Ethiopian League 1

2021/22
1
2
3
4
Round 1
18 Dec 2021 09:00
Boditi Ketema
1 1
Lideta Kifle Ketema
18 Dec 2021 09:00
BOD
1
1
LID
18 Dec 2021 09:00
Dukem Ketema
0 0
Bule Hora
18 Dec 2021 09:00
DUK
0
0
BULE
18 Dec 2021 09:00
Hadiya Lemo
1 1
Nifas Silk Lafto Kifle Ketema
18 Dec 2021 09:00
HAD
1
1
NIF
18 Dec 2021 09:00
Asosa Ketema
0 1
Sululta Ketema
18 Dec 2021 09:00
ASO
0
1
SULU
18 Dec 2021 11:00
Diredawa Police
0 0
Wonji Squar
18 Dec 2021 11:00
DP
0
0
WONJ
18 Dec 2021 11:00
Meki Ketema
2 0
Goba Ketema
18 Dec 2021 11:00
MEKI
2
0
GOBA
18 Dec 2021 11:00
Midjo Ketema
0 0
Jinka Ketema
18 Dec 2021 11:00
MODJ
0
0
JIN
18 Dec 2021 11:00
Areka Ketema
3 3
Bishoftu Ketema
18 Dec 2021 11:00
AREK
3
3
BISH
18 Dec 2021 14:00
Arada Kifle Ketema
3 0
Misrak Kifle Ketema
18 Dec 2021 14:00
ARA
3
0
MIS
18 Dec 2021 14:00
Limu Genet
0 2
Shone Ketema
18 Dec 2021 14:00
LIM
0
2
SHON
18 Dec 2021 14:00
Varnero Woreda 13
1 3
Mekelakeya B
18 Dec 2021 14:00
V13
1
3
MEK
18 Dec 2021 14:00
Gofa Barenche
1 0
Robe Ketema
18 Dec 2021 14:00
GOFA
1
0
RBOE
19 Dec 2021 09:00
Addis Ababa Police
1 0
Woliso Ketema
19 Dec 2021 09:00
AAP
1
0
WOLI
19 Dec 2021 09:00
Legetafo 01
0 1
Angacha Ketema
19 Dec 2021 09:00
LG01
0
1
ANGA
19 Dec 2021 11:00
Harar Ketema
1 1
Durame Ketema
19 Dec 2021 11:00
HAR
1
1
DUR
19 Dec 2021 11:00
Bole Kifle Ketema
2 3
Addis Ketema Kifle Ketema
19 Dec 2021 11:00
BOLE
2
3
ADK
19 Dec 2021 14:00
Holeta Ketema
3 0
Metu Ketema
19 Dec 2021 14:00
HOL
3
0
METU
Round 2
22 Dec 2021 09:00
Wonji Squar
1 1
Arada Kifle Ketema
22 Dec 2021 09:00
WONJ
1
1
ARA
22 Dec 2021 09:00
Jinka Ketema
2 0
Varnero Woreda 13
22 Dec 2021 09:00
JIN
2
0
V13
22 Dec 2021 09:00
Bishoftu Ketema
2 0
Gofa Barenche
22 Dec 2021 09:00
BISH
2
0
GOFA
22 Dec 2021 11:00
Lideta Kifle Ketema
1 3
Diredawa Police
22 Dec 2021 11:00
LID
1
3
DP
22 Dec 2021 11:00
Nifas Silk Lafto Kifle Ketema
1 1
Midjo Ketema
22 Dec 2021 11:00
NIF
1
1
MODJ
22 Dec 2021 11:00
Sululta Ketema
1 2
Areka Ketema
22 Dec 2021 11:00
SULU
1
2
AREK
22 Dec 2021 14:00
Limu Genet
0 0
Dukem Ketema
22 Dec 2021 14:00
LIM
0
0
DUK
22 Dec 2021 14:00
Holeta Ketema
1 0
Addis Ababa Police
22 Dec 2021 14:00
HOL
1
0
AAP
22 Dec 2021 14:00
Nisir Club
0 0
Legetafo 01
22 Dec 2021 14:00
NIS
0
0
LG01
23 Dec 2021 09:00
Misrak Kifle Ketema
1 2
Meki Ketema
23 Dec 2021 09:00
MIS
1
2
MEKI
23 Dec 2021 09:00
Mekelakeya B
0 0
Harar Ketema
23 Dec 2021 09:00
MEK
0
0
HAR
23 Dec 2021 09:00
Robe Ketema
1 0
Bole Kifle Ketema
23 Dec 2021 09:00
RBOE
1
0
BOLE
23 Dec 2021 11:00
Bule Hora
3 0
Boditi Ketema
23 Dec 2021 11:00
BULE
3
0
BOD
23 Dec 2021 11:00
Woliso Ketema
1 0
Hadiya Lemo
23 Dec 2021 11:00
WOLI
1
0
HAD
23 Dec 2021 11:00
Angacha Ketema
0 1
Asosa Ketema
23 Dec 2021 11:00
ANGA
0
1
ASO
23 Dec 2021 14:00
Goba Ketema
3 2
Shone Ketema
23 Dec 2021 14:00
GOBA
3
2
SHON
23 Dec 2021 14:00
Durame Ketema
0 1
Metu Ketema
23 Dec 2021 14:00
DUR
0
1
METU
Round 3
26 Dec 2021 09:00
Boditi Ketema
2 0
Limu Genet
26 Dec 2021 09:00
BOD
2
0
LIM
26 Dec 2021 09:00
Hadiya Lemo
0 1
Holeta Ketema
26 Dec 2021 09:00
HAD
0
1
HOL
26 Dec 2021 09:00
Asosa Ketema
2 1
Nisir Club
26 Dec 2021 09:00
ASO
2
1
NIS
26 Dec 2021 11:00
Goba Ketema
1 1
Misrak Kifle Ketema
26 Dec 2021 11:00
GOBA
1
1
MIS
26 Dec 2021 11:00
Durame Ketema
1 0
Mekelakeya B
26 Dec 2021 11:00
DUR
1
0
MEK
26 Dec 2021 11:00
Addis Ketema Kifle Ketema
0 1
Robe Ketema
26 Dec 2021 11:00
ADK
0
1
RBOE
26 Dec 2021 14:00
Arada Kifle Ketema
0 1
Lideta Kifle Ketema
26 Dec 2021 14:00
ARA
0
1
LID
26 Dec 2021 14:00
Varnero Woreda 13
0 1
Nifas Silk Lafto Kifle Ketema
26 Dec 2021 14:00
V13
0
1
NIF
26 Dec 2021 14:00
Gofa Barenche
1 1
Sululta Ketema
26 Dec 2021 14:00
GOFA
1
1
SULU
27 Dec 2021 09:00
Diredawa Police
2 3
Bule Hora
27 Dec 2021 09:00
DP
2
3
BULE
27 Dec 2021 09:00
Midjo Ketema
1 0
Woliso Ketema
27 Dec 2021 09:00
MODJ
1
0
WOLI
27 Dec 2021 09:00
Areka Ketema
1 0
Angacha Ketema
27 Dec 2021 09:00
AREK
1
0
ANGA
27 Dec 2021 11:00
Meki Ketema
1 2
Wonji Squar
27 Dec 2021 11:00
MEKI
1
2
WONJ
27 Dec 2021 11:00
Harar Ketema
0 1
Jinka Ketema
27 Dec 2021 11:00
HAR
0
1
JIN
27 Dec 2021 11:00
Bole Kifle Ketema
2 1
Bishoftu Ketema
27 Dec 2021 11:00
BOLE
2
1
BISH
27 Dec 2021 14:00
Dukem Ketema
3 2
Shone Ketema
27 Dec 2021 14:00
DUK
3
2
SHON
27 Dec 2021 14:00
Addis Ababa Police
0 0
Metu Ketema
27 Dec 2021 14:00
AAP
0
0
METU
Round 4
30 Dec 2021 09:00
Lideta Kifle Ketema
1 0
Meki Ketema
30 Dec 2021 09:00
LID
1
0
MEKI
30 Dec 2021 09:00
Nifas Silk Lafto Kifle Ketema
1 0
Harar Ketema
30 Dec 2021 09:00
NIF
1
0
HAR
30 Dec 2021 09:00
Sululta Ketema
- -
Bole Kifle Ketema
30 Dec 2021 09:00
SULU
-
-
BOLE
Match Postponed
30 Dec 2021 11:00
Bule Hora
1 0
Arada Kifle Ketema
30 Dec 2021 11:00
BULE
1
0
ARA
30 Dec 2021 11:00
Woliso Ketema
0 2
Varnero Woreda 13
30 Dec 2021 11:00
WOLI
0
2
V13
30 Dec 2021 11:00
Angacha Ketema
2 2
Gofa Barenche
30 Dec 2021 11:00
ANGA
2
2
GOFA
30 Dec 2021 14:00
Dukem Ketema
1 2
Boditi Ketema
30 Dec 2021 14:00
DUK
1
2
BOD
30 Dec 2021 14:00
Addis Ababa Police
0 0
Hadiya Lemo
30 Dec 2021 14:00
AAP
0
0
HAD
30 Dec 2021 14:00
Legetafo 01
1 0
Asosa Ketema
30 Dec 2021 14:00
LG01
1
0
ASO
31 Dec 2021 09:00
Wonji Squar
- -
Goba Ketema
31 Dec 2021 09:00
WONJ
-
-
GOBA
31 Dec 2021 09:00
Jinka Ketema
- -
Durame Ketema
31 Dec 2021 09:00
JIN
-
-
DUR
31 Dec 2021 09:00
Addis Ketema Kifle Ketema
- -
Bishoftu Ketema
31 Dec 2021 09:00
ADK
-
-
BISH
31 Dec 2021 11:00
Limu Genet
- -
Diredawa Police
31 Dec 2021 11:00
LIM
-
-
DP
31 Dec 2021 11:00
Holeta Ketema
- -
Midjo Ketema
31 Dec 2021 11:00
HOL
-
-
MODJ
31 Dec 2021 11:00
Nisir Club
- -
Areka Ketema
31 Dec 2021 11:00
NIS
-
-
AREK
31 Dec 2021 14:00
Misrak Kifle Ketema
- -
Shone Ketema
31 Dec 2021 14:00
MIS
-
-
SHON
31 Dec 2021 14:00
Mekelakeya B
- -
Metu Ketema
31 Dec 2021 14:00
MEK
-
-
METU
Group A
#
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
d w w w
4
3
1
0
7
2
5
10
2
d l w w
4
2
1
1
5
5
0
7
3
d l w w
4
2
1
1
4
4
0
7
4
w w l l
4
2
0
2
5
4
1
6
5
d d w
>
3
1
2
0
3
2
1
5
6
d d w l
4
1
2
1
4
4
0
5
7
d w l
>
3
1
1
1
5
4
1
4
8
w d l l
4
1
1
2
4
3
1
4
9
l w d
>
3
1
1
1
4
5
-1
4
10
w l l
>
3
1
0
2
6
6
0
3
11
l l d
>
3
0
1
2
2
6
-4
1
12
l d l
>
3
0
1
2
0
4
-4
1
Group B
#
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
w w w
>
3
3
0
0
5
0
5
9
2
d d w w
4
2
2
0
4
2
2
8
3
d w w
>
3
2
1
0
3
0
3
7
4
d d w
>
3
1
2
0
2
1
1
5
5
w l d d
4
1
2
1
1
1
0
5
6
w d l
>
3
1
1
1
3
2
1
4
7
d l w
>
3
1
1
1
2
2
0
4
8
l w d
>
3
1
1
1
1
3
-2
4
9
l l l w
4
1
0
3
3
6
-3
3
10
l w l l
4
1
0
3
1
4
-3
3
11
d l l d
4
0
2
2
1
3
-2
2
12
d d l l
4
0
2
2
1
3
-2
2
Group C
#
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
d w w
>
3
2
1
0
6
4
2
7
2
l w w
3
2
0
1
2
1
1
6
3
l w w l
4
2
0
2
3
3
0
6
4
w l d d
4
1
2
1
4
5
-1
5
5
d w l
>
3
1
1
1
6
5
1
4
6
w l d
>
3
1
1
1
3
3
0
4
7
l d w
3
1
1
1
1
1
0
4
8
w l l d
4
1
1
2
3
4
-1
4
9
w l
>
2
1
0
1
3
3
0
3
10
l l w
>
3
1
0
2
4
5
-1
3
11
d l
>
2
0
1
1
1
2
-1
1

Betking EthPL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Round 1
17 Oct 2021 - 14:00
HAWASSA
1
0
JIMMA
17 Oct 2021 - 18:00
DIRE
1
0
DICHA
18 Oct 2021 - 15:00
ADAMA
1
1
WOLKITE
18 Oct 2021 - 18:00
AMK
0
1
MEKELAKEYA
19 Oct 2021 - 15:00
BAHIRDAR
3
0
AA
19 Oct 2021 - 18:00
BUNNA
0
0
SIDAMA
20 Oct 2021 - 15:00
FASIL
3
1
HOSSANA
20 Oct 2021 - 18:00
SEBETA
0
0
GIORGIS
Round 2
23 Oct 2021 - 14:00
JIMMA
0
1
ADAMA
23 Oct 2021 - 18:00
DICHA
1
0
HAWASSA
24 Oct 2021 - 14:00
AA
1
2
AMK
24 Oct 2021 - 18:00
SIDAMA
3
0
DIRE
25 Oct 2021 - 15:00
HOSSANA
0
1
BAHIRDAR
25 Oct 2021 - 18:00
WOLKITE
0
1
FASIL
26 Oct 2021 - 15:00
SEBETA
0
1
MEKELAKEYA
26 Oct 2021 - 18:00
GIORGIS
4
1
BUNNA
Round 3
29 Oct 2021 - 15:00
HAWASSA
2
1
SIDAMA
29 Oct 2021 - 18:00
ADAMA
0
1
DICHA
30 Oct 2021 - 14:00
BAHIRDAR
1
1
WOLKITE
30 Oct 2021 - 18:00
FASIL
4
0
JIMMA
31 Oct 2021 - 14:00
BUNNA
0
0
SEBETA
31 Oct 2021 - 18:00
MEKELAKEYA
0
3
AA
1 Nov 2021 - 15:00
DIRE
1
1
GIORGIS
1 Nov 2021 - 18:00
AMK
1
1
HOSSANA
Round 4
21 Nov 2021 - 15:00
AMK
2
1
BAHIRDAR
21 Nov 2021 - 18:00
WOLKITE
1
0
HAWASSA
22 Nov 2021 - 15:00
AA
2
1
FASIL
22 Nov 2021 - 18:00
HOSSANA
0
0
ADAMA
23 Nov 2021 - 15:00
DICHA
3
1
BUNNA
23 Nov 2021 - 18:00
JIMMA
1
3
DIRE
24 Nov 2021 - 15:00
SIDAMA
1
1
SEBETA
24 Nov 2021 - 18:00
MEKELAKEYA
0
0
GIORGIS
Round 5
27 Nov 2021 - 15:00
HAWASSA
0
0
HOSSANA
27 Nov 2021 - 18:00
FASIL
1
1
AMK
28 Nov 2021 - 15:00
DIRE
0
1
WOLKITE
28 Nov 2021 - 18:00
ADAMA
1
1
AA
29 Nov 2021 - 15:00
BAHIRDAR
0
2
MEKELAKEYA
29 Nov 2021 - 18:00
SEBETA
2
4
DICHA
30 Nov 2021 - 15:00
GIORGIS
1
1
SIDAMA
30 Nov 2021 - 18:00
BUNNA
2
1
JIMMA
Round 6
3 Dec 2021 - 15:00
SEBETA
0
0
DIRE
3 Dec 2021 - 18:00
HOSSANA
0
1
AA
4 Dec 2021 - 15:00
DICHA
0
0
FASIL
4 Dec 2021 - 18:00
WOLKITE
0
0
AMK
5 Dec 2021 - 15:00
GIORGIS
2
1
HAWASSA
5 Dec 2021 - 18:00
SIDAMA
1
1
ADAMA
6 Dec 2021 - 15:00
BUNNA
1
0
MEKELAKEYA
6 Dec 2021 - 18:00
JIMMA
0
2
BAHIRDAR
Round 7
9 Dec 2021 - 15:00
AA
0
1
WOLKITE
9 Dec 2021 - 18:00
FASIL
4
0
SIDAMA
10 Dec 2021 - 15:00
BAHIRDAR
3
1
DICHA
10 Dec 2021 - 18:00
MEKELAKEYA
0
2
HOSSANA
11 Dec 2021 - 15:00
ADAMA
0
0
GIORGIS
11 Dec 2021 - 18:00
HAWASSA
3
1
SEBETA
12 Dec 2021 - 15:00
AMK
0
0
JIMMA
12 Dec 2021 - 18:00
DIRE
0
2
BUNNA
Round 8
15 Dec 2021 - 15:00
MEKELAKEYA
0
0
SIDAMA
15 Dec 2021 - 18:00
BAHIRDAR
0
0
FASIL
16 Dec 2021 - 15:00
HOSSANA
3
2
DIRE
16 Dec 2021 - 18:00
AA
1
1
HAWASSA
17 Dec 2021 - 15:00
DICHA
0
1
GIORGIS
17 Dec 2021 - 18:00
WOLKITE
0
1
BUNNA
18 Dec 2021 - 15:00
AMK
1
1
ADAMA
18 Dec 2021 - 15:00
JIMMA
0
1
SEBETA
Round 9
21 Dec 2021 - 15:00
FASIL
1
0
MEKELAKEYA
21 Dec 2021 - 18:00
DIRE
1
0
AA
22 Dec 2021 - 15:00
SIDAMA
2
0
DICHA
22 Dec 2021 - 18:00
BUNNA
0
1
HOSSANA
23 Dec 2021 - 15:00
SEBETA
2
3
WOLKITE
23 Dec 2021 - 18:00
GIORGIS
1
0
JIMMA
24 Dec 2021 - 15:00
ADAMA
1
0
BAHIRDAR
24 Dec 2021 - 18:00
HAWASSA
1
0
AMK

Standing Table

# Club P W D L Pt
1
FASIL
9 5 3 1 18
2
GIORGIS
9 4 5 0 17
3
WOLKITE
9 4 3 2 15
4
BAHIRDAR
9 4 2 3 14
5
HAWASSA
9 4 2 3 14
6
BUNNA
9 4 2 3 14
7
DICHA
9 4 1 4 13
8
ADAMA
9 2 6 1 12
9
HOSSANA
9 3 3 3 12
10
SIDAMA
9 2 5 2 11
11
AMK
9 2 5 2 11
12
AA
9 3 2 4 11
13
DIRE
9 3 2 4 11
14
MEKELAKEYA
9 3 2 4 11
15
SEBETA
9 1 4 4 7
16
JIMMA
9 0 1 8 1

Top Scorers

P