Ethiopian Womens Premier League

2020/21
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Round 1
19 Dec 2020 10:00 AM
Gedeo Dilla [W]
0 0
Mekelakeya [W]
19 Dec 2020 10:00 AM
DILLA
0
0
MEKELAKEYA
19 Dec 2020 4:00 PM
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
0 0
Diredawa Ketema [W]
19 Dec 2020 4:00 PM
AKAKI
0
0
DIRE
Hawassa Stadium 20 Dec 2020 10:00 AM
Hawassa Ketema [W]
3 0
Adama Ketema [W]
20 Dec 2020 10:00 AM
Hawassa Stadium
HAWASSA
3
0
ADAMA
| forfeit
Hawassa Stadium 20 Dec 2020 4:00 PM
Ethio Electric [W]
1 0
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
20 Dec 2020 4:00 PM
Hawassa Stadium
ELECTRIC
1
0
AA
Hawassa Stadium 21 Dec 2020 4:00 PM
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
8 0
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
21 Dec 2020 4:00 PM
Hawassa Stadium
BANK
8
0
ARBAMINCH
Round 2
Hawassa Stadium 23 Dec 2020 4:00 PM
Gedeo Dilla [W]
1 1
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
23 Dec 2020 4:00 PM
Hawassa Stadium
DILLA
1
1
AKAKI
Hawassa Stadium 24 Dec 2020 10:00 AM
Mekelakeya [W]
2 1
Adama Ketema [W]
24 Dec 2020 10:00 AM
Hawassa Stadium
MEKELAKEYA
2
1
ADAMA
24 Dec 2020 3:00 PM
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
0 0
Hawassa Ketema [W]
24 Dec 2020 3:00 PM
AA
0
0
HAWASSA
25 Dec 2020 10:00 AM
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
0 1
Ethio Electric [W]
25 Dec 2020 10:00 AM
ARBAMINCH
0
1
ELECTRIC
| Referee: Tsehaynesh Abebe
25 Dec 2020 4:00 PM
Diredawa Ketema [W]
0 2
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
25 Dec 2020 4:00 PM
DIRE
0
2
BANK
| Referee: Sisay Raya
Round 3
Hawassa Stadium 28 Dec 2020 10:00 AM
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
0 2
Mekelakeya [W]
28 Dec 2020 10:00 AM
Hawassa Stadium
AKAKI
0
2
MEKELAKEYA
Hawassa Stadium 28 Dec 2020 4:00 PM
Adama Ketema [W]
1 1
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
28 Dec 2020 4:00 PM
Hawassa Stadium
ADAMA
1
1
AA
Hawassa Stadium 29 Dec 2020 10:00 AM
Ethio Electric [W]
2 1
Diredawa Ketema [W]
29 Dec 2020 10:00 AM
Hawassa Stadium
ELECTRIC
2
1
DIRE
| Referee: Sisay Raya
Hawassa Stadium 29 Dec 2020 4:00 PM
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
2 1
Gedeo Dilla [W]
29 Dec 2020 4:00 PM
Hawassa Stadium
BANK
2
1
DILLA
| Referee: Medab Wondimu
Hawassa Stadium 30 Dec 2020 4:00 PM
Hawassa Ketema [W]
7 0
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
30 Dec 2020 4:00 PM
Hawassa Stadium
HAWASSA
7
0
ARBAMINCH
| Referee: Tsehaynesh Abebe
Round 4
Hawassa Stadium 2 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Mekelakeya [W]
3 1
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
2 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Hawassa Stadium
MEKELAKEYA
3
1
AA
Hawassa Stadium 2 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Gedeo Dilla [W]
3 0
Ethio Electric [W]
2 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Hawassa Stadium
DILLA
3
0
ELECTRIC
| Referee: Asnakech Gebrie
3 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
0 6
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
3 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
AKAKI
0
6
BANK
Hawassa Stadium 3 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Diredawa Ketema [W]
1 4
Hawassa Ketema [W]
3 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Hawassa Stadium
DIRE
1
4
HAWASSA
| Referee: Tsehay Melaku
Hawassa Stadium 4 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
0 0
Adama Ketema [W]
4 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Hawassa Stadium
ARBAMINCH
0
0
ADAMA
| Referee: Sisay Raya
Round 5
Hawassa Stadium 7 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Hawassa Ketema [W]
2 1
Gedeo Dilla [W]
7 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Hawassa Stadium
HAWASSA
2
1
DILLA
| Referee: Medab Wondimu
Hawassa Stadium 7 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Ethio Electric [W]
1 0
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
7 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Hawassa Stadium
ELECTRIC
1
0
AKAKI
Hawassa Stadium 8 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
3 0
Mekelakeya [W]
8 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Hawassa Stadium
BANK
3
0
MEKELAKEYA
| Forfeit
| Referee: Tsehay Melaku
Hawassa Stadium 9 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
2 3
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
9 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Hawassa Stadium
AA
2
3
ARBAMINCH
| Referee: Sisay Raya
Hawassa Stadium 9 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Ketema [W]
0 2
Diredawa Ketema [W]
9 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Hawassa Stadium
ADAMA
0
2
DIRE
Round 6
Hawassa Stadium 12 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
4 2
Ethio Electric [W]
12 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Hawassa Stadium
BANK
4
2
ELECTRIC
| Referee: Misgana Tilahun
Hawassa Stadium 12 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
0 5
Hawassa Ketema [W]
12 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Hawassa Stadium
AKAKI
0
5
HAWASSA
| Referee: Genet Tagese
Hawassa Stadium 13 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Diredawa Ketema [W]
3 0
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
13 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Hawassa Stadium
DIRE
3
0
AA
| Referee: Genet Tagese
Hawassa Stadium 13 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Mekelakeya [W]
4 2
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
13 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Hawassa Stadium
MEKELAKEYA
4
2
ARBAMINCH
Hawassa Stadium 14 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Gedeo Dilla [W]
2 1
Adama Ketema [W]
14 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Hawassa Stadium
DILLA
2
1
ADAMA
Round 7
Hawassa Stadium 17 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Hawassa Ketema [W]
0 4
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
17 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Hawassa Stadium
HAWASSA
0
4
BANK
| Referee: Genet Tagese
Hawassa Stadium 17 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
1 2
Diredawa Ketema [W]
17 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Hawassa Stadium
ARBAMINCH
1
2
DIRE
| Referee: Misgana Tilahun
Hawassa Stadium 18 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Adama Ketema [W]
4 1
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
18 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Hawassa Stadium
ADAMA
4
1
AKAKI
| Referee: Maereg Getachew
Hawassa Stadium 18 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Ethio Electric [W]
0 0
Mekelakeya [W]
18 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Hawassa Stadium
ELECTRIC
0
0
MEKELAKEYA
| Referee: Bizuwork Hailu
Hawassa Stadium 19 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
1 0
Gedeo Dilla [W]
19 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Hawassa Stadium
AA
1
0
DILLA
| Referee: Bizuwork Hailu
Round 8
Hawassa Stadium 22 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
4 0
Adama Ketema [W]
22 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Hawassa Stadium
BANK
4
0
ADAMA
| Referee: Bizuwork Hailu
Hawassa Stadium 22 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Mekelakeya [W]
3 2
Diredawa Ketema [W]
22 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Hawassa Stadium
MEKELAKEYA
3
2
DIRE
| Referee: Misgana Tilahun
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 23 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
1 1
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
23 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
AKAKI
1
1
AA
| Referee: Genet Tagese
23 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Ethio Electric [W]
0 2
Hawassa Ketema [W]
23 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
ELECTRIC
0
2
HAWASSA
| Referee: Bizuwork Hailu
Hawassa Stadium 24 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Gedeo Dilla [W]
1 0
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
24 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Hawassa Stadium
DILLA
1
0
ARBAMINCH
| Referee: Maereg Getachew
Round 9
Hawassa Stadium 27 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Hawassa Ketema [W]
1 2
Mekelakeya [W]
27 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Hawassa Stadium
HAWASSA
1
2
MEKELAKEYA
| Referee: Bizuwork Hailu
Hawassa Stadium 27 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Ketema [W]
0 2
Ethio Electric [W]
27 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Hawassa Stadium
ADAMA
0
2
ELECTRIC
| Referee: Genet Tagese
Hawassa Stadium 28 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
1 0
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
28 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Hawassa Stadium
ARBAMINCH
1
0
AKAKI
| Referee: Genet Tagese
Hawassa Stadium 28 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
1 5
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
28 Jan 2021 4:00 PM
Hawassa Stadium
AA
1
5
BANK
| Referee: Misgana Tilahun
Hawassa Stadium 29 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Diredawa Ketema [W]
3 1
Gedeo Dilla [W]
29 Jan 2021 10:00 AM
Hawassa Stadium
DIRE
3
1
DILLA
| Referee: Maereg Getachew
Round 10
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 13 Feb 2021 10:00 AM
Mekelakeya [W]
3 0
Gedeo Dilla [W]
13 Feb 2021 10:00 AM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
MEKELAKEYA
3
0
DILLA
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 13 Feb 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Ketema [W]
0 1
Hawassa Ketema [W]
13 Feb 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
ADAMA
0
1
HAWASSA
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 14 Feb 2021 10:00 AM
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
0 5
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
14 Feb 2021 10:00 AM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
ARBAMINCH
0
5
BANK
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 14 Feb 2021 4:00 PM
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
1 1
Ethio Electric [W]
14 Feb 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
AA
1
1
ELECTRIC
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 15 Feb 2021 4:00 PM
Diredawa Ketema [W]
2 0
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
15 Feb 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
DIRE
2
0
AKAKI
Round 11
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 17 Feb 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Ketema [W]
0 1
Mekelakeya [W]
17 Feb 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
ADAMA
0
1
MEKELAKEYA
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 18 Feb 2021 10:00 AM
Hawassa Ketema [W]
1 1
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
18 Feb 2021 10:00 AM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
HAWASSA
1
1
AA
| Referee: Tsehaynesh Abebe
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 19 Feb 2021 10:00 AM
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
0 0
Diredawa Ketema [W]
19 Feb 2021 10:00 AM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
BANK
0
0
DIRE
| Referee: Medab Wondimu
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 19 Feb 2021 4:00 PM
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
1 3
Gedeo Dilla [W]
19 Feb 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
AKAKI
1
3
DILLA
| Referee: Tsehay Melaku
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 22 Mar 2021 10:00 AM
Ethio Electric [W]
1 1
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
22 Mar 2021 10:00 AM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
ELECTRIC
1
1
ARBAMINCH
| Referee: Genet Tagese
Round 12
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 22 Feb 2021 10:00 AM
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
1 5
Hawassa Ketema [W]
22 Feb 2021 10:00 AM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
ARBAMINCH
1
5
HAWASSA
| Referee: Misgana Tilahun
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 22 Feb 2021 4:00 PM
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
0 1
Adama Ketema [W]
22 Feb 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
AA
0
1
ADAMA
| Referee: Marta Melese
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 23 Feb 2021 10:00 AM
Mekelakeya [W]
2 0
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
23 Feb 2021 10:00 AM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
MEKELAKEYA
2
0
AKAKI
| Referee: Tsehaynesh Abebe
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 23 Feb 2021 4:00 PM
Gedeo Dilla [W]
1 0
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
23 Feb 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
DILLA
1
0
BANK
| Referee: Medab Wondimu
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 24 Feb 2021 4:00 PM
Diredawa Ketema [W]
0 0
Ethio Electric [W]
24 Feb 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
DIRE
0
0
ELECTRIC
| Referee: Tsehay Melaku
Round 13
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 26 Feb 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Ketema [W]
2 1
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
26 Feb 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
ADAMA
2
1
ARBAMINCH
| Referee: Misgana Tilahun
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 27 Feb 2021 10:00 AM
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
5 1
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
27 Feb 2021 10:00 AM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
BANK
5
1
AKAKI
| Referee: Marta Melese
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 27 Feb 2021 4:00 PM
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
0 0
Mekelakeya [W]
27 Feb 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
AA
0
0
MEKELAKEYA
| Referee: Tsehaynesh Abebe
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 28 Feb 2021 10:00 AM
Hawassa Ketema [W]
4 0
Diredawa Ketema [W]
28 Feb 2021 10:00 AM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
HAWASSA
4
0
DIRE
| Referee: Tsehay Melaku
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 28 Feb 2021 4:00 PM
Ethio Electric [W]
1 0
Gedeo Dilla [W]
28 Feb 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
ELECTRIC
1
0
DILLA
| Referee: Medab Wondimu
Round 14
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 3 Mar 2021 10:00 AM
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
0 2
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
3 Mar 2021 10:00 AM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
ARBAMINCH
0
2
AA
| Referee: Tsehaynesh Abebe
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 3 Mar 2021 4:00 PM
Mekelakeya [W]
0 2
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
3 Mar 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
MEKELAKEYA
0
2
BANK
| Referee: Misgana Tilahun
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 4 Mar 2021 10:00 AM
Diredawa Ketema [W]
1 0
Adama Ketema [W]
4 Mar 2021 10:00 AM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
DIRE
1
0
ADAMA
| Referee: Marta Melese
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 4 Mar 2021 4:00 PM
Gedeo Dilla [W]
0 1
Hawassa Ketema [W]
4 Mar 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
DILLA
0
1
HAWASSA
| Referee: Tsehay Melaku
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 5 Mar 2021 10:00 AM
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
1 1
Ethio Electric [W]
5 Mar 2021 10:00 AM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
AKAKI
1
1
ELECTRIC
| Referee: Medab Wondimu
Round 15
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 7 Mar 2021 4:00 PM
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
1 3
Mekelakeya [W]
7 Mar 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
ARBAMINCH
1
3
MEKELAKEYA
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 8 Mar 2021 10:00 AM
Adama Ketema [W]
1 0
Gedeo Dilla [W]
8 Mar 2021 10:00 AM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
ADAMA
1
0
DILLA
| Referee: Genet Tagese
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 8 Mar 2021 4:00 PM
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
0 1
Diredawa Ketema [W]
8 Mar 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
AA
0
1
DIRE
| Referee: Asnakech Gebrie
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 9 Mar 2021 10:00 AM
Ethio Electric [W]
2 1
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
9 Mar 2021 10:00 AM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
ELECTRIC
2
1
BANK
| Referee: Lidya Taffese
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 9 Mar 2021 4:00 PM
Hawassa Ketema [W]
1 1
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
9 Mar 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
HAWASSA
1
1
AKAKI
| Referee: Maereg Getachew
Round 16
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 12 Mar 2021 10:00 AM
Gedeo Dilla [W]
1 0
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
12 Mar 2021 10:00 AM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
DILLA
1
0
AA
| Referee: Maereg Getachew
Diredawa Stadium 12 Mar 2021 4:00 PM
Diredawa Ketema [W]
0 1
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
12 Mar 2021 4:00 PM
Diredawa Stadium
DIRE
0
1
ARBAMINCH
| Referee: Adanech Taddese
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 13 Mar 2021 10:00 AM
Mekelakeya [W]
1 0
Ethio Electric [W]
13 Mar 2021 10:00 AM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
MEKELAKEYA
1
0
ELECTRIC
| Referee: Lidya Taffese
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 13 Mar 2021 4:00 PM
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
1 0
Hawassa Ketema [W]
13 Mar 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
BANK
1
0
HAWASSA
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 14 Mar 2021 4:00 PM
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
1 0
Adama Ketema [W]
14 Mar 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
AKAKI
1
0
ADAMA
| Referee: Genet Tagese
Round 17
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 16 Mar 2021 10:00 AM
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
0 0
Gedeo Dilla [W]
16 Mar 2021 10:00 AM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
ARBAMINCH
0
0
DILLA
| Referee: Maereg Getachew
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 17 Mar 2021 10:00 AM
Diredawa Ketema [W]
0 1
Mekelakeya [W]
17 Mar 2021 10:00 AM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
DIRE
0
1
MEKELAKEYA
| Referee: Adanech Taddese
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 17 Mar 2021 4:00 PM
Hawassa Ketema [W]
0 1
Ethio Electric [W]
17 Mar 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
HAWASSA
0
1
ELECTRIC
| Referee: Lidya Taffese
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 18 Mar 2021 10:00 AM
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
3 0
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
18 Mar 2021 10:00 AM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
AA
3
0
AKAKI
| Referee: Asnakech Gebrie
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 18 Mar 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Ketema [W]
1 2
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
18 Mar 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
ADAMA
1
2
BANK
| Referee: Genet Tagese
Round 18
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 27 Mar 2021 9:00 AM
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
2 5
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
27 Mar 2021 9:00 AM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
AKAKI
2
5
ARBAMINCH
| Referee: Adanech Taddese
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 27 Mar 2021 11:15 AM
Gedeo Dilla [W]
0 1
Diredawa Ketema [W]
27 Mar 2021 11:15 AM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
DILLA
0
1
DIRE
| Referee: Asnakech Gebrie
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 27 Mar 2021 4:00 PM
Ethio Electric [W]
0 2
Adama Ketema [W]
27 Mar 2021 4:00 PM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
ELECTRIC
0
2
ADAMA
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 28 Mar 2021 9:00 AM
Hawassa Ketema [W]
2 0
Mekelakeya [W]
28 Mar 2021 9:00 AM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
HAWASSA
2
0
MEKELAKEYA
| Referee: Adanech Taddese
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 28 Mar 2021 11:00 AM
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
1 2
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
28 Mar 2021 11:00 AM
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
AA
1
2
BANK
| Referee: Genet Tagese
#
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
w l w w w
18
15
1
2
56
10
46
46
2
l w w w l
18
12
3
3
27
15
12
39
3
w d l l w
18
11
3
4
39
13
26
36
4
w l w d l
18
8
5
5
16
17
-1
29
5
w w l l w
18
8
3
7
19
19
0
27
6
l l w d l
18
6
3
9
15
18
-3
21
7
l w l l w
18
5
2
11
14
24
-10
17
8
w l l w l
18
3
6
9
15
24
-9
15
9
l w d d w
18
4
3
11
17
45
-28
15
10
d d w l l
18
1
5
12
10
43
-33
8

Rank# Player Club Nationality Goals
1
 BANK
 BANK
17
2
 BANK
 BANK
16
3
 HAWASSA
 HAWASSA
13
4
 MEKELAKEYA
 MEKELAKEYA
12
5
 DIRE
8
6
 BANK
 BANK
8
7
 DILLA
 DILLA
7
8
 HAWASSA
 HAWASSA
6
9
 HAWASSA
 HAWASSA
6
10
 ARBAMINCH
 ARBAMINCH
4
11
 ELECTRIC
 ELECTRIC
4
12
 DILLA
 DILLA
4
13
 BANK
4
14
 ADAMA
 ADAMA
4
15
 ADAMA
 ADAMA
4
16
 AKAKI
4
17
 MEKELAKEYA
 MEKELAKEYA
4
18
 ELECTRIC
 ELECTRIC
3
19
 ARBAMINCH
 ARBAMINCH
3
20
 DIRE
 DIRE
3
21
 BANK
 BANK
3
22
 AA
3
23
 AA
3
24
 ADAMA
 ADAMA
3
25
 MEKELAKEYA
 MEKELAKEYA
3
26
 MEKELAKEYA
 MEKELAKEYA
3
27
 ELECTRIC
 ELECTRIC
3

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Fixtures and Results - BetKing EPL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Round 1
12 Dec 2020 - 10:00 AM
SEBETA
0
0
DIRE
12 Dec 2020 - 3:00 PM
GIORGIS
0
1
FASIL
13 Dec 2020 - 10:00 AM
BUNNA
2
2
WOLKITE
13 Dec 2020 - 10:00 AM
DICHA
1
2
HOSSANA
13 Dec 2020 - 3:00 PM
JIMMA
1
4
ADAMA
13 Dec 2020 - 3:00 PM
BAHIRDAR
3
1
SIDAMA
Round 2
18 Dec 2020 - 10:00 AM
HAWASSA
1
3
SEBETA
18 Dec 2020 - 3:00 PM
DIRE
1
3
GIORGIS
19 Dec 2020 - 10:00 AM
FASIL
1
3
BUNNA
19 Dec 2020 - 3:00 PM
WOLKITE
0
0
JIMMA
20 Dec 2020 - 3:00 PM
ADAMA
0
2
DICHA
20 Dec 2020 - 3:00 PM
HOSSANA
1
0
BAHIRDAR
Round 3
23 Dec 2020 - 10:00 AM
GIORGIS
4
1
HAWASSA
23 Dec 2020 - 3:00 PM
BUNNA
3
2
DIRE
24 Dec 2020 - 10:00 AM
JIMMA
1
4
FASIL
24 Dec 2020 - 3:00 PM
DICHA
1
2
WOLKITE
25 Dec 2020 - 10:00 AM
BAHIRDAR
2
0
ADAMA
25 Dec 2020 - 3:00 PM
SIDAMA
1
3
HOSSANA
Round 4
28 Dec 2020 - 10:00 AM
SEBETA
2
4
GIORGIS
28 Dec 2020 - 3:00 PM
HAWASSA
1
0
BUNNA
29 Dec 2020 - 10:00 AM
DIRE
2
0
JIMMA
29 Dec 2020 - 3:00 PM
FASIL
3
2
DICHA
30 Dec 2020 - 10:00 AM
WOLKITE
1
0
BAHIRDAR
30 Dec 2020 - 3:00 PM
ADAMA
0
0
SIDAMA
Round 5
1 Jan 2021 - 10:00 AM
BUNNA
3
2
SEBETA
1 Jan 2021 - 3:00 PM
JIMMA
1
1
HAWASSA
2 Jan 2021 - 10:00 AM
DICHA
1
2
DIRE
2 Jan 2021 - 3:00 PM
BAHIRDAR
2
2
FASIL
3 Jan 2021 - 10:00 AM
SIDAMA
1
0
WOLKITE
3 Jan 2021 - 3:00 PM
HOSSANA
3
1
ADAMA
Round 6
5 Jan 2021 - 10:00 AM
GIORGIS
2
3
BUNNA
5 Jan 2021 - 3:00 PM
SEBETA
1
1
JIMMA
6 Jan 2021 - 10:00 AM
HAWASSA
4
1
DICHA
6 Jan 2021 - 3:00 PM
DIRE
0
1
BAHIRDAR
7 Jan 2021 - 10:00 AM
FASIL
2
0
SIDAMA
7 Jan 2021 - 3:00 PM
WOLKITE
1
1
HOSSANA
Round 7
15 Jan 2021 - 10:00 AM
JIMMA
2
3
GIORGIS
15 Jan 2021 - 4:00 PM
DICHA
0
0
SEBETA
16 Jan 2021 - 10:00 AM
BAHIRDAR
1
2
HAWASSA
16 Jan 2021 - 4:00 PM
SIDAMA
3
1
DIRE
17 Jan 2021 - 10:00 AM
HOSSANA
0
1
FASIL
17 Jan 2021 - 4:00 PM
ADAMA
0
1
WOLKITE
Round 8
19 Jan 2021 - 10:00 AM
SEBETA
1
4
BAHIRDAR
19 Jan 2021 - 3:00 PM
GIORGIS
1
0
DICHA
20 Jan 2021 - 10:00 AM
HAWASSA
2
0
SIDAMA
20 Jan 2021 - 3:00 PM
FASIL
4
0
ADAMA
21 Jan 2021 - 10:00 AM
DIRE
0
1
HOSSANA
21 Jan 2021 - 3:00 PM
BUNNA
3
1
JIMMA
Round 9
23 Jan 2021 - 10:00 AM
SIDAMA
1
0
SEBETA
23 Jan 2021 - 3:00 PM
BAHIRDAR
0
0
GIORGIS
24 Jan 2021 - 10:00 AM
WOLKITE
0
1
FASIL
24 Jan 2021 - 3:00 PM
DICHA
2
1
BUNNA
25 Jan 2021 - 10:00 AM
ADAMA
0
3
DIRE
25 Jan 2021 - 3:00 PM
HOSSANA
0
0
HAWASSA
Round 10
29 Jan 2021 - 10:00 AM
DIRE
1
3
WOLKITE
29 Jan 2021 - 3:00 PM
BUNNA
2
2
BAHIRDAR
30 Jan 2021 - 10:00 AM
GIORGIS
0
0
SIDAMA
30 Jan 2021 - 3:00 PM
SEBETA
0
0
HOSSANA
31 Jan 2021 - 10:00 AM
HAWASSA
1
3
ADAMA
31 Jan 2021 - 3:00 PM
JIMMA
1
3
DICHA
Round 11
3 Feb 2021 - 10:00 AM
HOSSANA
1
1
GIORGIS
3 Feb 2021 - 3:00 PM
SIDAMA
0
5
BUNNA
4 Feb 2021 - 10:00 AM
BAHIRDAR
2
2
JIMMA
4 Feb 2021 - 3:00 PM
ADAMA
0
1
SEBETA
5 Feb 2021 - 10:00 AM
WOLKITE
0
0
HAWASSA
5 Feb 2021 - 3:00 PM
FASIL
2
0
DIRE
Round 12
19 Feb 2021 - 10:00 AM
DICHA
0
0
BAHIRDAR
19 Feb 2021 - 3:00 PM
SEBETA
1
0
WOLKITE
20 Feb 2021 - 10:00 AM
BUNNA
0
0
HOSSANA
20 Feb 2021 - 3:00 PM
GIORGIS
4
2
ADAMA
21 Feb 2021 - 10:00 AM
JIMMA
1
0
SIDAMA
21 Feb 2021 - 3:00 PM
HAWASSA
1
2
FASIL
Round 13
23 Feb 2021 - 10:00 AM
ADAMA
1
4
BUNNA
23 Feb 2021 - 3:00 PM
WOLKITE
3
4
GIORGIS
24 Feb 2021 - 10:00 AM
HOSSANA
1
0
JIMMA
24 Feb 2021 - 3:00 PM
FASIL
1
1
SEBETA
25 Feb 2021 - 10:00 AM
DIRE
0
0
HAWASSA
25 Feb 2021 - 3:00 PM
SIDAMA
0
1
DICHA
Round 14
28 Feb 2021 - 10:00 AM
DIRE
2
2
SEBETA
28 Feb 2021 - 3:00 PM
FASIL
1
0
GIORGIS
1 Mar 2021 - 10:00 AM
ADAMA
1
2
JIMMA
1 Mar 2021 - 3:00 PM
HOSSANA
0
2
DICHA
2 Mar 2021 - 10:00 AM
WOLKITE
1
2
BUNNA
2 Mar 2021 - 3:00 PM
SIDAMA
1
2
BAHIRDAR
Round 15
5 Mar 2021 - 10:00 AM
SEBETA
2
1
HAWASSA
5 Mar 2021 - 3:00 PM
GIORGIS
0
0
DIRE
6 Mar 2021 - 10:00 AM
BUNNA
0
1
FASIL
6 Mar 2021 - 3:00 PM
JIMMA
1
2
WOLKITE
7 Mar 2021 - 10:00 AM
DICHA
1
0
ADAMA
7 Mar 2021 - 3:00 PM
BAHIRDAR
1
0
HOSSANA
Round 16
10 Mar 2021 - 10:00 AM
WOLKITE
1
1
DICHA
10 Mar 2021 - 3:00 PM
ADAMA
0
1
BAHIRDAR
11 Mar 2021 - 10:00 AM
HOSSANA
2
0
SIDAMA
11 Mar 2021 - 3:00 PM
FASIL
2
0
JIMMA
12 Mar 2021 - 10:00 AM
HAWASSA
1
1
GIORGIS
12 Mar 2021 - 3:00 PM
DIRE
1
3
BUNNA
Round 17
7 Apr 2021 - 4:00 PM
GIORGIS
0
0
SEBETA
7 Apr 2021 - 7:00 PM
BUNNA
0
1
HAWASSA
8 Apr 2021 - 4:00 PM
JIMMA
0
1
DIRE
8 Apr 2021 - 7:00 PM
DICHA
0
2
FASIL
9 Apr 2021 - 4:00 PM
BAHIRDAR
2
0
WOLKITE
9 Apr 2021 - 7:00 PM
SIDAMA
3
0
ADAMA
Round 18
11 Apr 2021 - 4:00 PM
SEBETA
1
2
BUNNA
11 Apr 2021 - 7:00 PM
HAWASSA
1
1
JIMMA
12 Apr 2021 - 4:00 PM
DIRE
1
3
DICHA
12 Apr 2021 - 7:00 PM
WOLKITE
0
1
SIDAMA
13 Apr 2021 - 4:00 PM
FASIL
0
0
BAHIRDAR
13 Apr 2021 - 7:00 PM
ADAMA
1
1
HOSSANA
Round 19
16 Apr 2021 - 4:00 PM
JIMMA
1
2
SEBETA
16 Apr 2021 - 7:00 PM
DICHA
2
3
HAWASSA
17 Apr 2021 - 4:00 PM
HOSSANA
2
0
WOLKITE
17 Apr 2021 - 7:00 PM
BAHIRDAR
1
1
DIRE
18 Apr 2021 - 4:00 PM
SIDAMA
1
2
FASIL
18 Apr 2021 - 7:00 PM
BUNNA
0
1
GIORGIS
Round 20
21 Apr 2021 - 4:00 PM
SEBETA
2
2
DICHA
21 Apr 2021 - 7:00 PM
HAWASSA
1
0
BAHIRDAR
22 Apr 2021 - 4:00 PM
GIORGIS
1
1
JIMMA
22 Apr 2021 - 7:00 PM
DIRE
1
0
SIDAMA
23 Apr 2021 - 4:00 PM
WOLKITE
1
1
ADAMA
23 Apr 2021 - 7:00 PM
FASIL
1
1
HOSSANA
Round 21
26 Apr 2021 - 4:00 PM
BAHIRDAR
1
2
SEBETA
26 Apr 2021 - 7:00 PM
HOSSANA
0
0
DIRE
27 Apr 2021 - 4:00 PM
ADAMA
1
2
FASIL
27 Apr 2021 - 7:00 PM
SIDAMA
3
1
HAWASSA
28 Apr 2021 - 4:00 PM
DICHA
2
1
GIORGIS
28 Apr 2021 - 7:00 PM
JIMMA
0
0
BUNNA
Round 22
6 May 2021 - 10:00 AM
DIRE
0
0
ADAMA
6 May 2021 - 3:00 PM
BUNNA
0
0
DICHA
7 May 2021 - 10:00 AM
HAWASSA
3
0
HOSSANA
7 May 2021 - 3:00 PM
SEBETA
0
0
SIDAMA
8 May 2021 - 10:00 AM
FASIL
1
0
WOLKITE
8 May 2021 - 3:00 PM
GIORGIS
2
0
BAHIRDAR
Round 23
10 May 2021 - 10:00 AM
DICHA
1
1
JIMMA
10 May 2021 - 3:00 PM
SIDAMA
2
0
GIORGIS
11 May 2021 - 10:00 AM
WOLKITE
1
2
DIRE
11 May 2021 - 3:00 PM
HOSSANA
2
3
SEBETA
12 May 2021 - 10:00 AM
BAHIRDAR
2
2
BUNNA
12 May 2021 - 3:00 PM
ADAMA
2
1
HAWASSA
Round 24
15 May 2021 - 10:00 AM
BUNNA
3
3
SIDAMA
15 May 2021 - 3:00 PM
HAWASSA
0
0
WOLKITE
16 May 2021 - 10:00 AM
JIMMA
0
0
BAHIRDAR
16 May 2021 - 3:00 PM
DIRE
3
1
FASIL
17 May 2021 - 10:00 AM
GIORGIS
0
1
HOSSANA
17 May 2021 - 3:00 PM
SEBETA
1
0
ADAMA
Round 25
21 May 2021 - 10:00 AM
BAHIRDAR
0
2
DICHA
21 May 2021 - 3:00 PM
WOLKITE
0
1
SEBETA
22 May 2021 - 10:00 AM
FASIL
1
1
HAWASSA
22 May 2021 - 3:00 PM
ADAMA
0
2
GIORGIS
23 May 2021 - 10:00 AM
SIDAMA
4
1
JIMMA
23 May 2021 - 3:00 PM
HOSSANA
1
2
BUNNA
Round 26
26 May 2021 - 10:00 AM
HAWASSA
3
0
DIRE
26 May 2021 - 3:00 PM
GIORGIS
3
2
WOLKITE
27 May 2021 - 10:00 AM
DICHA
1
2
SIDAMA
27 May 2021 - 3:00 PM
SEBETA
0
0
FASIL
28 May 2021 - 10:00 AM
BUNNA
1
1
ADAMA
28 May 2021 - 3:00 PM
JIMMA
0
3
HOSSANA

Standing Table - BETKING EPL

# Club P W D L Pt
1
FASIL
24 16 6 2 54
2
BUNNA
24 11 8 5 41
3
GIORGIS
24 11 7 6 40
4
HOSSANA
24 10 8 6 38
5
SEBETA
24 9 10 5 37
6
HAWASSA
24 9 8 7 35
7
BAHIRDAR
24 8 9 7 33
8
DICHA
24 9 6 9 33
9
SIDAMA
24 9 4 11 31
10
DIRE
24 7 7 10 28
11
WOLKITE
24 5 7 12 22
12
JIMMA
24 2 9 13 15
13
ADAMA
24 3 5 16 14
1St - Champion, CAF Champions League
2nd - CAF Confederations Cup
13,12,11 - Relegation zone

Top Scorers - BETKING EPL

P