Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]

City
Addis Ababa
Country
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
16 Dec 2022
- 14:00
Ethio Electric [W]
- -
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
19 Dec 2022
- 14:00
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
- -
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
24 Dec 2022
- 16:00
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
- -
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
4 Jan 2023
- 16:00
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
- -
Lideta Sub City [W]
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
9 Jan 2023
- 10:00
Kidus Giorgis [W]
- -
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
15 Jan 2023
- 10:00
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
- -
Diredawa Ketema [W]
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
20 Jan 2023
- 14:00
Mechal [W]
- -
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
9 Dec 2022
- 10:00
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
1 8
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
5 Dec 2022
- 16:00
Bole Sub City [W]
4 0
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
30 Nov 2022
- 16:00
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
0 4
Adama Ketema [W]
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
25 Nov 2022
- 14:00
Hawassa Ketema [W]
8 0
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
20 Nov 2022
- 10:00
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
1 0
Yirga Chefe Bunna [W]
Squad
Stats
Transfers
Goalkeepers
Age
Nationality
30
Mirinda Chemere
-
1
Leyla Arif
-
Defenders
Age
Nationality
27
Mahlet Dirsha
-
22
Asore Hayso
-
81
Alem Beycha
-
6
Alemtshay Sisay
-
22
Meaza Awano
-
8
Mekdes Tafesse
-
Midfielders
Age
Nationality
3
Tigist Dawit
-
16
Hanan Jemal
-
20
Alfia Jarso
-
12
Kidist Badeg
-
10
Edilawit Lemma
-
18
Frehiwot Bedlu
-
11
Hermela Yigezu
-
15
Mestawut Ararsa
-
13
Simegn Tadesse
-
20
Helen Abate
-
Forwards
Age
Nationality
87
Belaynesh Lingerih
-
9
Beredu Bekele
-
19
Etagu Seifu
-
17
Eyerusalem Tadesse
-
21
Haregewine Tesfaye
-
Head Coach
Age
Nationality
Yonas Worku
-
Player Position
Leyla Arif Goalkeeper 1 1 90 0 0 0 4 0
Mirinda Chemere Goalkeeper 4 4 360 0 0 0 20 1
 
Player Position
Alem Beycha Defender 4 3 298 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alemtshay Sisay Defender 5 5 432 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alfia Jarso Midfielder 4 3 281 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Asore Hayso Defender 2 2 180 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belaynesh Lingerih Forward 4 4 360 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Beredu Bekele Forward 5 5 450 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Edilawit Lemma Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Etagu Seifu Forward 2 1 88 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eyerusalem Tadesse Forward 2 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Frehiwot Bedlu Midfielder 3 2 187 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hanan Jemal Midfielder 5 5 439 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Haregewine Tesfaye Forward 1 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Helen Abate Midfielder 1 1 62 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hermela Yigezu Midfielder 3 3 181 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kidist Badeg Midfielder 3 1 146 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mahlet Dirsha Defender 3 1 145 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Meaza Awano Defender 3 3 270 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mekdes Tafesse Defender 3 1 128 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mestawut Ararsa Midfielder 2 1 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Simegn Tadesse Midfielder 2 2 155 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tigist Dawit Midfielder 4 4 338 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
No data

Betking EthPL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Round 1
30 Sep 2022 13:00
WOLKITE
1
0
AMK
30 Sep 2022 16:00
BAHIRDAR
2
1
ELCETRIC
1 Oct 2022 13:00
MEDIN
1
7
GIORGIS
1 Oct 2022 16:00
DIRE
2
2
SIDAMA
2 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
0
0
BUNNA
2 Oct 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
1
2
TAFO
3 Oct 2022 13:00
FASIL
2
1
ADAMA
3 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
1
0
HOSSANA
Round 2
5 Oct 2022 13:00
BAHIRDAR
0
1
WOLKITE
5 Oct 2022 16:00
AMK
3
4
MEDIN
6 Oct 2022 13:00
ELCETRIC
0
1
GIORGIS
6 Oct 2022 16:00
TAFO
1
1
DIRE
7 Oct 2022 13:00
HOSSANA
4
1
SIDAMA
7 Oct 2022 16:00
ADAMA
2
0
MECHAL
10 Oct 2022 16:00
BUNNA
1
2
HAWASSA
4 Dec 2022 16:00
DICHA
1
0
FASIL
Round 3
12 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
1
2
AMK
13 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
1
1
ELCETRIC
13 Oct 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
1
5
GIORGIS
14 Oct 2022 13:00
MEDIN
4
1
TAFO
14 Oct 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
0
1
ADAMA
15 Oct 2022 13:00
DIRE
1
3
HOSSANA
15 Oct 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
0
1
BUNNA
29 Oct 2022 16:00
FASIL
0
0
BAHIRDAR
Round 4
18 Oct 2022 13:00
ADAMA
1
2
GIORGIS
18 Oct 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
3
4
HAWASSA
19 Oct 2022 13:00
AMK
0
0
HOSSANA
19 Oct 2022 16:00
BAHIRDAR
1
1
DIRE
20 Oct 2022 13:00
BUNNA
1
0
SIDAMA
20 Oct 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
3
0
TAFO
21 Oct 2022 13:00
FASIL
0
1
MECHAL
21 Oct 2022 16:00
DICHA
0
1
MEDIN
Round 5
24 Oct 2022 13:00
HAWASSA
2
2
DIRE
24 Oct 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
2
2
ADAMA
25 Oct 2022 13:00
WOLKITE
0
1
SIDAMA
25 Oct 2022 16:00
FASIL
1
0
GIORGIS
26 Oct 2022 13:00
BAHIRDAR
2
0
TAFO
26 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
1
2
MEDIN
27 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
0
1
HOSSANA
27 Oct 2022 16:00
BUNNA
2
0
AMK
Round 6
4 Nov 2022 16:00
MEDIN
2
3
BAHIRDAR
4 Nov 2022 19:00
DIRE
3
1
BUNNA
5 Nov 2022 16:00
MECHAL
0
1
DICHA
5 Nov 2022 19:00
WOLKITE
2
1
ELCETRIC
6 Nov 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
2
0
FASIL
6 Nov 2022 19:00
GIORGIS
1
1
AMK
7 Nov 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
2
0
ADAMA
7 Nov 2022 19:00
HOSSANA
1
0
TAFO
Round 7
10 Nov 2022 16:00
GIORGIS
2
2
WOLKITE
10 Nov 2022 19:00
DIRE
1
1
MECHAL
11 Nov 2022 16:00
MEDIN
2
0
ELCETRIC
11 Nov 2022 19:00
SIDAMA
0
1
HAWASSA
12 Nov 2022 16:00
AMK
-
-
BAHIRDAR
12 Nov 2022 19:00
HOSSANA
-
-
FASIL
13 Nov 2022 16:00
ADAMA
-
-
BUNNA
13 Nov 2022 19:00
TAFO
-
-
DICHA
Round 8
16 Nov 2022 16:00
HOSSANA
2
2
HAWASSA
16 Nov 2022 19:00
SIDAMA
0
4
MEDIN
17 Nov 2022 16:00
ADAMA
1
2
DICHA
17 Nov 2022 19:00
GIORGIS
0
0
MECHAL
18 Nov 2022 16:00
BUNNA
1
3
BAHIRDAR
18 Nov 2022 19:00
DIRE
2
1
ELCETRIC
19 Nov 2022 16:00
AMK
1
1
FASIL
19 Nov 2022 19:00
TAFO
0
3
WOLKITE
Round 9
22 Nov 2022 16:00
MECHAL
0
2
SIDAMA
22 Nov 2022 19:00
HAWASSA
0
3
GIORGIS
23 Nov 2022 16:00
MEDIN
1
3
DIRE
23 Nov 2022 19:00
ELCETRIC
2
4
BUNNA
24 Nov 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
0
0
HOSSANA
24 Nov 2022 19:00
DICHA
0
0
AMK
25 Nov 2022 16:00
FASIL
3
0
TAFO
25 Nov 2022 19:00
BAHIRDAR
1
0
ADAMA
Round 10
28 Nov 2022 16:00
MECHAL
1
1
ELCETRIC
28 Nov 2022 19:00
MEDIN
0
0
HAWASSA
29 Nov 2022 16:00
DIRE
2
2
WOLKITE
29 Nov 2022 19:00
SIDAMA
2
4
FASIL
30 Nov 2022 16:00
GIORGIS
3
0
DICHA
30 Nov 2022 19:00
HOSSANA
0
2
BAHIRDAR
1 Dec 2022 16:00
TAFO
2
2
BUNNA
1 Dec 2022 19:00
AMK
1
0
ADAMA
Round 11
6 Dec 2022 16:00
ADAMA
3
0
TAFO
6 Dec 2022 19:00
BAHIRDAR
0
0
GIORGIS
7 Dec 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
2
2
AMK
7 Dec 2022 19:00
HAWASSA
0
2
MECHAL
8 Dec 2022 16:00
BUNNA
0
1
HOSSANA
8 Dec 2022 19:00
WOLKITE
1
2
MEDIN
10 Dec 2022 16:00
DICHA
-
-
SIDAMA
Postponed
10 Dec 2022 19:00
FASIL
-
-
DIRE
Round 12
10 Dec 2022 14:00
MECHAL
-
-
WOLKITE
10 Dec 2022 18:00
HOSSANA
-
-
ADAMA
11 Dec 2022 15:00
DIRE
-
-
DICHA
11 Dec 2022 18:00
SIDAMA
-
-
BAHIRDAR
12 Dec 2022 15:00
HAWASSA
-
-
ELCETRIC
12 Dec 2022 18:00
GIORGIS
-
-
BUNNA
13 Dec 2022 15:00
MEDIN
-
-
FASIL
13 Dec 2022 18:00
TAFO
-
-
AMK
Round 13
16 Dec 2022 15:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
MECHAL
16 Dec 2022 18:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
HOSSANA
17 Dec 2022 15:00
FASIL
-
-
WOLKITE
17 Dec 2022 18:00
BUNNA
-
-
MEDIN
18 Dec 2022 15:00
ADAMA
-
-
DIRE
18 Dec 2022 18:00
DICHA
-
-
HAWASSA
19 Dec 2022 15:00
TAFO
-
-
GIORGIS
19 Dec 2022 18:00
AMK
-
-
SIDAMA
Round 14
22 Dec 2022 15:00
MECHAL
-
-
BUNNA
22 Dec 2022 18:00
FASIL
-
-
ELCETRIC
23 Dec 2022 15:00
HAWASSA
-
-
BAHIRDAR
23 Dec 2022 18:00
GIORGIS
-
-
HOSSANA
24 Dec 2022 15:00
MEDIN
-
-
ADAMA
24 Dec 2022 18:00
WOLKITE
-
-
DICHA
25 Dec 2022 15:00
SIDAMA
-
-
TAFO
25 Dec 2022 18:00
DIRE
-
-
AMK
Round 15
28 Dec 2022 15:00
HOSSANA
-
-
MEDIN
28 Dec 2022 18:00
BUNNA
-
-
FASIL
29 Dec 2022 15:00
AMK
-
-
HAWASSA
29 Dec 2022 18:00
TAFO
-
-
MECHAL
30 Dec 2022 15:00
GIORGIS
-
-
DIRE
30 Dec 2022 18:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
DICHA
31 Dec 2022 15:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
SIDAMA
31 Dec 2022 18:00
ADAMA
-
-
WOLKITE

Standing Table

#
Player
Played
Goals
1
Kidus Giorgis
11
11
2
Wolkite Ketema
11
10
3
Fasil Kenema
9
6
4
Hawassa Ketema
9
5
5
Diredawa Ketema
9
5
6
Diredawa Ketema
10
5
7
Ethiopia Medin
9
4
8
Bahir Dar Ketema
10
4
9
Adama Ketema
10
4
10
Sidama Bunna
10
4

Competitions

competition logo
Ethiopian Higher League
competition logo
Ethiopian League 1
competition logo
Ethiopian Women's Higher League
competition logo
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
P