AFCON Qualifiers

2019-2021
1
2
3
4
5
6
Round 1
16 Nov 2019 16:00
Madagascar
1 0
Ethiopia
16 Nov 2019 16:00
Madagascar
1
0
Ethiopia
16 Nov 2019 19:00
Ivory Coast
1 0
Niger
16 Nov 2019 19:00
Ivory Coast
1
0
Niger
Round 2
19 Nov 2019 16:00
Ethiopia
2 1
Ivory Coast
19 Nov 2019 16:00
Ethiopia
2
1
Ivory Coast
19 Nov 2019 17:00
Niger
2 6
Madagascar
19 Nov 2019 17:00
Niger
2
6
Madagascar
Round 3
12 Nov 2020 19:00
Ivory Coast
2 1
Madagascar
12 Nov 2020 19:00
Ivory Coast
2
1
Madagascar
13 Nov 2020 17:00
Niger
1 0
Ethiopia
13 Nov 2020 17:00
Niger
1
0
Ethiopia
Round 4
17 Nov 2020 16:00
Madagascar
1 1
Ivory Coast
17 Nov 2020 16:00
Madagascar
1
1
Ivory Coast
Addis Ababa Stadium 17 Nov 2020 16:00
Ethiopia
3 0
Niger
17 Nov 2020 16:00
Addis Ababa Stadium
Ethiopia
3
0
Niger
| Addis Ababa Stadium
Round 5
Bahir Dar 22 Mar 2021 16:00
Ethiopia
4 0
Madagascar
22 Mar 2021 16:00
Bahir Dar
Ethiopia
4
0
Madagascar
| Bahir Dar
22 Mar 2021 19:00
Niger
0 3
Ivory Coast
22 Mar 2021 19:00
Niger
0
3
Ivory Coast
Round 6
30 Mar 2021 16:00
Ivory Coast
3 1
Ethiopia
30 Mar 2021 16:00
Ivory Coast
3
1
Ethiopia
| Referee: Charles Bulu
30 Mar 2021 16:00
Madagascar
0 0
Niger
30 Mar 2021 16:00
Madagascar
0
0
Niger
#
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
l w d w w
6
4
1
1
11
5
6
13
2
w l w w l
6
3
0
3
10
6
4
9
3
w l d l d
6
2
2
2
9
9
0
8
4
l w l l d
6
1
1
4
3
13
-10
4

Betking EthPL

1
2
3
4
5
Round 1
17 Oct 2021 - 14:00
HAWASSA
1
0
JIMMA
17 Oct 2021 - 18:00
DIRE
1
0
DICHA
18 Oct 2021 - 15:00
ADAMA
1
1
WOLKITE
18 Oct 2021 - 18:00
AMK
0
1
MEKELAKEYA
19 Oct 2021 - 15:00
BAHIRDAR
3
0
AA
19 Oct 2021 - 18:00
BUNNA
0
0
SIDAMA
20 Oct 2021 - 15:00
FASIL
3
1
HOSSANA
20 Oct 2021 - 18:00
SEBETA
0
0
GIORGIS
Round 2
23 Oct 2021 - 14:00
JIMMA
0
1
ADAMA
23 Oct 2021 - 18:00
DICHA
1
0
HAWASSA
24 Oct 2021 - 14:00
AA
1
2
AMK
24 Oct 2021 - 18:00
SIDAMA
3
0
DIRE
25 Oct 2021 - 15:00
HOSSANA
0
1
BAHIRDAR
25 Oct 2021 - 18:00
WOLKITE
0
1
FASIL
26 Oct 2021 - 15:00
SEBETA
0
1
MEKELAKEYA
26 Oct 2021 - 18:00
GIORGIS
4
1
BUNNA
Round 3
29 Oct 2021 - 15:00
HAWASSA
2
1
SIDAMA
29 Oct 2021 - 18:00
ADAMA
0
1
DICHA
30 Oct 2021 - 14:00
BAHIRDAR
1
1
WOLKITE
30 Oct 2021 - 18:00
FASIL
4
0
JIMMA
31 Oct 2021 - 14:00
BUNNA
0
0
SEBETA
31 Oct 2021 - 18:00
MEKELAKEYA
0
3
AA
1 Nov 2021 - 15:00
DIRE
1
1
GIORGIS
1 Nov 2021 - 18:00
AMK
1
1
HOSSANA
Round 4
21 Nov 2021 - 15:00
AMK
2
1
BAHIRDAR
21 Nov 2021 - 18:00
WOLKITE
1
0
HAWASSA
22 Nov 2021 - 15:00
AA
2
1
FASIL
22 Nov 2021 - 18:00
HOSSANA
0
0
ADAMA
23 Nov 2021 - 15:00
DICHA
3
1
BUNNA
23 Nov 2021 - 18:00
JIMMA
1
3
DIRE
24 Nov 2021 - 15:00
SIDAMA
1
1
SEBETA
24 Nov 2021 - 18:00
MEKELAKEYA
0
0
GIORGIS
Round 5
27 Nov 2021 - 15:00
HAWASSA
-
-
HOSSANA
27 Nov 2021 - 18:00
FASIL
-
-
AMK
28 Nov 2021 - 15:00
DIRE
-
-
WOLKITE
28 Nov 2021 - 18:00
ADAMA
-
-
AA
29 Nov 2021 - 15:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
MEKELAKEYA
29 Nov 2021 - 18:00
SEBETA
-
-
DICHA
30 Nov 2021 - 15:00
GIORGIS
-
-
SIDAMA
30 Nov 2021 - 18:00
BUNNA
-
-
JIMMA

Standing Table

# Club P W D L Pt
1
FASIL
4 3 0 1 9
2
DICHA
4 3 0 1 9
3
BAHIRDAR
4 2 1 1 7
4
AMK
4 2 1 1 7
5
DIRE
4 2 1 1 7
6
MEKELAKEYA
4 2 1 1 7
7
GIORGIS
4 1 3 0 6
8
AA
4 2 0 2 6
9
HAWASSA
4 2 0 2 6
10
SIDAMA
4 1 2 1 5
11
WOLKITE
4 1 2 1 5
12
ADAMA
4 1 2 1 5
13
SEBETA
4 0 3 1 3
14
HOSSANA
4 0 2 2 2
15
BUNNA
4 0 2 2 2
16
JIMMA
4 0 0 4 0

Top Scorers

P