29 Jan 2021 - 15:00
Half Time: 1-2
Wolkite Ketema
2
2 : 2
Hadiya Hossana
2
Full Time
Asheber Seboqa
Wolkite Ketema
Hadiya Hossana
Off Target 7
On Target 4
On Target 7
Off Target 3
2 Goals 2
11 Shots 10
4 Shots on Target 7
45 Ball Possession 55
1 Yellow Cards 2
0 2d Yellow > Red Cards 0
0 Red Cards 0
8 Corners 2
20 Fouls 18
3 Offsides 4
Assistant Referee 1:
Kinfe Yilma
Assistant Referee 2:
Sorsa Duguma
Fourth official:
Daniel Girmay
Match Commissioner:
Ephrem Mengistu
Wolkite Ketema
L D W W W
2021/22 Betking Ethiopian Premier League
29 Jan 2021
- 15:00
Wolkite Ketema
2 2
Hadiya Hossana
2020/21 Betking Ethiopian Premier League
29 Jan 2021
- 10:00
Diredawa Ketema
1 3
Wolkite Ketema
2020/21 Betking Ethiopian Premier League
24 Jan 2021
- 10:00
Wolkite Ketema
0 1
Fasil Kenema
2020/21 Betking Ethiopian Premier League
17 Jan 2021
- 16:00
Adama Ketema
0 1
Wolkite Ketema
2020/21 Betking Ethiopian Premier League
7 Jan 2021
- 15:00
Wolkite Ketema
1 1
Hadiya Hossana
Hadiya Hossana
L D D D D
2021/22 Betking Ethiopian Premier League
29 Jan 2021
- 15:00
Wolkite Ketema
2 2
Hadiya Hossana
2020/21 Betking Ethiopian Premier League
25 Jan 2021
- 15:00
Hadiya Hossana
0 0
Hawassa Ketema
2020/21 Betking Ethiopian Premier League
21 Jan 2021
- 10:00
Diredawa Ketema
0 1
Hadiya Hossana
2020/21 Betking Ethiopian Premier League
17 Jan 2021
- 10:00
Hadiya Hossana
0 1
Fasil Kenema
2020/21 Betking Ethiopian Premier League
7 Jan 2021
- 15:00
Wolkite Ketema
1 1
Hadiya Hossana

Betking EthPL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Round 1
30 Sep 2022 13:00
WOLKITE
1
0
AMK
30 Sep 2022 16:00
BAHIRDAR
2
1
ELCETRIC
1 Oct 2022 13:00
MEDIN
1
7
GIORGIS
1 Oct 2022 16:00
DIRE
2
2
SIDAMA
2 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
0
0
BUNNA
2 Oct 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
1
2
TAFO
3 Oct 2022 13:00
FASIL
-
-
ADAMA
3 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
-
-
HOSSANA
Round 2
5 Oct 2022 13:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
WOLKITE
5 Oct 2022 16:00
AMK
-
-
MEDIN
6 Oct 2022 13:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
GIORGIS
6 Oct 2022 16:00
TAFO
-
-
DIRE
7 Oct 2022 13:00
HOSSANA
-
-
SIDAMA
7 Oct 2022 16:00
ADAMA
-
-
MECHAL
10 Oct 2022 16:00
BUNNA
-
-
HAWASSA
6 Nov 2022 16:00
DICHA
-
-
FASIL
Round 3
12 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
-
-
AMK
13 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
-
-
ELCETRIC
13 Oct 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
-
-
GIORGIS
14 Oct 2022 13:00
MEDIN
-
-
TAFO
14 Oct 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
-
-
ADAMA
15 Oct 2022 13:00
DIRE
-
-
HOSSANA
15 Oct 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
-
-
BUNNA
29 Oct 2022 16:00
FASIL
-
-
BAHIRDAR
Round 4
18 Oct 2022 13:00
ADAMA
-
-
GIORGIS
18 Oct 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
-
-
HAWASSA
19 Oct 2022 13:00
AMK
-
-
HOSSANA
19 Oct 2022 16:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
DIRE
20 Oct 2022 13:00
BUNNA
-
-
SIDAMA
20 Oct 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
TAFO
21 Oct 2022 13:00
FASIL
-
-
MECHAL
21 Oct 2022 16:00
DICHA
-
-
MEDIN
Round 5
24 Oct 2022 13:00
HAWASSA
-
-
DIRE
24 Oct 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
ADAMA
25 Oct 2022 13:00
WOLKITE
-
-
SIDAMA
25 Oct 2022 16:00
FASIL
-
-
GIORGIS
26 Oct 2022 13:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
TAFO
26 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
-
-
MEDIN
27 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
-
-
HOSSANA
27 Oct 2022 16:00
BUNNA
-
-
AMK
Round 6
1 Nov 2022 13:00
HAWASSA
-
-
FASIL
1 Nov 2022 16:00
DIRE
-
-
BUNNA
2 Nov 2022 13:00
MECHAL
-
-
DICHA
2 Nov 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
-
-
ELCETRIC
3 Nov 2022 13:00
MEDIN
-
-
BAHIRDAR
3 Nov 2022 16:00
GIORGIS
-
-
AMK
4 Nov 2022 13:00
SIDAMA
-
-
ADAMA
4 Nov 2022 16:00
HOSSANA
-
-
TAFO
Round 7
7 Nov 2022 13:00
GIORGIS
-
-
WOLKITE
7 Nov 2022 16:00
DIRE
-
-
MECHAL
8 Nov 2022 13:00
MEDIN
-
-
ELCETRIC
8 Nov 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
-
-
HAWASSA
9 Nov 2022 13:00
AMK
-
-
BAHIRDAR
9 Nov 2022 16:00
HOSSANA
-
-
FASIL
10 Nov 2022 13:00
ADAMA
-
-
BUNNA
10 Nov 2022 16:00
TAFO
-
-
DICHA
Round 8
13 Nov 2022 13:00
HOSSANA
-
-
HAWASSA
13 Nov 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
-
-
MEDIN
14 Nov 2022 13:00
ADAMA
-
-
DICHA
14 Nov 2022 16:00
GIORGIS
-
-
MECHAL
15 Nov 2022 13:00
BUNNA
-
-
BAHIRDAR
15 Nov 2022 16:00
TAFO
-
-
WOLKITE
16 Nov 2022 13:00
AMK
-
-
FASIL
16 Nov 2022 16:00
DIRE
-
-
ELCETRIC
Round 9
19 Nov 2022 13:00
MECHAL
-
-
SIDAMA
19 Nov 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
-
-
GIORGIS
20 Nov 2022 13:00
MEDIN
-
-
DIRE
20 Nov 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
BUNNA
21 Nov 2022 13:00
WOLKITE
-
-
HOSSANA
21 Nov 2022 16:00
DICHA
-
-
AMK
22 Nov 2022 13:00
FASIL
-
-
TAFO
22 Nov 2022 16:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
ADAMA
Round 10
25 Nov 2022 13:00
MECHAL
-
-
ELCETRIC
25 Nov 2022 16:00
MEDIN
-
-
HAWASSA
26 Nov 2022 13:00
DIRE
-
-
WOLKITE
26 Nov 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
-
-
FASIL
27 Nov 2022 13:00
GIORGIS
-
-
DICHA
27 Nov 2022 16:00
HOSSANA
-
-
BAHIRDAR
28 Nov 2022 13:00
TAFO
-
-
BUNNA
28 Nov 2022 16:00
AMK
-
-
ADAMA
Round 11
4 Dec 2022 14:00
ADAMA
-
-
TAFO
4 Dec 2022 17:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
GIORGIS
5 Dec 2022 14:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
AMK
5 Dec 2022 17:00
HAWASSA
-
-
MECHAL
6 Dec 2022 14:00
BUNNA
-
-
HOSSANA
6 Dec 2022 17:00
WOLKITE
-
-
MEDIN
7 Dec 2022 15:00
DICHA
-
-
SIDAMA
7 Dec 2022 18:00
FASIL
-
-
DIRE
Round 12
10 Dec 2022 14:00
MECHAL
-
-
WOLKITE
10 Dec 2022 18:00
HOSSANA
-
-
ADAMA
11 Dec 2022 15:00
DIRE
-
-
DICHA
11 Dec 2022 18:00
SIDAMA
-
-
BAHIRDAR
12 Dec 2022 15:00
HAWASSA
-
-
ELCETRIC
12 Dec 2022 18:00
GIORGIS
-
-
BUNNA
13 Dec 2022 15:00
MEDIN
-
-
FASIL
13 Dec 2022 18:00
TAFO
-
-
AMK
Round 13
16 Dec 2022 15:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
MECHAL
16 Dec 2022 18:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
HOSSANA
17 Dec 2022 15:00
FASIL
-
-
WOLKITE
17 Dec 2022 18:00
BUNNA
-
-
MEDIN
18 Dec 2022 15:00
ADAMA
-
-
DIRE
18 Dec 2022 18:00
DICHA
-
-
HAWASSA
19 Dec 2022 15:00
TAFO
-
-
GIORGIS
19 Dec 2022 18:00
AMK
-
-
SIDAMA
Round 14
22 Dec 2022 15:00
MECHAL
-
-
BUNNA
22 Dec 2022 18:00
FASIL
-
-
ELCETRIC
23 Dec 2022 15:00
HAWASSA
-
-
BAHIRDAR
23 Dec 2022 18:00
GIORGIS
-
-
HOSSANA
24 Dec 2022 15:00
MEDIN
-
-
ADAMA
24 Dec 2022 18:00
WOLKITE
-
-
DICHA
25 Dec 2022 15:00
SIDAMA
-
-
TAFO
25 Dec 2022 18:00
DIRE
-
-
AMK
Round 15
28 Dec 2022 15:00
HOSSANA
-
-
MEDIN
28 Dec 2022 18:00
BUNNA
-
-
FASIL
29 Dec 2022 15:00
AMK
-
-
HAWASSA
29 Dec 2022 18:00
TAFO
-
-
MECHAL
30 Dec 2022 15:00
GIORGIS
-
-
DIRE
30 Dec 2022 18:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
DICHA
31 Dec 2022 15:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
SIDAMA
31 Dec 2022 18:00
ADAMA
-
-
WOLKITE

Standing Table

#
Player
Played
Goals
1
Kidus Giorgis
1
3
2
Lege Tafo Lege Dadi
1
2
3
Kidus Giorgis
1
1
4
Wolkite Ketema
1
1
5
Sidama Bunna
1
1
6
Diredawa Ketema
1
1
7
Sidama Bunna
1
1
8
Bahir Dar Ketema
1
1
9
Ethio Electric
1
1
10
Diredawa Ketema
1
1

Competitions

competition logo
Ethiopian Higher League
competition logo
Ethiopian League 1
competition logo
Ethiopian Women's Higher League
competition logo
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
competition logo
U-20 Premier League
P