Ethiopian Womens Premier League

2020/21
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Round 1
19 Dec 2020
- 10:00
Gedeo Dilla [W]
0 0
Mekelakeya [W]
19 Dec 2020
- 16:00
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
0 0
Diredawa Ketema [W]
20 Dec 2020
- 10:00
Hawassa Ketema [W]
3 0
Adama Ketema [W]
20 Dec 2020
- 16:00
Ethio Electric [W]
1 0
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
21 Dec 2020
- 16:00
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
8 0
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
Round 2
23 Dec 2020
- 16:00
Gedeo Dilla [W]
1 1
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
24 Dec 2020
- 10:00
Mekelakeya [W]
2 1
Adama Ketema [W]
24 Dec 2020
- 15:00
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
0 0
Hawassa Ketema [W]
25 Dec 2020
- 10:00
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
0 1
Ethio Electric [W]
25 Dec 2020
- 16:00
Diredawa Ketema [W]
0 2
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
Round 3
28 Dec 2020
- 10:00
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
0 2
Mekelakeya [W]
28 Dec 2020
- 16:00
Adama Ketema [W]
1 1
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
29 Dec 2020
- 10:00
Ethio Electric [W]
2 1
Diredawa Ketema [W]
29 Dec 2020
- 16:00
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
2 1
Gedeo Dilla [W]
30 Dec 2020
- 16:00
Hawassa Ketema [W]
7 0
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
Round 4
2 Jan 2021
- 10:00
Mekelakeya [W]
3 1
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
2 Jan 2021
- 16:00
Gedeo Dilla [W]
3 0
Ethio Electric [W]
3 Jan 2021
- 10:00
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
0 6
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
3 Jan 2021
- 16:00
Diredawa Ketema [W]
1 4
Hawassa Ketema [W]
4 Jan 2021
- 16:00
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
0 0
Adama Ketema [W]
Round 5
7 Jan 2021
- 10:00
Hawassa Ketema [W]
2 1
Gedeo Dilla [W]
7 Jan 2021
- 16:00
Ethio Electric [W]
1 0
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
8 Jan 2021
- 16:00
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
3 0
Mekelakeya [W]
9 Jan 2021
- 10:00
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
2 3
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
9 Jan 2021
- 16:00
Adama Ketema [W]
0 2
Diredawa Ketema [W]
Round 6
12 Jan 2021
- 10:00
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
4 2
Ethio Electric [W]
12 Jan 2021
- 16:00
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
0 5
Hawassa Ketema [W]
13 Jan 2021
- 10:00
Diredawa Ketema [W]
3 0
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
13 Jan 2021
- 16:00
Mekelakeya [W]
4 2
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
14 Jan 2021
- 16:00
Gedeo Dilla [W]
2 1
Adama Ketema [W]
Round 7
17 Jan 2021
- 10:00
Hawassa Ketema [W]
0 4
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
17 Jan 2021
- 16:00
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
1 2
Diredawa Ketema [W]
18 Jan 2021
- 10:00
Adama Ketema [W]
4 1
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
18 Jan 2021
- 16:00
Ethio Electric [W]
0 0
Mekelakeya [W]
19 Jan 2021
- 16:00
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
1 0
Gedeo Dilla [W]
Round 8
22 Jan 2021
- 10:00
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
5 0
Adama Ketema [W]
22 Jan 2021
- 16:00
Mekelakeya [W]
3 2
Diredawa Ketema [W]
23 Jan 2021
- 10:00
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
1 1
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
23 Jan 2021
- 16:00
Ethio Electric [W]
0 2
Hawassa Ketema [W]
24 Jan 2021
- 10:00
Gedeo Dilla [W]
1 0
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
Round 9
27 Jan 2021
- 10:00
Hawassa Ketema [W]
1 2
Mekelakeya [W]
27 Jan 2021
- 16:00
Adama Ketema [W]
0 2
Ethio Electric [W]
28 Jan 2021
- 10:00
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
1 0
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
28 Jan 2021
- 16:00
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
1 5
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
29 Jan 2021
- 10:00
Diredawa Ketema [W]
3 1
Gedeo Dilla [W]
Round 10
13 Feb 2021
- 10:00
Mekelakeya [W]
3 0
Gedeo Dilla [W]
13 Feb 2021
- 16:00
Adama Ketema [W]
0 1
Hawassa Ketema [W]
14 Feb 2021
- 10:00
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
0 5
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
14 Feb 2021
- 16:00
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
1 1
Ethio Electric [W]
15 Feb 2021
- 16:00
Diredawa Ketema [W]
2 0
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
Round 11
17 Feb 2021
- 16:00
Adama Ketema [W]
0 1
Mekelakeya [W]
18 Feb 2021
- 10:00
Hawassa Ketema [W]
1 1
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
19 Feb 2021
- 10:00
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
0 0
Diredawa Ketema [W]
19 Feb 2021
- 16:00
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
1 3
Gedeo Dilla [W]
22 Mar 2021
- 10:00
Ethio Electric [W]
1 1
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
Round 12
22 Feb 2021
- 10:00
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
1 5
Hawassa Ketema [W]
22 Feb 2021
- 16:00
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
0 1
Adama Ketema [W]
23 Feb 2021
- 10:00
Mekelakeya [W]
2 0
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
23 Feb 2021
- 16:00
Gedeo Dilla [W]
1 0
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
24 Feb 2021
- 16:00
Diredawa Ketema [W]
0 0
Ethio Electric [W]
Round 13
26 Feb 2021
- 16:00
Adama Ketema [W]
2 1
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
27 Feb 2021
- 10:00
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
5 1
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
27 Feb 2021
- 16:00
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
0 0
Mekelakeya [W]
28 Feb 2021
- 10:00
Hawassa Ketema [W]
4 0
Diredawa Ketema [W]
28 Feb 2021
- 16:00
Ethio Electric [W]
1 0
Gedeo Dilla [W]
Round 14
3 Mar 2021
- 10:00
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
0 2
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
3 Mar 2021
- 16:00
Mekelakeya [W]
0 2
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
4 Mar 2021
- 10:00
Diredawa Ketema [W]
1 0
Adama Ketema [W]
4 Mar 2021
- 16:00
Gedeo Dilla [W]
0 1
Hawassa Ketema [W]
5 Mar 2021
- 10:00
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
1 1
Ethio Electric [W]
Round 15
7 Mar 2021
- 16:00
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
1 3
Mekelakeya [W]
8 Mar 2021
- 10:00
Adama Ketema [W]
1 0
Gedeo Dilla [W]
8 Mar 2021
- 16:00
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
0 1
Diredawa Ketema [W]
9 Mar 2021
- 10:00
Ethio Electric [W]
2 1
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
9 Mar 2021
- 16:00
Hawassa Ketema [W]
1 1
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
Round 16
12 Mar 2021
- 10:00
Gedeo Dilla [W]
1 0
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
12 Mar 2021
- 16:00
Diredawa Ketema [W]
0 1
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
13 Mar 2021
- 10:00
Mekelakeya [W]
1 0
Ethio Electric [W]
13 Mar 2021
- 16:00
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
1 0
Hawassa Ketema [W]
14 Mar 2021
- 16:00
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
1 0
Adama Ketema [W]
Round 17
16 Mar 2021
- 10:00
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
0 0
Gedeo Dilla [W]
17 Mar 2021
- 10:00
Diredawa Ketema [W]
0 1
Mekelakeya [W]
17 Mar 2021
- 16:00
Hawassa Ketema [W]
0 1
Ethio Electric [W]
18 Mar 2021
- 10:00
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
3 0
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
18 Mar 2021
- 16:00
Adama Ketema [W]
1 2
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
Round 18
27 Mar 2021
- 09:00
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
2 5
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
27 Mar 2021
- 11:15
Gedeo Dilla [W]
0 1
Diredawa Ketema [W]
27 Mar 2021
- 16:00
Ethio Electric [W]
0 2
Adama Ketema [W]
28 Mar 2021
- 09:00
Hawassa Ketema [W]
2 0
Mekelakeya [W]
28 Mar 2021
- 11:00
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
1 2
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
#
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
18
15
1
2
57
10
47
46
2
18
12
3
3
27
15
12
39
3
18
11
3
4
39
13
26
36
4
18
8
5
5
16
17
-1
29
5
18
8
3
7
19
19
0
27
6
18
6
3
9
15
18
-3
21
7
18
5
2
11
14
25
-11
17
8
18
3
6
9
15
24
-9
15
9
18
4
3
11
17
45
-28
15
10
18
1
5
12
10
43
-33
8

Rank#
Player
Club
Nationality
Goals
1
Loza Abera
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
17
2
Rehima Zergaw
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
16
3
Messay Temesgen
Hawassa Ketema [W]
Hawassa Ketema [W]
13
4
Senaf Wakuma
Mekelakeya [W]
Mekelakeya [W]
12
5
Tseganesh Werana
Diredawa Ketema [W]
Diredawa Ketema [W]
8
6
Aregash Kalsa
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
8
7
Turist Lemma
Gedeo Dilla [W]
Gedeo Dilla [W]
7
8
Rediet Asresahegn
Hawassa Ketema [W]
Hawassa Ketema [W]
6
9
Netsanet Menna
Hawassa Ketema [W]
Hawassa Ketema [W]
6
10
mirkat Feleke
Adama Ketema [W]
Adama Ketema [W]
5
11
Etsegenet Girma
Gedeo Dilla [W]
Gedeo Dilla [W]
4
12
Bezawit Nigussie
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
Akaki Kality Sub City [W]
4
13
Serkadis Guta
Adama Ketema [W]
Adama Ketema [W]
4
14
Fozia Mohammed
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
4
15
Sara Nefso
Ethio Electric [W]
Ethio Electric [W]
4
16
Medina Awol
Mekelakeya [W]
Mekelakeya [W]
4
17
Meseret Workneh
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
4
18
Yordanos Miuz
Ethio Electric [W]
Ethio Electric [W]
3
19
Ayda Usman
Mekelakeya [W]
Mekelakeya [W]
3
20
Messay Temesgen
Mekelakeya [W]
Mekelakeya [W]
3
21
Etsegenet Bizuneh
Ethio Electric [W]
Ethio Electric [W]
3
22
Yemisrach Lakew
Adama Ketema [W]
Adama Ketema [W]
3
23
Selamawit Haile
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
3
24
Betelhem Tamru
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
3
25
Senait Bogale
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
3
26
Asabe Muso
Diredawa Ketema [W]
Diredawa Ketema [W]
3
27
Dirshaye Menza
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
3

Betking EthPL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Round 1
30 Sep 2022 13:00
WOLKITE
-
-
AMK
30 Sep 2022 16:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
ELCETRIC
1 Oct 2022 13:00
MEDIN
-
-
GIORGIS
1 Oct 2022 16:00
DIRE
-
-
SIDAMA
2 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
-
-
BUNNA
2 Oct 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
-
-
TAFO
3 Oct 2022 13:00
FASIL
-
-
ADAMA
3 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
-
-
HOSSANA
Round 2
6 Oct 2022 13:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
GIORGIS
6 Oct 2022 16:00
AMK
-
-
MEDIN
7 Oct 2022 13:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
WOLKITE
7 Oct 2022 16:00
ADAMA
-
-
MECHAL
8 Oct 2022 13:00
BUNNA
-
-
HAWASSA
8 Oct 2022 16:00
DICHA
-
-
FASIL
9 Oct 2022 13:00
TAFO
-
-
DIRE
9 Oct 2022 16:00
HOSSANA
-
-
SIDAMA
Round 3
12 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
-
-
ELCETRIC
12 Oct 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
-
-
ADAMA
13 Oct 2022 13:00
MECHAL
-
-
AMK
13 Oct 2022 16:00
FASIL
-
-
BAHIRDAR
14 Oct 2022 13:00
MEDIN
-
-
TAFO
14 Oct 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
-
-
GIORGIS
15 Oct 2022 13:00
DIRE
-
-
HOSSANA
15 Oct 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
-
-
BUNNA
Round 4
18 Oct 2022 13:00
FASIL
-
-
MECHAL
18 Oct 2022 16:00
DICHA
-
-
MEDIN
19 Oct 2022 13:00
ADAMA
-
-
GIORGIS
19 Oct 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
-
-
HAWASSA
20 Oct 2022 13:00
AMK
-
-
HOSSANA
20 Oct 2022 16:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
DIRE
21 Oct 2022 13:00
BUNNA
-
-
SIDAMA
21 Oct 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
TAFO
Round 5
24 Oct 2022 13:00
HAWASSA
-
-
DIRE
24 Oct 2022 16:00
FASIL
-
-
GIORGIS
25 Oct 2022 13:00
WOLKITE
-
-
SIDAMA
25 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
-
-
MEDIN
26 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
-
-
HOSSANA
26 Oct 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
ADAMA
27 Oct 2022 13:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
TAFO
27 Oct 2022 16:00
BUNNA
-
-
AMK
Round 6
1 Nov 2022 13:00
HAWASSA
-
-
FASIL
1 Nov 2022 16:00
DIRE
-
-
BUNNA
2 Nov 2022 13:00
MECHAL
-
-
DICHA
2 Nov 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
-
-
ELCETRIC
3 Nov 2022 13:00
MEDIN
-
-
BAHIRDAR
3 Nov 2022 16:00
GIORGIS
-
-
AMK
4 Nov 2022 13:00
SIDAMA
-
-
ADAMA
4 Nov 2022 16:00
HOSSANA
-
-
TAFO
Round 7
7 Nov 2022 13:00
GIORGIS
-
-
WOLKITE
7 Nov 2022 16:00
DIRE
-
-
MECHAL
8 Nov 2022 13:00
MEDIN
-
-
ELCETRIC
8 Nov 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
-
-
HAWASSA
9 Nov 2022 13:00
AMK
-
-
BAHIRDAR
9 Nov 2022 16:00
HOSSANA
-
-
FASIL
10 Nov 2022 13:00
ADAMA
-
-
BUNNA
10 Nov 2022 16:00
TAFO
-
-
DICHA
Round 8
13 Nov 2022 13:00
HOSSANA
-
-
HAWASSA
13 Nov 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
-
-
MEDIN
14 Nov 2022 13:00
ADAMA
-
-
DICHA
14 Nov 2022 16:00
GIORGIS
-
-
MECHAL
15 Nov 2022 13:00
BUNNA
-
-
BAHIRDAR
15 Nov 2022 16:00
TAFO
-
-
WOLKITE
16 Nov 2022 13:00
AMK
-
-
FASIL
16 Nov 2022 16:00
DIRE
-
-
ELCETRIC
Round 9
19 Nov 2022 13:00
MECHAL
-
-
SIDAMA
19 Nov 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
-
-
GIORGIS
20 Nov 2022 13:00
MEDIN
-
-
DIRE
20 Nov 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
BUNNA
21 Nov 2022 13:00
WOLKITE
-
-
HOSSANA
21 Nov 2022 16:00
DICHA
-
-
AMK
22 Nov 2022 13:00
FASIL
-
-
TAFO
22 Nov 2022 16:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
ADAMA
Round 10
25 Nov 2022 13:00
MECHAL
-
-
ELCETRIC
25 Nov 2022 16:00
MEDIN
-
-
HAWASSA
26 Nov 2022 13:00
DIRE
-
-
WOLKITE
26 Nov 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
-
-
FASIL
27 Nov 2022 13:00
GIORGIS
-
-
DICHA
27 Nov 2022 16:00
HOSSANA
-
-
BAHIRDAR
28 Nov 2022 13:00
TAFO
-
-
BUNNA
28 Nov 2022 16:00
AMK
-
-
ADAMA
Round 11
4 Dec 2022 14:00
ADAMA
-
-
TAFO
4 Dec 2022 17:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
GIORGIS
5 Dec 2022 14:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
AMK
5 Dec 2022 17:00
HAWASSA
-
-
MECHAL
6 Dec 2022 14:00
BUNNA
-
-
HOSSANA
6 Dec 2022 17:00
WOLKITE
-
-
MEDIN
7 Dec 2022 15:00
DICHA
-
-
SIDAMA
7 Dec 2022 18:00
FASIL
-
-
DIRE
Round 12
10 Dec 2022 14:00
MECHAL
-
-
WOLKITE
10 Dec 2022 18:00
HOSSANA
-
-
ADAMA
11 Dec 2022 15:00
DIRE
-
-
DICHA
11 Dec 2022 18:00
SIDAMA
-
-
BAHIRDAR
12 Dec 2022 15:00
HAWASSA
-
-
ELCETRIC
12 Dec 2022 18:00
GIORGIS
-
-
BUNNA
13 Dec 2022 15:00
MEDIN
-
-
FASIL
13 Dec 2022 18:00
TAFO
-
-
AMK
Round 13
16 Dec 2022 15:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
MECHAL
16 Dec 2022 18:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
HOSSANA
17 Dec 2022 15:00
FASIL
-
-
WOLKITE
17 Dec 2022 18:00
BUNNA
-
-
MEDIN
18 Dec 2022 15:00
ADAMA
-
-
DIRE
18 Dec 2022 18:00
DICHA
-
-
HAWASSA
19 Dec 2022 15:00
TAFO
-
-
GIORGIS
19 Dec 2022 18:00
AMK
-
-
SIDAMA
Round 14
22 Dec 2022 15:00
MECHAL
-
-
BUNNA
22 Dec 2022 18:00
FASIL
-
-
ELCETRIC
23 Dec 2022 15:00
HAWASSA
-
-
BAHIRDAR
23 Dec 2022 18:00
GIORGIS
-
-
HOSSANA
24 Dec 2022 15:00
MEDIN
-
-
ADAMA
24 Dec 2022 18:00
WOLKITE
-
-
DICHA
25 Dec 2022 15:00
SIDAMA
-
-
TAFO
25 Dec 2022 18:00
DIRE
-
-
AMK
Round 15
28 Dec 2022 15:00
HOSSANA
-
-
MEDIN
28 Dec 2022 18:00
BUNNA
-
-
FASIL
29 Dec 2022 15:00
AMK
-
-
HAWASSA
29 Dec 2022 18:00
TAFO
-
-
MECHAL
30 Dec 2022 15:00
GIORGIS
-
-
DIRE
30 Dec 2022 18:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
DICHA
31 Dec 2022 15:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
SIDAMA
31 Dec 2022 18:00
ADAMA
-
-
WOLKITE

Standing Table

Competitions

competition logo
Ethiopian Higher League
competition logo
Ethiopian League 1
competition logo
Ethiopian Women's Higher League
competition logo
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
competition logo
U-20 Premier League
P