Ethiopian Women's Higher League

2021/22
1
2
Round 1
25 Dec 2021 10:00
Halaba Ketema [W]
0 1
Legetafo Legedadi [W]
25 Dec 2021 10:00
HAL
0
1
TAFO
25 Dec 2021 16:00
Sebeta Ketema [w]
1 1
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
25 Dec 2021 16:00
SEB
1
1
NSL
25 Dec 2021 16:00
Kirkos Sub City [W]
1 1
Hambericho Durame [W]
25 Dec 2021 16:00
KIRKOS
1
1
HAM
26 Dec 2021 10:00
Assela Ketema [W]
1 0
Fasil Kenema [W]
26 Dec 2021 10:00
ASE
1
0
FAS
26 Dec 2021 10:00
Ethiopian Youth Sports Academy [W]
1 4
Sululta Ketema [W]
26 Dec 2021 10:00
EYSA
1
4
SUL
26 Dec 2021 16:00
Sidama Bunna [W]
1 2
Lemi Kura Kifle Ketema [W]
26 Dec 2021 16:00
SID
1
2
LEM
26 Dec 2021 16:00
Arada Kifle Ketema [W]
1 2
Lideta Sub City [W]
26 Dec 2021 16:00
ARA
1
2
LIDETA
Round 2
29 Dec 2021 10:00
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
2 1
Kirkos Sub City [W]
29 Dec 2021 10:00
NSL
2
1
KIRKOS
29 Dec 2021 16:00
Halaba Ketema [W]
0 2
Sebeta Ketema [w]
29 Dec 2021 16:00
HAL
0
2
SEB
30 Dec 2021 09:00
Sululta Ketema [W]
1 0
Sidama Bunna [W]
30 Dec 2021 09:00
SUL
1
0
SID
30 Dec 2021 10:00
Hambericho Durame [W]
0 0
Assela Ketema [W]
30 Dec 2021 10:00
HAM
0
0
ASE
30 Dec 2021 11:00
Lemi Kura Kifle Ketema [W]
1 3
Arada Kifle Ketema [W]
30 Dec 2021 11:00
LEM
1
3
ARA
30 Dec 2021 16:00
Fasil Kenema [W]
1 0
Ethiopian Youth Sports Academy [W]
30 Dec 2021 16:00
FAS
1
0
EYSA
30 Dec 2021 16:00
Legetafo Legedadi [W]
2 1
Lideta Sub City [W]
30 Dec 2021 16:00
TAFO
2
1
LIDETA
#
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
w w
2
2
0
0
5
1
4
6
2
w w
2
2
0
0
3
1
2
6
3
d w
2
1
1
0
3
1
2
4
5
w d
2
1
1
0
1
0
1
4
6
l w
2
1
0
1
4
3
1
3
7
w l
2
1
0
1
3
3
0
3
8
l w
2
1
0
1
1
1
0
3
9
w l
2
1
0
1
3
4
-1
3
10
d d
2
0
2
0
1
1
0
2
11
d l
2
0
1
1
2
3
-1
1
12
l l
2
0
0
2
1
3
-2
0
13
l l
2
0
0
2
0
3
-3
0

Betking EthPL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Round 1
17 Oct 2021 - 14:00
HAWASSA
1
0
JIMMA
17 Oct 2021 - 18:00
DIRE
1
0
DICHA
18 Oct 2021 - 15:00
ADAMA
1
1
WOLKITE
18 Oct 2021 - 18:00
AMK
0
1
MEKELAKEYA
19 Oct 2021 - 15:00
BAHIRDAR
3
0
AA
19 Oct 2021 - 18:00
BUNNA
0
0
SIDAMA
20 Oct 2021 - 15:00
FASIL
3
1
HOSSANA
20 Oct 2021 - 18:00
SEBETA
0
0
GIORGIS
Round 2
23 Oct 2021 - 14:00
JIMMA
0
1
ADAMA
23 Oct 2021 - 18:00
DICHA
1
0
HAWASSA
24 Oct 2021 - 14:00
AA
1
2
AMK
24 Oct 2021 - 18:00
SIDAMA
3
0
DIRE
25 Oct 2021 - 15:00
HOSSANA
0
1
BAHIRDAR
25 Oct 2021 - 18:00
WOLKITE
0
1
FASIL
26 Oct 2021 - 15:00
SEBETA
0
1
MEKELAKEYA
26 Oct 2021 - 18:00
GIORGIS
4
1
BUNNA
Round 3
29 Oct 2021 - 15:00
HAWASSA
2
1
SIDAMA
29 Oct 2021 - 18:00
ADAMA
0
1
DICHA
30 Oct 2021 - 14:00
BAHIRDAR
1
1
WOLKITE
30 Oct 2021 - 18:00
FASIL
4
0
JIMMA
31 Oct 2021 - 14:00
BUNNA
0
0
SEBETA
31 Oct 2021 - 18:00
MEKELAKEYA
0
3
AA
1 Nov 2021 - 15:00
DIRE
1
1
GIORGIS
1 Nov 2021 - 18:00
AMK
1
1
HOSSANA
Round 4
21 Nov 2021 - 15:00
AMK
2
1
BAHIRDAR
21 Nov 2021 - 18:00
WOLKITE
1
0
HAWASSA
22 Nov 2021 - 15:00
AA
2
1
FASIL
22 Nov 2021 - 18:00
HOSSANA
0
0
ADAMA
23 Nov 2021 - 15:00
DICHA
3
1
BUNNA
23 Nov 2021 - 18:00
JIMMA
1
3
DIRE
24 Nov 2021 - 15:00
SIDAMA
1
1
SEBETA
24 Nov 2021 - 18:00
MEKELAKEYA
0
0
GIORGIS
Round 5
27 Nov 2021 - 15:00
HAWASSA
0
0
HOSSANA
27 Nov 2021 - 18:00
FASIL
1
1
AMK
28 Nov 2021 - 15:00
DIRE
0
1
WOLKITE
28 Nov 2021 - 18:00
ADAMA
1
1
AA
29 Nov 2021 - 15:00
BAHIRDAR
0
2
MEKELAKEYA
29 Nov 2021 - 18:00
SEBETA
2
4
DICHA
30 Nov 2021 - 15:00
GIORGIS
1
1
SIDAMA
30 Nov 2021 - 18:00
BUNNA
2
1
JIMMA
Round 6
3 Dec 2021 - 15:00
SEBETA
0
0
DIRE
3 Dec 2021 - 18:00
HOSSANA
0
1
AA
4 Dec 2021 - 15:00
DICHA
0
0
FASIL
4 Dec 2021 - 18:00
WOLKITE
0
0
AMK
5 Dec 2021 - 15:00
GIORGIS
2
1
HAWASSA
5 Dec 2021 - 18:00
SIDAMA
1
1
ADAMA
6 Dec 2021 - 15:00
BUNNA
1
0
MEKELAKEYA
6 Dec 2021 - 18:00
JIMMA
0
2
BAHIRDAR
Round 7
9 Dec 2021 - 15:00
AA
0
1
WOLKITE
9 Dec 2021 - 18:00
FASIL
4
0
SIDAMA
10 Dec 2021 - 15:00
BAHIRDAR
3
1
DICHA
10 Dec 2021 - 18:00
MEKELAKEYA
0
2
HOSSANA
11 Dec 2021 - 15:00
ADAMA
0
0
GIORGIS
11 Dec 2021 - 18:00
HAWASSA
3
1
SEBETA
12 Dec 2021 - 15:00
AMK
0
0
JIMMA
12 Dec 2021 - 18:00
DIRE
0
2
BUNNA
Round 8
15 Dec 2021 - 15:00
MEKELAKEYA
0
0
SIDAMA
15 Dec 2021 - 18:00
BAHIRDAR
0
0
FASIL
16 Dec 2021 - 15:00
HOSSANA
3
2
DIRE
16 Dec 2021 - 18:00
AA
1
1
HAWASSA
17 Dec 2021 - 15:00
DICHA
0
1
GIORGIS
17 Dec 2021 - 18:00
WOLKITE
0
1
BUNNA
18 Dec 2021 - 15:00
AMK
1
1
ADAMA
18 Dec 2021 - 15:00
JIMMA
0
1
SEBETA
Round 9
21 Dec 2021 - 15:00
FASIL
1
0
MEKELAKEYA
21 Dec 2021 - 18:00
DIRE
1
0
AA
22 Dec 2021 - 15:00
SIDAMA
2
0
DICHA
22 Dec 2021 - 18:00
BUNNA
0
1
HOSSANA
23 Dec 2021 - 15:00
SEBETA
2
3
WOLKITE
23 Dec 2021 - 18:00
GIORGIS
1
0
JIMMA
24 Dec 2021 - 15:00
ADAMA
1
0
BAHIRDAR
24 Dec 2021 - 18:00
HAWASSA
1
0
AMK

Standing Table

# Club P W D L Pt
1
FASIL
9 5 3 1 18
2
GIORGIS
9 4 5 0 17
3
WOLKITE
9 4 3 2 15
4
BAHIRDAR
9 4 2 3 14
5
HAWASSA
9 4 2 3 14
6
BUNNA
9 4 2 3 14
7
DICHA
9 4 1 4 13
8
ADAMA
9 2 6 1 12
9
HOSSANA
9 3 3 3 12
10
SIDAMA
9 2 5 2 11
11
AMK
9 2 5 2 11
12
AA
9 3 2 4 11
13
DIRE
9 3 2 4 11
14
MEKELAKEYA
9 3 2 4 11
15
SEBETA
9 1 4 4 7
16
JIMMA
9 0 1 8 1

Top Scorers

P