Women's Socond Division

2020/21
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Round 1
19 Dec 2020 10:00
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
3 0
Kirkos Sub City [W]
19 Dec 2020 10:00
NSL
3
0
KIRKOS
19 Dec 2020 16:00
Shashemene Ketema [W]
0 4
Kidus Giorgis [W]
19 Dec 2020 16:00
SHASHE
0
4
GIORGIS
20 Dec 2020 10:00
Tirunesh Dibaba Sports Academy [W]
1 0
Legetafo Legedadi [W]
20 Dec 2020 10:00
TIRUNESH
1
0
TAFO
20 Dec 2020 16:00
Bahir Dar Ketema [W]
2 2
Ethiopian Youth Sports Academy [W]
20 Dec 2020 16:00
BAHIRDAR
2
2
EYSA
21 Dec 2020 16:00
Lideta Sub City [W]
1 2
Bole Sub City [W]
21 Dec 2020 16:00
LIDETA
1
2
BOLE
Round 2
23 Dec 2020 16:00
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
5 2
Shashemene Ketema [W]
23 Dec 2020 16:00
NSL
5
2
SHASHE
24 Dec 2020 10:00
Kirkos Sub City [W]
2 2
Ethiopian Youth Sports Academy [W]
24 Dec 2020 10:00
KIRKOS
2
2
EYSA
24 Dec 2020 15:00
Legetafo Legedadi [W]
1 2
Bahir Dar Ketema [W]
24 Dec 2020 15:00
TAFO
1
2
BAHIRDAR
25 Dec 2020 10:00
Bole Sub City [W]
0 1
Tirunesh Dibaba Sports Academy [W]
25 Dec 2020 10:00
BOLE
0
1
TIRUNESH
25 Dec 2020 16:00
Kidus Giorgis [W]
4 1
Lideta Sub City [W]
25 Dec 2020 16:00
GIORGIS
4
1
LIDETA
Round 3
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 28 Dec 2020 10:00
Shashemene Ketema [W]
0 0
Kirkos Sub City [W]
28 Dec 2020 10:00
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
SHASHE
0
0
KIRKOS
| Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 28 Dec 2020 16:00
Ethiopian Youth Sports Academy [W]
1 2
Legetafo Legedadi [W]
28 Dec 2020 16:00
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
EYSA
1
2
TAFO
| Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 29 Dec 2020 10:00
Tirunesh Dibaba Sports Academy [W]
1 6
Kidus Giorgis [W]
29 Dec 2020 10:00
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
TIRUNESH
1
6
GIORGIS
| Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 29 Dec 2020 16:00
Lideta Sub City [W]
1 2
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
29 Dec 2020 16:00
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
LIDETA
1
2
NSL
| Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 30 Dec 2020 16:00
Bahir Dar Ketema [W]
1 1
Bole Sub City [W]
30 Dec 2020 16:00
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
BAHIRDAR
1
1
BOLE
| Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
Round 4
2 Jan 2021 16:00
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
3 0
Tirunesh Dibaba Sports Academy [W]
2 Jan 2021 16:00
NSL
3
0
TIRUNESH
3 Jan 2021 10:00
Shashemene Ketema [W]
1 0
Lideta Sub City [W]
3 Jan 2021 10:00
SHASHE
1
0
LIDETA
3 Jan 2021 16:00
Kidus Giorgis [W]
0 3
Bahir Dar Ketema [W]
3 Jan 2021 16:00
GIORGIS
0
3
BAHIRDAR
4 Jan 2021 16:00
Bole Sub City [W]
2 1
Ethiopian Youth Sports Academy [W]
4 Jan 2021 16:00
BOLE
2
1
EYSA
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 31 Jan 2021 10:00
Kirkos Sub City [W]
2 1
Legetafo Legedadi [W]
31 Jan 2021 10:00
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
KIRKOS
2
1
TAFO
| Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
Round 5
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 7 Jan 2021 10:00
Bahir Dar Ketema [W]
1 0
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
7 Jan 2021 10:00
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
BAHIRDAR
1
0
NSL
| Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 7 Jan 2021 16:00
Tirunesh Dibaba Sports Academy [W]
0 1
Shashemene Ketema [W]
7 Jan 2021 16:00
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
TIRUNESH
0
1
SHASHE
| Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 8 Jan 2021 16:00
Lideta Sub City [W]
1 0
Kirkos Sub City [W]
8 Jan 2021 16:00
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
LIDETA
1
0
KIRKOS
| Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
9 Jan 2021 10:00
Legetafo Legedadi [W]
0 3
Bole Sub City [W]
9 Jan 2021 10:00
TAFO
0
3
BOLE
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 9 Jan 2021 16:00
Ethiopian Youth Sports Academy [W]
1 1
Kidus Giorgis [W]
9 Jan 2021 16:00
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
EYSA
1
1
GIORGIS
| Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
Round 6
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 12 Jan 2021 10:00
Lideta Sub City [W]
0 5
Tirunesh Dibaba Sports Academy [W]
12 Jan 2021 10:00
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
LIDETA
0
5
TIRUNESH
| Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 12 Jan 2021 16:00
Shashemene Ketema [W]
0 1
Bahir Dar Ketema [W]
12 Jan 2021 16:00
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
SHASHE
0
1
BAHIRDAR
| Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 13 Jan 2021 10:00
Kidus Giorgis [W]
3 0
Legetafo Legedadi [W]
13 Jan 2021 10:00
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
GIORGIS
3
0
TAFO
| Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 13 Jan 2021 16:00
Kirkos Sub City [W]
0 1
Bole Sub City [W]
13 Jan 2021 16:00
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
KIRKOS
0
1
BOLE
| Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 14 Jan 2021 16:00
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
0 2
Ethiopian Youth Sports Academy [W]
14 Jan 2021 16:00
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
NSL
0
2
EYSA
| Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
Round 7
17 Jan 2021 10:00
Bahir Dar Ketema [W]
1 1
Lideta Sub City [W]
17 Jan 2021 10:00
BAHIRDAR
1
1
LIDETA
17 Jan 2021 16:00
Bole Sub City [W]
2 1
Kidus Giorgis [W]
17 Jan 2021 16:00
BOLE
2
1
GIORGIS
18 Jan 2021 10:00
Ethiopian Youth Sports Academy [W]
1 0
Shashemene Ketema [W]
18 Jan 2021 10:00
EYSA
1
0
SHASHE
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 18 Jan 2021 16:00
Tirunesh Dibaba Sports Academy [W]
2 0
Kirkos Sub City [W]
18 Jan 2021 16:00
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
TIRUNESH
2
0
KIRKOS
| Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 19 Jan 2021 16:00
Legetafo Legedadi [W]
1 0
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
19 Jan 2021 16:00
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
TAFO
1
0
NSL
| Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
Round 8
22 Jan 2021 10:00
Lideta Sub City [W]
0 1
Ethiopian Youth Sports Academy [W]
22 Jan 2021 10:00
LIDETA
0
1
EYSA
22 Jan 2021 16:00
Kirkos Sub City [W]
0 4
Kidus Giorgis [W]
22 Jan 2021 16:00
KIRKOS
0
4
GIORGIS
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 23 Jan 2021 10:00
Tirunesh Dibaba Sports Academy [W]
1 3
Bahir Dar Ketema [W]
23 Jan 2021 10:00
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
TIRUNESH
1
3
BAHIRDAR
| Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 23 Jan 2021 16:00
Shashemene Ketema [W]
0 0
Legetafo Legedadi [W]
23 Jan 2021 16:00
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
SHASHE
0
0
TAFO
| Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 24 Jan 2021 16:00
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
0 4
Bole Sub City [W]
24 Jan 2021 16:00
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
NSL
0
4
BOLE
| Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
Round 9
27 Jan 2021 10:00
Bahir Dar Ketema [W]
1 0
Kirkos Sub City [W]
27 Jan 2021 10:00
BAHIRDAR
1
0
KIRKOS
27 Jan 2021 16:00
Ethiopian Youth Sports Academy [W]
2 2
Tirunesh Dibaba Sports Academy [W]
27 Jan 2021 16:00
EYSA
2
2
TIRUNESH
28 Jan 2021 10:00
Bole Sub City [W]
1 1
Shashemene Ketema [W]
28 Jan 2021 10:00
BOLE
1
1
SHASHE
28 Jan 2021 16:00
Legetafo Legedadi [W]
1 0
Lideta Sub City [W]
28 Jan 2021 16:00
TAFO
1
0
LIDETA
29 Jan 2021 10:00
Kidus Giorgis [W]
3 0
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
29 Jan 2021 10:00
GIORGIS
3
0
NSL
Round 10
14 Feb 2021 10:00
Kirkos Sub City [W]
0 2
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
14 Feb 2021 10:00
KIRKOS
0
2
NSL
14 Feb 2021 16:00
Ethiopian Youth Sports Academy [W]
0 0
Bahir Dar Ketema [W]
14 Feb 2021 16:00
EYSA
0
0
BAHIRDAR
15 Feb 2021 08:00
Bole Sub City [W]
3 1
Lideta Sub City [W]
15 Feb 2021 08:00
BOLE
3
1
LIDETA
15 Feb 2021 10:00
Legetafo Legedadi [W]
4 4
Tirunesh Dibaba Sports Academy [W]
15 Feb 2021 10:00
TAFO
4
4
TIRUNESH
Hawassa Stadium
Kidus Giorgis [W]
3 0
Shashemene Ketema [W]
Hawassa Stadium
GIORGIS
3
0
SHASHE
| forfeit
| Hawassa Stadium
Round 11
18 Feb 2021 08:00
Ethiopian Youth Sports Academy [W]
0 2
Kirkos Sub City [W]
18 Feb 2021 08:00
EYSA
0
2
KIRKOS
18 Feb 2021 10:00
Bahir Dar Ketema [W]
3 1
Legetafo Legedadi [W]
18 Feb 2021 10:00
BAHIRDAR
3
1
TAFO
18 Feb 2021 16:00
Tirunesh Dibaba Sports Academy [W]
0 1
Bole Sub City [W]
18 Feb 2021 16:00
TIRUNESH
0
1
BOLE
19 Feb 2021 10:00
Lideta Sub City [W]
1 1
Kidus Giorgis [W]
19 Feb 2021 10:00
LIDETA
1
1
GIORGIS
19 Feb 2021 16:00
Shashemene Ketema [W]
0 1
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
19 Feb 2021 16:00
SHASHE
0
1
NSL
Round 12
22 Feb 2021 10:00
Bole Sub City [W]
1 1
Bahir Dar Ketema [W]
22 Feb 2021 10:00
BOLE
1
1
BAHIRDAR
22 Feb 2021 16:00
Legetafo Legedadi [W]
1 0
Ethiopian Youth Sports Academy [W]
22 Feb 2021 16:00
TAFO
1
0
EYSA
23 Feb 2021 08:00
Kirkos Sub City [W]
2 0
Shashemene Ketema [W]
23 Feb 2021 08:00
KIRKOS
2
0
SHASHE
23 Feb 2021 10:00
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
1 1
Lideta Sub City [W]
23 Feb 2021 10:00
NSL
1
1
LIDETA
23 Feb 2021 16:00
Kidus Giorgis [W]
2 1
Tirunesh Dibaba Sports Academy [W]
23 Feb 2021 16:00
GIORGIS
2
1
TIRUNESH
Round 13
27 Feb 2021 08:00
Ethiopian Youth Sports Academy [W]
2 0
Bole Sub City [W]
27 Feb 2021 08:00
EYSA
2
0
BOLE
27 Feb 2021 10:00
Lideta Sub City [W]
4 1
Shashemene Ketema [W]
27 Feb 2021 10:00
LIDETA
4
1
SHASHE
27 Feb 2021 16:00
Legetafo Legedadi [W]
1 1
Kirkos Sub City [W]
27 Feb 2021 16:00
TAFO
1
1
KIRKOS
28 Feb 2021 10:00
Bahir Dar Ketema [W]
2 1
Kidus Giorgis [W]
28 Feb 2021 10:00
BAHIRDAR
2
1
GIORGIS
28 Feb 2021 16:00
Tirunesh Dibaba Sports Academy [W]
1 0
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
28 Feb 2021 16:00
TIRUNESH
1
0
NSL
Round 14
3 Mar 2021 10:00
Bole Sub City [W]
3 0
Legetafo Legedadi [W]
3 Mar 2021 10:00
BOLE
3
0
TAFO
3 Mar 2021 16:00
Kirkos Sub City [W]
0 0
Lideta Sub City [W]
3 Mar 2021 16:00
KIRKOS
0
0
LIDETA
4 Mar 2021 10:00
Kidus Giorgis [W]
2 0
Ethiopian Youth Sports Academy [W]
4 Mar 2021 10:00
GIORGIS
2
0
EYSA
4 Mar 2021 16:00
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
1 3
Bahir Dar Ketema [W]
4 Mar 2021 16:00
NSL
1
3
BAHIRDAR
5 Mar 2021 16:00
Shashemene Ketema [W]
1 2
Tirunesh Dibaba Sports Academy [W]
5 Mar 2021 16:00
SHASHE
1
2
TIRUNESH
Round 15
7 Mar 2021 10:00
Bole Sub City [W]
4 0
Kirkos Sub City [W]
7 Mar 2021 10:00
BOLE
4
0
KIRKOS
8 Mar 2021 10:00
Ethiopian Youth Sports Academy [W]
2 1
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
8 Mar 2021 10:00
EYSA
2
1
NSL
8 Mar 2021 16:00
Legetafo Legedadi [W]
0 1
Kidus Giorgis [W]
8 Mar 2021 16:00
TAFO
0
1
GIORGIS
9 Mar 2021 10:00
Tirunesh Dibaba Sports Academy [W]
0 1
Lideta Sub City [W]
9 Mar 2021 10:00
TIRUNESH
0
1
LIDETA
9 Mar 2021 16:00
Bahir Dar Ketema [W]
1 0
Shashemene Ketema [W]
9 Mar 2021 16:00
BAHIRDAR
1
0
SHASHE
Round 16
12 Mar 2021 08:00
Shashemene Ketema [W]
0 2
Ethiopian Youth Sports Academy [W]
12 Mar 2021 08:00
SHASHE
0
2
EYSA
12 Mar 2021 10:00
Kirkos Sub City [W]
0 1
Tirunesh Dibaba Sports Academy [W]
12 Mar 2021 10:00
KIRKOS
0
1
TIRUNESH
12 Mar 2021 16:00
Lideta Sub City [W]
1 2
Bahir Dar Ketema [W]
12 Mar 2021 16:00
LIDETA
1
2
BAHIRDAR
13 Mar 2021 10:00
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
4 2
Legetafo Legedadi [W]
13 Mar 2021 10:00
NSL
4
2
TAFO
13 Mar 2021 16:00
Kidus Giorgis [W]
0 3
Bole Sub City [W]
13 Mar 2021 16:00
GIORGIS
0
3
BOLE
Round 17
17 Mar 2021 08:00
Kidus Giorgis [W]
4 0
Kirkos Sub City [W]
17 Mar 2021 08:00
GIORGIS
4
0
KIRKOS
17 Mar 2021 10:00
Bole Sub City [W]
1 2
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
17 Mar 2021 10:00
BOLE
1
2
NSL
17 Mar 2021 16:00
Bahir Dar Ketema [W]
1 0
Tirunesh Dibaba Sports Academy [W]
17 Mar 2021 16:00
BAHIRDAR
1
0
TIRUNESH
18 Mar 2021 10:00
Legetafo Legedadi [W]
2 2
Shashemene Ketema [W]
18 Mar 2021 10:00
TAFO
2
2
SHASHE
18 Mar 2021 16:00
Ethiopian Youth Sports Academy [W]
2 1
Lideta Sub City [W]
18 Mar 2021 16:00
EYSA
2
1
LIDETA
Round 18
21 Mar 2021 08:00
Tirunesh Dibaba Sports Academy [W]
1 1
Ethiopian Youth Sports Academy [W]
21 Mar 2021 08:00
TIRUNESH
1
1
EYSA
21 Mar 2021 16:00
Kidus Giorgis [W]
2 1
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
21 Mar 2021 16:00
GIORGIS
2
1
NSL
21 Mar 2021 16:00
Bole Sub City [W]
3 0
Shashemene Ketema [W]
21 Mar 2021 16:00
BOLE
3
0
SHASHE
22 Mar 2021 08:00
Legetafo Legedadi [W]
1 1
Lideta Sub City [W]
22 Mar 2021 08:00
TAFO
1
1
LIDETA
Hawassa Stadium 22 Mar 2021 10:00
Bahir Dar Ketema [W]
1 2
Kirkos Sub City [W]
22 Mar 2021 10:00
Hawassa Stadium
BAHIRDAR
1
2
KIRKOS
| Hawassa Stadium
#
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
w w w w l
18
12
5
1
29
13
16
41
2
w w w l w
18
12
3
3
35
12
23
39
3
w w l w w
18
12
2
4
42
16
26
38
4
l w w w d
18
7
6
5
22
19
3
27
5
l l w w l
18
8
1
9
26
26
0
25
6
w l w l d
18
7
3
8
23
26
-3
24
7
l l l d d
18
4
5
9
18
31
-13
17
8
d l l l w
18
4
4
10
11
28
-17
16
9
d w l l d
18
3
5
10
16
28
-12
14
10
l l l d l
18
2
4
12
9
32
-23
10

Betking EthPL

Round 1
17 Oct 2021 - 14:00
HAWASSA
1
0
JIMMA
17 Oct 2021 - 18:00
DIRE
1
0
DICHA
18 Oct 2021 - 15:00
ADAMA
1
1
WOLKITE
18 Oct 2021 - 18:00
ARBAMINCH
0
1
MEKELAKEYA
19 Oct 2021 - 15:00
BAHIRDAR
3
0
AA
19 Oct 2021 - 18:00
BUNNA
0
0
SIDAMA
20 Oct 2021 - 14:00
FASIL
-
-
HOSSANA
20 Oct 2021 - 18:00
SEBETA
-
-
GIORGIS

Standing Table

# Club P W D L Pt
1
BAHIRDAR
1 1 0 0 3
2
DIRE
1 1 0 0 3
3
HAWASSA
1 1 0 0 3
4
MEKELAKEYA
1 1 0 0 3
5
ADAMA
1 0 1 0 1
6
WOLKITE
1 0 1 0 1
7
BUNNA
1 0 1 0 1
8
SIDAMA
1 0 1 0 1
9
FASIL
0 0 0 0 0
10
HOSSANA
0 0 0 0 0
11
GIORGIS
0 0 0 0 0
12
SEBETA
0 0 0 0 0
13
ARBAMINCH
1 0 0 1 0
14
JIMMA
1 0 0 1 0
15
DICHA
1 0 0 1 0
16
AA
1 0 0 1 0

Top Scorers

P