18 Dec 2021-15:00
Half Time: 0-0
Jimma Aba Jifar
0
0 : 1
Sebeta Ketema
1
Full Time
Habtamu Mengistie
79'
1st Half
club logo club logo
45'
2nd Half
club logo club logo
90'
Jimma Aba Jifar
Sebeta Ketema
Off Target 7
On Target 3
On Target 4
Off Target 8
0 Goals 1
10 Shots 12
3 Shots on Target 4
49 Ball Possession 51
1 Yellow Cards 1
0 2d Yellow > Red Cards 0
0 Red Cards 0
4 Corners 9
14 Fouls 18
1 Offsides 3
Assistant Referee 1:
Fikre Wogayehu
Assistant Referee 2:
Mohammed Hussien
Fourth official:
Yonas Markos
Match Commissioner:
Serkalem Kebede
Jimma Aba Jifar
L D W L L
Ethiopian Premier League
18 Dec 2021
- 15:00
Jimma Aba Jifar
0 1
Sebeta Ketema
Ethiopian Premier League
12 Dec 2021
- 15:00
Arba Minch Ketema
0 0
Jimma Aba Jifar
Ethiopian Premier League
6 Dec 2021
- 18:00
Jimma Aba Jifar
0 2
Bahir Dar Ketema
Ethiopian Premier League
30 Nov 2021
- 18:00
Ethiopia Bunna
2 1
Jimma Aba Jifar
Ethiopian Premier League
23 Nov 2021
- 18:00
Jimma Aba Jifar
1 3
Diredawa Ketema
Sebeta Ketema
D L L L L
Ethiopian Premier League
18 Dec 2021
- 15:00
Jimma Aba Jifar
0 1
Sebeta Ketema
Ethiopian Premier League
11 Dec 2021
- 18:00
Hawassa Ketema
3 1
Sebeta Ketema
Ethiopian Premier League
3 Dec 2021
- 15:00
Sebeta Ketema
0 0
Diredawa Ketema
Ethiopian Premier League
29 Nov 2021
- 18:00
Sebeta Ketema
2 4
Wolaitta Dicha
Ethiopian Premier League
24 Nov 2021
- 15:00
Sidama Bunna
1 1
Sebeta Ketema

Betking EthPL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Round 1
30 Sep 2022 13:00
WOLKITE
1
0
AMK
30 Sep 2022 16:00
BAHIRDAR
2
1
ELCETRIC
1 Oct 2022 13:00
MEDIN
1
7
GIORGIS
1 Oct 2022 16:00
DIRE
2
2
SIDAMA
2 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
0
0
BUNNA
2 Oct 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
1
2
TAFO
3 Oct 2022 13:00
FASIL
2
1
ADAMA
3 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
1
0
HOSSANA
Round 2
5 Oct 2022 13:00
BAHIRDAR
0
1
WOLKITE
5 Oct 2022 16:00
AMK
3
4
MEDIN
6 Oct 2022 13:00
ELCETRIC
0
1
GIORGIS
6 Oct 2022 16:00
TAFO
1
1
DIRE
7 Oct 2022 13:00
HOSSANA
4
1
SIDAMA
7 Oct 2022 16:00
ADAMA
2
0
MECHAL
10 Oct 2022 16:00
BUNNA
1
2
HAWASSA
4 Dec 2022 16:00
DICHA
1
0
FASIL
Round 3
12 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
1
2
AMK
13 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
1
1
ELCETRIC
13 Oct 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
1
5
GIORGIS
14 Oct 2022 13:00
MEDIN
4
1
TAFO
14 Oct 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
0
1
ADAMA
15 Oct 2022 13:00
DIRE
1
3
HOSSANA
15 Oct 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
0
1
BUNNA
29 Oct 2022 16:00
FASIL
0
0
BAHIRDAR
Round 4
18 Oct 2022 13:00
ADAMA
1
2
GIORGIS
18 Oct 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
3
4
HAWASSA
19 Oct 2022 13:00
AMK
0
0
HOSSANA
19 Oct 2022 16:00
BAHIRDAR
1
1
DIRE
20 Oct 2022 13:00
BUNNA
1
0
SIDAMA
20 Oct 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
3
0
TAFO
21 Oct 2022 13:00
FASIL
0
1
MECHAL
21 Oct 2022 16:00
DICHA
0
1
MEDIN
Round 5
24 Oct 2022 13:00
HAWASSA
2
2
DIRE
24 Oct 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
2
2
ADAMA
25 Oct 2022 13:00
WOLKITE
0
1
SIDAMA
25 Oct 2022 16:00
FASIL
1
0
GIORGIS
26 Oct 2022 13:00
BAHIRDAR
2
0
TAFO
26 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
1
2
MEDIN
27 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
0
1
HOSSANA
27 Oct 2022 16:00
BUNNA
2
0
AMK
Round 6
4 Nov 2022 16:00
MEDIN
2
3
BAHIRDAR
4 Nov 2022 19:00
DIRE
3
1
BUNNA
5 Nov 2022 16:00
MECHAL
0
1
DICHA
5 Nov 2022 19:00
WOLKITE
2
1
ELCETRIC
6 Nov 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
2
0
FASIL
6 Nov 2022 19:00
GIORGIS
1
1
AMK
7 Nov 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
2
0
ADAMA
7 Nov 2022 19:00
HOSSANA
1
0
TAFO
Round 7
10 Nov 2022 16:00
GIORGIS
2
2
WOLKITE
10 Nov 2022 19:00
DIRE
1
1
MECHAL
11 Nov 2022 16:00
MEDIN
2
0
ELCETRIC
11 Nov 2022 19:00
SIDAMA
0
1
HAWASSA
12 Nov 2022 16:00
AMK
0
2
BAHIRDAR
12 Nov 2022 19:00
HOSSANA
0
0
FASIL
13 Nov 2022 16:00
ADAMA
0
3
BUNNA
13 Nov 2022 19:00
TAFO
3
4
DICHA
Round 8
16 Nov 2022 16:00
HOSSANA
2
2
HAWASSA
16 Nov 2022 19:00
SIDAMA
0
4
MEDIN
17 Nov 2022 16:00
ADAMA
1
2
DICHA
17 Nov 2022 19:00
GIORGIS
0
0
MECHAL
18 Nov 2022 16:00
BUNNA
1
3
BAHIRDAR
18 Nov 2022 19:00
DIRE
2
1
ELCETRIC
19 Nov 2022 16:00
AMK
1
1
FASIL
19 Nov 2022 19:00
TAFO
0
3
WOLKITE
Round 9
22 Nov 2022 16:00
MECHAL
0
2
SIDAMA
22 Nov 2022 19:00
HAWASSA
0
3
GIORGIS
23 Nov 2022 16:00
MEDIN
1
3
DIRE
23 Nov 2022 19:00
ELCETRIC
2
4
BUNNA
24 Nov 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
0
0
HOSSANA
24 Nov 2022 19:00
DICHA
0
0
AMK
25 Nov 2022 16:00
FASIL
3
0
TAFO
25 Nov 2022 19:00
BAHIRDAR
1
0
ADAMA
Round 10
28 Nov 2022 16:00
MECHAL
1
1
ELCETRIC
28 Nov 2022 19:00
MEDIN
0
0
HAWASSA
29 Nov 2022 16:00
DIRE
2
2
WOLKITE
29 Nov 2022 19:00
SIDAMA
2
4
FASIL
30 Nov 2022 16:00
GIORGIS
3
0
DICHA
30 Nov 2022 19:00
HOSSANA
0
2
BAHIRDAR
1 Dec 2022 16:00
TAFO
2
2
BUNNA
1 Dec 2022 19:00
AMK
1
0
ADAMA
Round 11
6 Dec 2022 16:00
ADAMA
3
0
TAFO
6 Dec 2022 19:00
BAHIRDAR
0
0
GIORGIS
7 Dec 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
2
2
AMK
7 Dec 2022 19:00
HAWASSA
0
2
MECHAL
8 Dec 2022 16:00
BUNNA
0
1
HOSSANA
8 Dec 2022 19:00
WOLKITE
1
2
MEDIN
10 Dec 2022 19:00
FASIL
1
2
DIRE
12 Feb 2023 17:00
DICHA
1
1
SIDAMA
Round 12
12 Dec 2022 14:00
MECHAL
1
1
WOLKITE
12 Dec 2022 18:00
HOSSANA
0
0
ADAMA
13 Dec 2022 15:00
DIRE
0
1
DICHA
13 Dec 2022 18:00
SIDAMA
1
1
BAHIRDAR
14 Dec 2022 15:00
HAWASSA
1
0
ELCETRIC
14 Dec 2022 18:00
GIORGIS
1
1
BUNNA
15 Dec 2022 15:00
MEDIN
0
0
FASIL
15 Dec 2022 18:00
TAFO
1
1
AMK
Round 13
16 Dec 2022 15:00
BAHIRDAR
2
3
MECHAL
16 Dec 2022 18:00
ELCETRIC
0
0
HOSSANA
17 Dec 2022 15:00
FASIL
0
0
WOLKITE
17 Dec 2022 18:00
BUNNA
0
1
MEDIN
18 Dec 2022 15:00
ADAMA
2
0
DIRE
18 Dec 2022 18:00
DICHA
1
1
HAWASSA
19 Dec 2022 15:00
TAFO
0
4
GIORGIS
19 Dec 2022 18:00
AMK
3
3
SIDAMA
Round 14
16 Feb 2023 16:00
MEDIN
2
2
ADAMA
16 Feb 2023 19:00
DIRE
1
3
AMK
17 Feb 2023 16:00
HAWASSA
1
1
BAHIRDAR
17 Feb 2023 19:00
FASIL
2
1
ELCETRIC
18 Feb 2023 16:00
SIDAMA
2
0
TAFO
18 Feb 2023 19:00
GIORGIS
1
0
HOSSANA
19 Feb 2023 16:00
MECHAL
3
3
BUNNA
19 Feb 2023 19:00
WOLKITE
1
0
DICHA
Round 15
23 Feb 2023 16:00
AMK
1
1
HAWASSA
23 Feb 2023 19:00
ADAMA
3
1
WOLKITE
24 Feb 2023 16:00
HOSSANA
0
1
MEDIN
24 Feb 2023 19:00
TAFO
0
3
MECHAL
Forfiet
25 Feb 2023 16:00
ELCETRIC
0
1
SIDAMA
25 Feb 2023 19:00
BUNNA
1
1
FASIL
26 Feb 2023 16:00
GIORGIS
2
1
DIRE
26 Feb 2023 19:00
BAHIRDAR
0
0
DICHA
Round 16
2 Mar 2023 16:00
HOSSANA
1
2
MECHAL
6 Mar 2023 16:00
TAFO
0
1
HAWASSA
6 Mar 2023 19:00
BUNNA
0
0
DICHA
7 Mar 2023 16:00
SIDAMA
0
2
DIRE
7 Mar 2023 19:00
GIORGIS
2
1
MEDIN
8 Mar 2023 16:00
ELCETRIC
1
3
BAHIRDAR
8 Mar 2023 19:00
ADAMA
2
1
FASIL
9 Mar 2023 19:00
AMK
2
2
WOLKITE
Round 17
11 Mar 2023 16:00
HAWASSA
0
0
BUNNA
1 Apr 2023 15:00
MECHAL
-
-
ADAMA
1 Apr 2023 18:00
SIDAMA
-
-
HOSSANA
2 Apr 2023 15:00
FASIL
-
-
DICHA
2 Apr 2023 18:00
GIORGIS
-
-
ELCETRIC
3 Apr 2023 15:00
MEDIN
-
-
AMK
3 Apr 2023 18:00
DIRE
-
-
TAFO
4 Apr 2023 15:00
WOLKITE
-
-
BAHIRDAR
Round 18
7 Apr 2023 15:00
GIORGIS
-
-
SIDAMA
7 Apr 2023 18:00
AMK
-
-
MECHAL
8 Apr 2023 15:00
BUNNA
-
-
WOLKITE
8 Apr 2023 18:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
FASIL
9 Apr 2023 15:00
ADAMA
-
-
HAWASSA
9 Apr 2023 18:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
DICHA
10 Apr 2023 15:00
HOSSANA
-
-
DIRE
10 Apr 2023 18:00
TAFO
-
-
MEDIN
Round 19
13 Apr 2023 15:00
HAWASSA
-
-
WOLKITE
13 Apr 2023 18:00
SIDAMA
-
-
BUNNA
14 Apr 2023 15:00
DIRE
-
-
BAHIRDAR
14 Apr 2023 18:00
HOSSANA
-
-
AMK
15 Apr 2023 15:00
TAFO
-
-
ELCETRIC
15 Apr 2023 18:00
GIORGIS
-
-
ADAMA
16 Apr 2023 15:00
MEDIN
-
-
DICHA
16 Apr 2023 18:00
MECHAL
-
-
FASIL
Round 20
19 Apr 2023 15:00
AMK
-
-
BUNNA
19 Apr 2023 18:00
TAFO
-
-
BAHIRDAR
20 Apr 2023 15:00
MEDIN
-
-
MECHAL
20 Apr 2023 18:00
HOSSANA
-
-
DICHA
21 Apr 2023 15:00
ADAMA
-
-
ELCETRIC
21 Apr 2023 18:00
SIDAMA
-
-
WOLKITE
22 Apr 2023 15:00
GIORGIS
-
-
FASIL
22 Apr 2023 18:00
DIRE
-
-
HAWASSA

Standing Table

#
Player
Played
Goals
1
Kidus Giorgis
16
16
2
Wolkite Ketema
16
12
3
Diredawa Ketema
16
8
4
Ethiopia Medin
13
7
5
Hawassa Ketema
14
7
6
Fasil Kenema
14
7
7
Sidama Bunna
15
7
8
Arba Minch Ketema
12
6
9
Ethiopia Bunna
17
6
10
Diredawa Ketema
13
5

Competitions

competition logo
Ethiopian Higher League
competition logo
Ethiopian League 1
competition logo
Ethiopian Women's Higher League
competition logo
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
competition logo
U-20 Premier League
P