CECAFA U-23 Challenge Cup

2021
Group Stage
Group B
#
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
w d
2
1
1
0
4
1
3
4
2
d d
2
0
2
0
4
4
0
2
3
d l
2
0
1
1
3
6
-3
1
Burundi [U-23]
Ethiopia [U-23]
Eritrea [U-23]
1 Burundi [U-23] 3–0
2 Ethiopia [U-23] 1–1 3–3
3 Eritrea [U-23]
1
2
3
Round 1
Bahir Dar 17 Jul 2021 15:00
Ethiopia [U-23]
3 3
Eritrea [U-23]
17 Jul 2021 15:00
Bahir Dar
ETH
3
3
ERI
| Bahir Dar
Round 2
Bahir Dar 20 Jul 2021 16:00
Burundi [U-23]
3 0
Eritrea [U-23]
20 Jul 2021 16:00
Bahir Dar
BUR
3
0
ERI
| Bahir Dar | Referee: Malong Rieng
Round 3
Bahir Dar 23 Jul 2021 14:00
Ethiopia [U-23]
1 1
Burundi [U-23]
23 Jul 2021 14:00
Bahir Dar
ETH
1
1
BUR
| Bahir Dar | Referee: Dickens Nyangorwa
Group A
#
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
w d
2
1
1
0
2
1
1
4
2
d d
2
0
2
0
1
1
0
2
3
d l
2
0
1
1
0
1
-1
1
Tanzania [U-23]
Uganda [U-23]
Congo DR [U-23]
1 Tanzania [U-23] 1–0
2 Uganda [U-23] 1–1 0–0
3 Congo DR [U-23]
1
2
3
Round 1
18 Jul 2021 13:00
Uganda [U-23]
0 0
Congo DR [U-23]
18 Jul 2021 13:00
UGA
0
0
DRC
Round 2
Bahir Dar 21 Jul 2021 16:00
Tanzania [U-23]
1 0
Congo DR [U-23]
21 Jul 2021 16:00
Bahir Dar
TAN
1
0
DRC
| Bahir Dar | Referee: Haileyesus Bazezew
Round 3
Bahir Dar 24 Jul 2021 14:00
Uganda [U-23]
1 1
Tanzania [U-23]
24 Jul 2021 14:00
Bahir Dar
UGA
1
1
TAN
| Bahir Dar
Group C
#
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
w w
2
2
0
0
5
0
5
6
2
l w
2
1
0
1
2
2
0
3
3
l l
2
0
0
2
0
5
-5
0
Kenya [U-23]
South Sudan [U-23]
Djibouti [U-23]
1 Kenya [U-23]
2 South Sudan [U-23] 0–2
3 Djibouti [U-23] 0–3 0–2
1
2
3
Round 1
18 Jul 2021 16:00
Djibouti [U-23]
0 3
Kenya [U-23]
18 Jul 2021 16:00
DJI
0
3
KEN
Round 2
Bahir Dar 21 Jul 2021 13:00
South Sudan [U-23]
0 2
Kenya [U-23]
21 Jul 2021 13:00
Bahir Dar
SSD
0
2
KEN
| Bahir Dar | Referee: Thierry Nkurunziza
Round 3
Bahir Dar 24 Jul 2021 11:45
Djibouti [U-23]
0 2
South Sudan [U-23]
24 Jul 2021 11:45
Bahir Dar
DJI
0
2
SSD
| Bahir Dar | Referee: Ramadhan Kayoko
Ranking Matches
Round 1
Bahir Dar 26 Jul 2021 11:45
Ethiopia [U-23]
1 1
Eritrea [U-23]
26 Jul 2021 11:45
Bahir Dar
ETH
1
1
ERI
Penalties 2-3
| Bahir Dar | Referee: Thierry Nkurunziza
Bahir Dar 26 Jul 2021 14:00
Uganda [U-23]
1 0
Congo DR [U-23]
26 Jul 2021 14:00
Bahir Dar
UGA
1
0
DRC
| Bahir Dar | Referee: Malong Rieng
Bahir Dar 28 Jul 2021 11:45
Ethiopia [U-23]
2 1
Congo DR [U-23]
28 Jul 2021 11:45
Bahir Dar
ETH
2
1
DRC
| Bahir Dar
Bahir Dar 28 Jul 2021 14:00
Eritrea [U-23]
1 2
Uganda [U-23]
28 Jul 2021 14:00
Bahir Dar
ERI
1
2
UGA
| Bahir Dar
Round 2
Semi Finals
Bahir Dar 27 Jul 2021 11:45
Tanzania [U-23]
1 0
South Sudan [U-23]
27 Jul 2021 11:45
Bahir Dar
TAN
1
0
SSD
| Bahir Dar | Referee: Haileyesus Bazezew
Bahir Dar 27 Jul 2021 14:00
Burundi [U-23]
0 0
Kenya [U-23]
27 Jul 2021 14:00
Bahir Dar
BUR
0
0
KEN
Penalties 4-2
| Bahir Dar | Referee: Ronald Madanda
Bahir Dar 29 Jul 2021 14:00
South Sudan [U-23]
1 0
Kenya [U-23]
29 Jul 2021 14:00
Bahir Dar
SSD
1
0
KEN
| Bahir Dar | Referee: Teklu Mogos
Final
Bahir Dar 30 Jul 2021 14:00
Tanzania [U-23]
0 0
Burundi [U-23]
30 Jul 2021 14:00
Bahir Dar
TAN
0
0
BUR
Penalties 6-5
| Bahir Dar | Referee: Saddam Houssein

Betking EthPL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Round 1
17 Oct 2021 - 14:00
HAWASSA
1
0
JIMMA
17 Oct 2021 - 18:00
DIRE
1
0
DICHA
18 Oct 2021 - 15:00
ADAMA
1
1
WOLKITE
18 Oct 2021 - 18:00
AMK
0
1
MEKELAKEYA
19 Oct 2021 - 15:00
BAHIRDAR
3
0
AA
19 Oct 2021 - 18:00
BUNNA
0
0
SIDAMA
20 Oct 2021 - 15:00
FASIL
3
1
HOSSANA
20 Oct 2021 - 18:00
SEBETA
0
0
GIORGIS
Round 2
23 Oct 2021 - 14:00
JIMMA
0
1
ADAMA
23 Oct 2021 - 18:00
DICHA
1
0
HAWASSA
24 Oct 2021 - 14:00
AA
1
2
AMK
24 Oct 2021 - 18:00
SIDAMA
3
0
DIRE
25 Oct 2021 - 15:00
HOSSANA
0
1
BAHIRDAR
25 Oct 2021 - 18:00
WOLKITE
0
1
FASIL
26 Oct 2021 - 15:00
SEBETA
0
1
MEKELAKEYA
26 Oct 2021 - 18:00
GIORGIS
4
1
BUNNA
Round 3
29 Oct 2021 - 15:00
HAWASSA
2
1
SIDAMA
29 Oct 2021 - 18:00
ADAMA
0
1
DICHA
30 Oct 2021 - 14:00
BAHIRDAR
1
1
WOLKITE
30 Oct 2021 - 18:00
FASIL
4
0
JIMMA
31 Oct 2021 - 14:00
BUNNA
0
0
SEBETA
31 Oct 2021 - 18:00
MEKELAKEYA
0
3
AA
1 Nov 2021 - 15:00
DIRE
1
1
GIORGIS
1 Nov 2021 - 18:00
AMK
1
1
HOSSANA
Round 4
21 Nov 2021 - 15:00
AMK
2
1
BAHIRDAR
21 Nov 2021 - 18:00
WOLKITE
1
0
HAWASSA
22 Nov 2021 - 15:00
AA
2
1
FASIL
22 Nov 2021 - 18:00
HOSSANA
0
0
ADAMA
23 Nov 2021 - 15:00
DICHA
3
1
BUNNA
23 Nov 2021 - 18:00
JIMMA
1
3
DIRE
24 Nov 2021 - 15:00
SIDAMA
1
1
SEBETA
24 Nov 2021 - 18:00
MEKELAKEYA
0
0
GIORGIS
Round 5
27 Nov 2021 - 15:00
HAWASSA
0
0
HOSSANA
27 Nov 2021 - 18:00
FASIL
1
1
AMK
28 Nov 2021 - 15:00
DIRE
0
1
WOLKITE
28 Nov 2021 - 18:00
ADAMA
1
1
AA
29 Nov 2021 - 15:00
BAHIRDAR
0
2
MEKELAKEYA
29 Nov 2021 - 18:00
SEBETA
2
4
DICHA
30 Nov 2021 - 15:00
GIORGIS
1
1
SIDAMA
30 Nov 2021 - 18:00
BUNNA
2
1
JIMMA
Round 6
3 Dec 2021 - 15:00
SEBETA
0
0
DIRE
3 Dec 2021 - 18:00
HOSSANA
0
1
AA
4 Dec 2021 - 15:00
DICHA
0
0
FASIL
4 Dec 2021 - 18:00
WOLKITE
0
0
AMK
5 Dec 2021 - 15:00
GIORGIS
2
1
HAWASSA
5 Dec 2021 - 18:00
SIDAMA
1
1
ADAMA
6 Dec 2021 - 15:00
BUNNA
1
0
MEKELAKEYA
6 Dec 2021 - 18:00
JIMMA
0
2
BAHIRDAR
Round 7
9 Dec 2021 - 15:00
AA
0
1
WOLKITE
9 Dec 2021 - 18:00
FASIL
4
0
SIDAMA
10 Dec 2021 - 15:00
BAHIRDAR
3
1
DICHA
10 Dec 2021 - 18:00
MEKELAKEYA
0
2
HOSSANA
11 Dec 2021 - 15:00
ADAMA
0
0
GIORGIS
11 Dec 2021 - 18:00
HAWASSA
3
1
SEBETA
12 Dec 2021 - 15:00
AMK
0
0
JIMMA
12 Dec 2021 - 18:00
DIRE
0
2
BUNNA
Round 8
15 Dec 2021 - 15:00
MEKELAKEYA
0
0
SIDAMA
15 Dec 2021 - 18:00
BAHIRDAR
0
0
FASIL
16 Dec 2021 - 15:00
HOSSANA
3
2
DIRE
16 Dec 2021 - 18:00
AA
1
1
HAWASSA
17 Dec 2021 - 15:00
DICHA
0
1
GIORGIS
17 Dec 2021 - 18:00
WOLKITE
0
1
BUNNA
18 Dec 2021 - 15:00
AMK
1
1
ADAMA
18 Dec 2021 - 15:00
JIMMA
0
1
SEBETA
Round 9
21 Dec 2021 - 15:00
FASIL
1
0
MEKELAKEYA
21 Dec 2021 - 18:00
DIRE
1
0
AA
22 Dec 2021 - 15:00
SIDAMA
2
0
DICHA
22 Dec 2021 - 18:00
BUNNA
0
1
HOSSANA
23 Dec 2021 - 15:00
SEBETA
2
3
WOLKITE
23 Dec 2021 - 18:00
GIORGIS
1
0
JIMMA
24 Dec 2021 - 15:00
ADAMA
1
0
BAHIRDAR
24 Dec 2021 - 18:00
HAWASSA
1
0
AMK

Standing Table

# Club P W D L Pt
1
FASIL
9 5 3 1 18
2
GIORGIS
9 4 5 0 17
3
WOLKITE
9 4 3 2 15
4
BAHIRDAR
9 4 2 3 14
5
HAWASSA
9 4 2 3 14
6
BUNNA
9 4 2 3 14
7
DICHA
9 4 1 4 13
8
ADAMA
9 2 6 1 12
9
HOSSANA
9 3 3 3 12
10
SIDAMA
9 2 5 2 11
11
AMK
9 2 5 2 11
12
AA
9 3 2 4 11
13
DIRE
9 3 2 4 11
14
MEKELAKEYA
9 3 2 4 11
15
SEBETA
9 1 4 4 7
16
JIMMA
9 0 1 8 1

Top Scorers

P