U-20 Premier League

2020/21
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Round 1
7 Feb 2021 08:00
Hadiya Hossana [U-20]
3 1
Halaba Ketema [U-20]
7 Feb 2021 08:00
HOSSANA
3
1
HALABA
7 Feb 2021 09:00
Diredawa Ketema [U-20]
1 2
Mekelakeya [U-20]
7 Feb 2021 09:00
DIRE
1
2
MEKELAKEYA
7 Feb 2021 10:00
Ethiopia Medin [U-20]
2 0
Addis Ababa Ketema [U-20]
7 Feb 2021 10:00
MEDIN
2
0
AA
7 Feb 2021 11:00
Kidus Giorgis [U-20]
1 1
Wolaitta Dicha [U-20]
7 Feb 2021 11:00
GIORGIS
1
1
DICHA
7 Feb 2021 15:00
Hawassa Ketema [U-20]
0 0
Sidama Bunna [U-20]
7 Feb 2021 15:00
HAWASSA
0
0
SIDAMA
7 Feb 2021 15:00
Adama Ketema [U-20]
1 2
Ethio Electric [U-20]
7 Feb 2021 15:00
ADAMA
1
2
ELECTRIC
Round 2
11 Feb 2021 08:00
Ethio Electric [U-20]
1 1
Ethiopia Medin [U-20]
11 Feb 2021 08:00
ELECTRIC
1
1
MEDIN
11 Feb 2021 09:00
Wolaitta Dicha [U-20]
2 0
Hawassa Ketema [U-20]
11 Feb 2021 09:00
DICHA
2
0
HAWASSA
11 Feb 2021 10:00
Ethiopia Bunna [U-20]
1 1
Diredawa Ketema [U-20]
11 Feb 2021 10:00
BUNNA
1
1
DIRE
11 Feb 2021 14:00
Wolkite Ketema [U20]
1 3
Hadiya Hossana [U-20]
11 Feb 2021 14:00
Wolkite Ketema [U20]
1
3
HOSSANA
11 Feb 2021 16:00
Kidus Giorgis [U-20]
1 0
Mekelakeya [U-20]
11 Feb 2021 16:00
GIORGIS
1
0
MEKELAKEYA
11 Feb 2021 16:00
Addis Ababa Ketema [U-20]
1 3
Halaba Ketema [U-20]
11 Feb 2021 16:00
AA
1
3
HALABA
Round 3
15 Feb 2021 09:00
Sidama Bunna [U-20]
0 0
Wolaitta Dicha [U-20]
15 Feb 2021 09:00
SIDAMA
0
0
DICHA
15 Feb 2021 11:00
Hawassa Ketema [U-20]
0 1
Mekelakeya [U-20]
15 Feb 2021 11:00
HAWASSA
0
1
MEKELAKEYA
15 Feb 2021 15:00
Kidus Giorgis [U-20]
0 1
Ethiopia Bunna [U-20]
15 Feb 2021 15:00
GIORGIS
0
1
BUNNA
16 Feb 2021 09:00
Halaba Ketema [U-20]
1 0
Ethio Electric [U-20]
16 Feb 2021 09:00
HALABA
1
0
ELECTRIC
16 Feb 2021 14:00
Hadiya Hossana [U-20]
1 0
Addis Ababa Ketema [U-20]
16 Feb 2021 14:00
HOSSANA
1
0
AA
16 Feb 2021 16:00
Adama Ketema [U-20]
8 1
Wolkite Ketema [U20]
16 Feb 2021 16:00
ADAMA
8
1
Wolkite Ketema [U20]
Round 4
19 Feb 2021 11:00
Diredawa Ketema [U-20]
1 2
Kidus Giorgis [U-20]
19 Feb 2021 11:00
DIRE
1
2
GIORGIS
19 Feb 2021 15:00
Mekelakeya [U-20]
0 1
Sidama Bunna [U-20]
19 Feb 2021 15:00
MEKELAKEYA
0
1
SIDAMA
20 Feb 2021 15:00
Ethiopia Bunna [U-20]
3 1
Hawassa Ketema [U-20]
20 Feb 2021 15:00
BUNNA
3
1
HAWASSA
25 Feb 2021 13:00
Addis Ababa Ketema [U-20]
4 3
Wolkite Ketema [U20]
25 Feb 2021 13:00
AA
4
3
Wolkite Ketema [U20]
25 Feb 2021 15:00
Adama Ketema [U-20]
3 1
Ethiopia Medin [U-20]
25 Feb 2021 15:00
ADAMA
3
1
MEDIN
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium 25 Feb 2021 17:00
Ethio Electric [U-20]
0 0
Hadiya Hossana [U-20]
25 Feb 2021 17:00
Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
ELECTRIC
0
0
HOSSANA
| Adama Abebe Bikila Stadium
Round 5
23 Feb 2021 09:00
Hawassa Ketema [U-20]
2 1
Diredawa Ketema [U-20]
23 Feb 2021 09:00
HAWASSA
2
1
DIRE
23 Feb 2021 11:00
Sidama Bunna [U-20]
2 1
Ethiopia Bunna [U-20]
23 Feb 2021 11:00
SIDAMA
2
1
BUNNA
23 Feb 2021 15:00
Wolaitta Dicha [U-20]
2 1
Mekelakeya [U-20]
23 Feb 2021 15:00
DICHA
2
1
MEKELAKEYA
1 Mar 2021 04:00
Halaba Ketema [U-20]
2 3
Adama Ketema [U-20]
1 Mar 2021 04:00
HALABA
2
3
ADAMA
1 Mar 2021 14:00
Addis Ababa Ketema [U-20]
1 0
Ethio Electric [U-20]
1 Mar 2021 14:00
AA
1
0
ELECTRIC
1 Mar 2021 16:00
Ethiopia Medin [U-20]
0 1
Wolkite Ketema [U20]
1 Mar 2021 16:00
MEDIN
0
1
Wolkite Ketema [U20]
Round 6
27 Feb 2021 09:00
Ethiopia Bunna [U-20]
0 0
Wolaitta Dicha [U-20]
27 Feb 2021 09:00
BUNNA
0
0
DICHA
27 Feb 2021 11:00
Diredawa Ketema [U-20]
1 3
Sidama Bunna [U-20]
27 Feb 2021 11:00
DIRE
1
3
SIDAMA
27 Feb 2021 15:00
Kidus Giorgis [U-20]
1 2
Hawassa Ketema [U-20]
27 Feb 2021 15:00
GIORGIS
1
2
HAWASSA
5 Mar 2021 08:00
Adama Ketema [U-20]
2 1
Hadiya Hossana [U-20]
5 Mar 2021 08:00
ADAMA
2
1
HOSSANA
5 Mar 2021 14:00
Ethiopia Medin [U-20]
2 1
Halaba Ketema [U-20]
5 Mar 2021 14:00
MEDIN
2
1
HALABA
5 Mar 2021 16:00
Wolkite Ketema [U20]
2 1
Ethio Electric [U-20]
5 Mar 2021 16:00
Wolkite Ketema [U20]
2
1
ELECTRIC
Round 7
3 Mar 2021 09:00
Sidama Bunna [U-20]
2 2
Kidus Giorgis [U-20]
3 Mar 2021 09:00
SIDAMA
2
2
GIORGIS
3 Mar 2021 15:00
Wolaitta Dicha [U-20]
3 0
Diredawa Ketema [U-20]
3 Mar 2021 15:00
DICHA
3
0
DIRE
10 Mar 2021 09:00
Addis Ababa Ketema [U-20]
3 1
Adama Ketema [U-20]
10 Mar 2021 09:00
AA
3
1
ADAMA
10 Mar 2021 13:00
Halaba Ketema [U-20]
2 2
Wolkite Ketema [U20]
10 Mar 2021 13:00
HALABA
2
2
Wolkite Ketema [U20]
10 Mar 2021 15:00
Hadiya Hossana [U-20]
1 1
Ethiopia Medin [U-20]
10 Mar 2021 15:00
HOSSANA
1
1
MEDIN
Mekelakeya [U-20]
1 1
Ethiopia Bunna [U-20]
MEKELAKEYA
1
1
BUNNA
Round 8
4 Apr 2021 09:00
Ethio Electric [U-20]
1 1
Adama Ketema [U-20]
4 Apr 2021 09:00
ELECTRIC
1
1
ADAMA
4 Apr 2021 10:00
Sidama Bunna [U-20]
2 1
Hawassa Ketema [U-20]
4 Apr 2021 10:00
SIDAMA
2
1
HAWASSA
4 Apr 2021 11:00
Addis Ababa Ketema [U-20]
1 0
Ethiopia Medin [U-20]
4 Apr 2021 11:00
AA
1
0
MEDIN
4 Apr 2021 14:00
Wolaitta Dicha [U-20]
0 3
Kidus Giorgis [U-20]
4 Apr 2021 14:00
DICHA
0
3
GIORGIS
4 Apr 2021 15:00
Hadiya Hossana [U-20]
1 0
Halaba Ketema [U-20]
4 Apr 2021 15:00
HOSSANA
1
0
HALABA
4 Apr 2021 16:00
Mekelakeya [U-20]
3 2
Diredawa Ketema [U-20]
4 Apr 2021 16:00
MEKELAKEYA
3
2
DIRE
Round 9
8 Apr 2021 09:00
Halaba Ketema [U-20]
0 0
Addis Ababa Ketema [U-20]
8 Apr 2021 09:00
HALABA
0
0
AA
8 Apr 2021 10:00
Ethiopia Bunna [U-20]
1 0
Diredawa Ketema [U-20]
8 Apr 2021 10:00
BUNNA
1
0
DIRE
8 Apr 2021 11:00
Ethiopia Medin [U-20]
3 0
Ethio Electric [U-20]
8 Apr 2021 11:00
MEDIN
3
0
ELECTRIC
8 Apr 2021 14:00
Kidus Giorgis [U-20]
1 0
Mekelakeya [U-20]
8 Apr 2021 14:00
GIORGIS
1
0
MEKELAKEYA
8 Apr 2021 16:00
Wolaitta Dicha [U-20]
0 3
Hawassa Ketema [U-20]
8 Apr 2021 16:00
DICHA
0
3
HAWASSA
26 Apr 2021 14:00
Wolkite Ketema [U20]
2 6
Hadiya Hossana [U-20]
26 Apr 2021 14:00
Wolkite Ketema [U20]
2
6
HOSSANA
Round 10
12 Apr 2021 09:00
Ethio Electric [U-20]
1 0
Halaba Ketema [U-20]
12 Apr 2021 09:00
ELECTRIC
1
0
HALABA
12 Apr 2021 11:00
Addis Ababa Ketema [U-20]
1 1
Hadiya Hossana [U-20]
12 Apr 2021 11:00
AA
1
1
HOSSANA
12 Apr 2021 15:00
Wolkite Ketema [U20]
0 0
Adama Ketema [U-20]
12 Apr 2021 15:00
Wolkite Ketema [U20]
0
0
ADAMA
Ethiopia Bunna [U-20]
1 0
Kidus Giorgis [U-20]
BUNNA
1
0
GIORGIS
Mekelakeya [U-20]
1 0
Hawassa Ketema [U-20]
MEKELAKEYA
1
0
HAWASSA
Wolaitta Dicha [U-20]
0 3
Sidama Bunna [U-20]
DICHA
0
3
SIDAMA
Round 11
16 Apr 2021 10:00
Sidama Bunna [U-20]
3 0
Mekelakeya [U-20]
16 Apr 2021 10:00
SIDAMA
3
0
MEKELAKEYA
16 Apr 2021 10:00
Hadiya Hossana [U-20]
0 1
Ethio Electric [U-20]
16 Apr 2021 10:00
HOSSANA
0
1
ELECTRIC
16 Apr 2021 14:00
Hawassa Ketema [U-20]
1 2
Ethiopia Bunna [U-20]
16 Apr 2021 14:00
HAWASSA
1
2
BUNNA
16 Apr 2021 14:00
Ethiopia Medin [U-20]
2 1
Adama Ketema [U-20]
16 Apr 2021 14:00
MEDIN
2
1
ADAMA
16 Apr 2021 16:00
Kidus Giorgis [U-20]
3 1
Diredawa Ketema [U-20]
16 Apr 2021 16:00
GIORGIS
3
1
DIRE
16 Apr 2021 16:00
Wolkite Ketema [U20]
1 2
Addis Ababa Ketema [U-20]
16 Apr 2021 16:00
Wolkite Ketema [U20]
1
2
AA
Round 12
20 Apr 2021 09:00
Wolkite Ketema [U20]
2 2
Ethiopia Medin [U-20]
20 Apr 2021 09:00
Wolkite Ketema [U20]
2
2
MEDIN
20 Apr 2021 10:00
Mekelakeya [U-20]
3 0
Wolaitta Dicha [U-20]
20 Apr 2021 10:00
MEKELAKEYA
3
0
DICHA
20 Apr 2021 11:00
Adama Ketema [U-20]
3 1
Halaba Ketema [U-20]
20 Apr 2021 11:00
ADAMA
3
1
HALABA
20 Apr 2021 14:00
Ethiopia Bunna [U-20]
0 0
Sidama Bunna [U-20]
20 Apr 2021 14:00
BUNNA
0
0
SIDAMA
20 Apr 2021 15:00
Ethio Electric [U-20]
2 0
Addis Ababa Ketema [U-20]
20 Apr 2021 15:00
ELECTRIC
2
0
AA
20 Apr 2021 16:00
Diredawa Ketema [U-20]
1 4
Hawassa Ketema [U-20]
20 Apr 2021 16:00
DIRE
1
4
HAWASSA
Round 13
24 Apr 2021 10:00
Wolaitta Dicha [U-20]
0 3
Ethiopia Bunna [U-20]
24 Apr 2021 10:00
DICHA
0
3
BUNNA
24 Apr 2021 14:00
Hawassa Ketema [U-20]
3 2
Kidus Giorgis [U-20]
24 Apr 2021 14:00
HAWASSA
3
2
GIORGIS
24 Apr 2021 16:00
Sidama Bunna [U-20]
2 1
Diredawa Ketema [U-20]
24 Apr 2021 16:00
SIDAMA
2
1
DIRE
Group A
#
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
d w w d w
11
7
4
0
18
6
12
25
2
d w w d w
11
6
4
1
14
6
8
22
3
d w w w l
11
5
2
4
16
12
4
17
4
l w l w w
12
5
1
6
17
16
1
16
5
l w l l w
11
5
1
5
12
12
0
16
6
w l l l l
11
3
3
5
8
17
-9
12
7
l l l l l
11
0
1
10
10
26
-16
1
Group B
#
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
d w d l w
10
5
3
2
17
9
8
18
2
l d d l w
10
5
2
3
23
14
9
17
3
w d d w l
11
5
2
4
13
14
-1
17
4
d l w w d
10
4
3
3
14
11
3
15
5
d l w w w
11
4
3
4
9
10
-1
15
6
d d l d l
10
2
3
5
15
28
-13
9
7
d l d l l
10
2
2
6
11
16
-5
8

Betking EthPL

1
2
3
4
5
Round 1
17 Oct 2021 - 14:00
HAWASSA
1
0
JIMMA
17 Oct 2021 - 18:00
DIRE
1
0
DICHA
18 Oct 2021 - 15:00
ADAMA
1
1
WOLKITE
18 Oct 2021 - 18:00
AMK
0
1
MEKELAKEYA
19 Oct 2021 - 15:00
BAHIRDAR
3
0
AA
19 Oct 2021 - 18:00
BUNNA
0
0
SIDAMA
20 Oct 2021 - 15:00
FASIL
3
1
HOSSANA
20 Oct 2021 - 18:00
SEBETA
0
0
GIORGIS
Round 2
23 Oct 2021 - 14:00
JIMMA
0
1
ADAMA
23 Oct 2021 - 18:00
DICHA
1
0
HAWASSA
24 Oct 2021 - 14:00
AA
1
2
AMK
24 Oct 2021 - 18:00
SIDAMA
3
0
DIRE
25 Oct 2021 - 15:00
HOSSANA
0
1
BAHIRDAR
25 Oct 2021 - 18:00
WOLKITE
0
1
FASIL
26 Oct 2021 - 15:00
SEBETA
0
1
MEKELAKEYA
26 Oct 2021 - 18:00
GIORGIS
4
1
BUNNA
Round 3
29 Oct 2021 - 15:00
HAWASSA
2
1
SIDAMA
29 Oct 2021 - 18:00
ADAMA
0
1
DICHA
30 Oct 2021 - 14:00
BAHIRDAR
1
1
WOLKITE
30 Oct 2021 - 18:00
FASIL
4
0
JIMMA
31 Oct 2021 - 14:00
BUNNA
0
0
SEBETA
31 Oct 2021 - 18:00
MEKELAKEYA
0
3
AA
1 Nov 2021 - 15:00
DIRE
1
1
GIORGIS
1 Nov 2021 - 18:00
AMK
1
1
HOSSANA
Round 4
21 Nov 2021 - 15:00
AMK
2
1
BAHIRDAR
21 Nov 2021 - 18:00
WOLKITE
1
0
HAWASSA
22 Nov 2021 - 15:00
AA
2
1
FASIL
22 Nov 2021 - 18:00
HOSSANA
0
0
ADAMA
23 Nov 2021 - 15:00
DICHA
3
1
BUNNA
23 Nov 2021 - 18:00
JIMMA
1
3
DIRE
24 Nov 2021 - 15:00
SIDAMA
1
1
SEBETA
24 Nov 2021 - 18:00
MEKELAKEYA
0
0
GIORGIS
Round 5
27 Nov 2021 - 15:00
HAWASSA
-
-
HOSSANA
27 Nov 2021 - 18:00
FASIL
-
-
AMK
28 Nov 2021 - 15:00
DIRE
-
-
WOLKITE
28 Nov 2021 - 18:00
ADAMA
-
-
AA
29 Nov 2021 - 15:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
MEKELAKEYA
29 Nov 2021 - 18:00
SEBETA
-
-
DICHA
30 Nov 2021 - 15:00
GIORGIS
-
-
SIDAMA
30 Nov 2021 - 18:00
BUNNA
-
-
JIMMA

Standing Table

# Club P W D L Pt
1
FASIL
4 3 0 1 9
2
DICHA
4 3 0 1 9
3
BAHIRDAR
4 2 1 1 7
4
AMK
4 2 1 1 7
5
DIRE
4 2 1 1 7
6
MEKELAKEYA
4 2 1 1 7
7
GIORGIS
4 1 3 0 6
8
AA
4 2 0 2 6
9
HAWASSA
4 2 0 2 6
10
SIDAMA
4 1 2 1 5
11
WOLKITE
4 1 2 1 5
12
ADAMA
4 1 2 1 5
13
SEBETA
4 0 3 1 3
14
HOSSANA
4 0 2 2 2
15
BUNNA
4 0 2 2 2
16
JIMMA
4 0 0 4 0

Top Scorers

P