14:00
BUTAJIRA
1
0
WORABE
20 Dec 2021 16:00
Halaba Ketema
0 0
Ethiopia Nigd Bank
20 Dec 2021 16:00
HALABA
0
0
CBE
21 Dec 2021 09:00
Kafa Bunna
0 2
Kambata Shinshicho
21 Dec 2021 09:00
KAFA
0
2
SHINSHICHO
21 Dec 2021 15:00
Bench Maji Bunna
0 2
Sendafa Beke Ketema
21 Dec 2021 15:00
BENCH
0
2
SEN
Round 4
23 Dec 2021 10:00
Negelle Arsi
2 1
Halaba Ketema
23 Dec 2021 10:00
ASRSI
2
1
HALABA
23 Dec 2021 14:00
Gamo Chencha
1 0
Batu Ketema
23 Dec 2021 14:00
CHENCHA
1
0
BATU
23 Dec 2021 16:00
Ethiopia Nigd Bank
0 0
Gedio Dilla
23 Dec 2021 16:00
CBE
0
0
DILLA
24 Dec 2021 09:00
Kambata Shinshicho
0 1
Bench Maji Bunna
24 Dec 2021 09:00
SHINSHICHO
0
1
BENCH
24 Dec 2021 11:00
Kolfie Keranio
1 1
Kirkos
24 Dec 2021 11:00
KOLFIE
1
1
KIRKOS
24 Dec 2021 14:00
Ambo Ketema
0 3
Ethio Electric
24 Dec 2021 14:00
AMB
0
3
ELCETRIC
24 Dec 2021 15:00
Sendafa Beke Ketema
1 2
Burayou Ketema
24 Dec 2021 15:00
SEN
1
2
BUR
24 Dec 2021 16:00
Gelan Ketema
1 2
Shashemene Ketema
24 Dec 2021 16:00
GELAN
1
2
SHAHE
25 Dec 2021 09:00
Legetafo Legedadi
2 0
Butajira Ketema
25 Dec 2021 09:00
TAFO
2
0
BUTAJIRA
25 Dec 2021 15:00
Siltie Worabe
1 0
Kafa Bunna
25 Dec 2021 15:00
WORABE
1
0
KAFA
Round 5
27 Dec 2021 10:00
Batu Ketema
1 1
Ethiopia Nigd Bank
27 Dec 2021 10:00
BATU
1
1
CBE
27 Dec 2021 14:00
Shashemene Ketema
2 2
Ambo Ketema
27 Dec 2021 14:00
SHAHE
2
2
AMB
27 Dec 2021 16:00
Ethio Electric
1 1
Gamo Chencha
27 Dec 2021 16:00
ELCETRIC
1
1
CHENCHA
28 Dec 2021 14:00
Gedio Dilla
0 3
Negelle Arsi
28 Dec 2021 14:00
DILLA
0
3
ASRSI
28 Dec 2021 16:00
Halaba Ketema
1 0
Gelan Ketema
28 Dec 2021 16:00
HALABA
1
0
GELAN
Round 6
31 Dec 2021 10:00
Ethio Electric
2 0
Shashemene Ketema
31 Dec 2021 10:00
ELCETRIC
2
0
SHAHE
31 Dec 2021 14:00
Gamo Chencha
0 1
Ethiopia Nigd Bank
31 Dec 2021 14:00
CHENCHA
0
1
CBE
31 Dec 2021 16:00
Negelle Arsi
0 0
Batu Ketema
31 Dec 2021 16:00
ASRSI
0
0
BATU
1 Jan 2022 14:00
Gelan Ketema
1 0
Gedio Dilla
1 Jan 2022 14:00
GELAN
1
0
DILLA
1 Jan 2022 16:00
Ambo Ketema
1 2
Halaba Ketema
1 Jan 2022 16:00
AMB
1
2
HALABA
Round 7
4 Jan 2022 10:00
Batu Ketema
1 1
Gelan Ketema
4 Jan 2022 10:00
BATU
1
1
GELAN
4 Jan 2022 14:00
Ethiopia Nigd Bank
0 1
Negelle Arsi
4 Jan 2022 14:00
CBE
0
1
ASRSI
4 Jan 2022 16:00
Shashemene Ketema
- -
Gamo Chencha
4 Jan 2022 16:00
SHAHE
-
-
CHENCHA
5 Jan 2022 14:00
Halaba Ketema
- -
Ethio Electric
5 Jan 2022 14:00
HALABA
-
-
ELCETRIC
5 Jan 2022 14:00
Gedio Dilla
- -
Ambo Ketema
5 Jan 2022 14:00
DILLA
-
-
AMB
Round 8
8 Jan 2022 14:00
Gelan Ketema
- -
Ethiopia Nigd Bank
8 Jan 2022 14:00
GELAN
-
-
CBE
8 Jan 2022 16:00
Gamo Chencha
- -
Negelle Arsi
8 Jan 2022 16:00
CHENCHA
-
-
ASRSI
9 Jan 2022 10:00
Ethio Electric
- -
Gedio Dilla
9 Jan 2022 10:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
DILLA
9 Jan 2022 14:00
Shashemene Ketema
- -
Halaba Ketema
9 Jan 2022 14:00
SHAHE
-
-
HALABA
9 Jan 2022 16:00
Ambo Ketema
- -
Batu Ketema
9 Jan 2022 16:00
AMB
-
-
BATU
Round 9
12 Jan 2022 10:00
Halaba Ketema
- -
Gamo Chencha
12 Jan 2022 10:00
HALABA
-
-
CHENCHA
12 Jan 2022 14:00
Batu Ketema
- -
Ethio Electric
12 Jan 2022 14:00
BATU
-
-
ELCETRIC
12 Jan 2022 16:00
Gedio Dilla
- -
Shashemene Ketema
12 Jan 2022 16:00
DILLA
-
-
SHAHE
13 Jan 2022 14:00
Ethiopia Nigd Bank
- -
Ambo Ketema
13 Jan 2022 14:00
CBE
-
-
AMB
13 Jan 2022 16:00
Negelle Arsi
- -
Gelan Ketema
13 Jan 2022 16:00
ASRSI
-
-
GELAN
Group A
#
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
w w w d w
>
7
5
1
1
9
2
7
16
2
w w w d w
>
6
4
2
0
9
2
7
14
3
l w w d l
>
6
3
1
2
6
3
3
10
4
d d d w l
>
7
2
4
1
4
3
1
10
5
d d l w w
>
6
2
2
2
7
7
0
8
6
d l d d d
>
7
1
5
1
5
5
0
8
7
w d d l l
>
6
2
2
2
3
5
-2
8
8
l l w d l
>
6
1
1
4
4
9
-5
4
9
l l l w d
>
7
1
1
5
3
8
-5
4
10
w l l d l
>
6
1
1
4
4
10
-6
4
Group B
#
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
d w w w
4
3
1
0
6
3
3
10
2
w d w l
4
2
1
1
5
1
4
7
3
w d w l
4
2
1
1
3
2
1
7
4
d w l w
4
2
1
1
4
4
0
7
5
w w l l
4
2
0
2
4
4
0
6
6
w l l w
4
2
0
2
3
3
0
6
7
l w l w
4
2
0
2
3
4
-1
6
8
l l w d
4
1
1
2
4
5
-1
4
9
l l w l
4
1
0
3
4
6
-2
3
10
l l l d
4
0
1
3
2
6
-4
1
Group C
#
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Betking EthPL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Round 1
17 Oct 2021 - 14:00
HAWASSA
1
0
JIMMA
17 Oct 2021 - 18:00
DIRE
1
0
DICHA
18 Oct 2021 - 15:00
ADAMA
1
1
WOLKITE
18 Oct 2021 - 18:00
AMK
0
1
MEKELAKEYA
19 Oct 2021 - 15:00
BAHIRDAR
3
0
AA
19 Oct 2021 - 18:00
BUNNA
0
0
SIDAMA
20 Oct 2021 - 15:00
FASIL
3
1
HOSSANA
20 Oct 2021 - 18:00
SEBETA
0
0
GIORGIS
Round 2
23 Oct 2021 - 14:00
JIMMA
0
1
ADAMA
23 Oct 2021 - 18:00
DICHA
1
0
HAWASSA
24 Oct 2021 - 14:00
AA
1
2
AMK
24 Oct 2021 - 18:00
SIDAMA
3
0
DIRE
25 Oct 2021 - 15:00
HOSSANA
0
1
BAHIRDAR
25 Oct 2021 - 18:00
WOLKITE
0
1
FASIL
26 Oct 2021 - 15:00
SEBETA
0
1
MEKELAKEYA
26 Oct 2021 - 18:00
GIORGIS
4
1
BUNNA
Round 3
29 Oct 2021 - 15:00
HAWASSA
2
1
SIDAMA
29 Oct 2021 - 18:00
ADAMA
0
1
DICHA
30 Oct 2021 - 14:00
BAHIRDAR
1
1
WOLKITE
30 Oct 2021 - 18:00
FASIL
4
0
JIMMA
31 Oct 2021 - 14:00
BUNNA
0
0
SEBETA
31 Oct 2021 - 18:00
MEKELAKEYA
0
3
AA
1 Nov 2021 - 15:00
DIRE
1
1
GIORGIS
1 Nov 2021 - 18:00
AMK
1
1
HOSSANA
Round 4
21 Nov 2021 - 15:00
AMK
2
1
BAHIRDAR
21 Nov 2021 - 18:00
WOLKITE
1
0
HAWASSA
22 Nov 2021 - 15:00
AA
2
1
FASIL
22 Nov 2021 - 18:00
HOSSANA
0
0
ADAMA
23 Nov 2021 - 15:00
DICHA
3
1
BUNNA
23 Nov 2021 - 18:00
JIMMA
1
3
DIRE
24 Nov 2021 - 15:00
SIDAMA
1
1
SEBETA
24 Nov 2021 - 18:00
MEKELAKEYA
0
0
GIORGIS
Round 5
27 Nov 2021 - 15:00
HAWASSA
0
0
HOSSANA
27 Nov 2021 - 18:00
FASIL
1
1
AMK
28 Nov 2021 - 15:00
DIRE
0
1
WOLKITE
28 Nov 2021 - 18:00
ADAMA
1
1
AA
29 Nov 2021 - 15:00
BAHIRDAR
0
2
MEKELAKEYA
29 Nov 2021 - 18:00
SEBETA
2
4
DICHA
30 Nov 2021 - 15:00
GIORGIS
1
1
SIDAMA
30 Nov 2021 - 18:00
BUNNA
2
1
JIMMA
Round 6
3 Dec 2021 - 15:00
SEBETA
0
0
DIRE
3 Dec 2021 - 18:00
HOSSANA
0
1
AA
4 Dec 2021 - 15:00
DICHA
0
0
FASIL
4 Dec 2021 - 18:00
WOLKITE
0
0
AMK
5 Dec 2021 - 15:00
GIORGIS
2
1
HAWASSA
5 Dec 2021 - 18:00
SIDAMA
1
1
ADAMA
6 Dec 2021 - 15:00
BUNNA
1
0
MEKELAKEYA
6 Dec 2021 - 18:00
JIMMA
0
2
BAHIRDAR
Round 7
9 Dec 2021 - 15:00
AA
0
1
WOLKITE
9 Dec 2021 - 18:00
FASIL
4
0
SIDAMA
10 Dec 2021 - 15:00
BAHIRDAR
3
1
DICHA
10 Dec 2021 - 18:00
MEKELAKEYA
0
2
HOSSANA
11 Dec 2021 - 15:00
ADAMA
0
0
GIORGIS
11 Dec 2021 - 18:00
HAWASSA
3
1
SEBETA
12 Dec 2021 - 15:00
AMK
0
0
JIMMA
12 Dec 2021 - 18:00
DIRE
0
2
BUNNA
Round 8
15 Dec 2021 - 15:00
MEKELAKEYA
0
0
SIDAMA
15 Dec 2021 - 18:00
BAHIRDAR
0
0
FASIL
16 Dec 2021 - 15:00
HOSSANA
3
2
DIRE
16 Dec 2021 - 18:00
AA
1
1
HAWASSA
17 Dec 2021 - 15:00
DICHA
0
1
GIORGIS
17 Dec 2021 - 18:00
WOLKITE
0
1
BUNNA
18 Dec 2021 - 15:00
AMK
1
1
ADAMA
18 Dec 2021 - 15:00
JIMMA
0
1
SEBETA
Round 9
21 Dec 2021 - 15:00
FASIL
1
0
MEKELAKEYA
21 Dec 2021 - 18:00
DIRE
1
0
AA
22 Dec 2021 - 15:00
SIDAMA
2
0
DICHA
22 Dec 2021 - 18:00
BUNNA
0
1
HOSSANA
23 Dec 2021 - 15:00
SEBETA
2
3
WOLKITE
23 Dec 2021 - 18:00
GIORGIS
1
0
JIMMA
24 Dec 2021 - 15:00
ADAMA
1
0
BAHIRDAR
24 Dec 2021 - 18:00
HAWASSA
1
0
AMK

Standing Table

# Club P W D L Pt
1
FASIL
9 5 3 1 18
2
GIORGIS
9 4 5 0 17
3
WOLKITE
9 4 3 2 15
4
BAHIRDAR
9 4 2 3 14
5
HAWASSA
9 4 2 3 14
6
BUNNA
9 4 2 3 14
7
DICHA
9 4 1 4 13
8
ADAMA
9 2 6 1 12
9
HOSSANA
9 3 3 3 12
10
SIDAMA
9 2 5 2 11
11
AMK
9 2 5 2 11
12
AA
9 3 2 4 11
13
DIRE
9 3 2 4 11
14
MEKELAKEYA
9 3 2 4 11
15
SEBETA
9 1 4 4 7
16
JIMMA
9 0 1 8 1

Top Scorers

P