Adama Frustrated in home soil

Game week 16 action continued today as Adama Ketema backed by their home crowd were held to a one all draw while nothing to separate Arbaminch Ketema and Mekelakeya.

In the early kickoff Mekelakeya and Arbaminch Ketema played out a goalless draw, surprisingly there was no attempt on target from both sides with the majority of the playing time spent on clueless long balls being played here and there.

Arbaminch, now joint first for most draws(10) with Adama are 10th with 19 points as Mekelakeya stays in touching distance sitting 11th being level on points.

 

In the late kickoff, Adama Ketema playing on home turf came from goal down to rescue a point against rejuvenated Wolkite Ketema.

The Adama Science and Technology university were nearly full as residents of Adama turned out in numbers to cheer their side.

Getaneh Kebede stun the home crowd with an exquisite long range finish but minutes later Addis Tesfaye free header was enough to hand Adama their 10th draw of the campaign.

Adama remained on the 6th spot with 22 points while Wolkite Ketema are also 9th with 21 points.

Betking EthPL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Round 1
30 Sep 2022 13:00
WOLKITE
-
-
AMK
30 Sep 2022 16:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
ELCETRIC
1 Oct 2022 13:00
MEDIN
-
-
GIORGIS
1 Oct 2022 16:00
DIRE
-
-
SIDAMA
2 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
-
-
BUNNA
2 Oct 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
-
-
TAFO
3 Oct 2022 13:00
FASIL
-
-
ADAMA
3 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
-
-
HOSSANA
Round 2
6 Oct 2022 13:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
GIORGIS
6 Oct 2022 16:00
AMK
-
-
MEDIN
7 Oct 2022 13:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
WOLKITE
7 Oct 2022 16:00
ADAMA
-
-
MECHAL
8 Oct 2022 13:00
BUNNA
-
-
HAWASSA
8 Oct 2022 16:00
DICHA
-
-
FASIL
9 Oct 2022 13:00
TAFO
-
-
DIRE
9 Oct 2022 16:00
HOSSANA
-
-
SIDAMA
Round 3
12 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
-
-
ELCETRIC
12 Oct 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
-
-
ADAMA
13 Oct 2022 13:00
MECHAL
-
-
AMK
13 Oct 2022 16:00
FASIL
-
-
BAHIRDAR
14 Oct 2022 13:00
MEDIN
-
-
TAFO
14 Oct 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
-
-
GIORGIS
15 Oct 2022 13:00
DIRE
-
-
HOSSANA
15 Oct 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
-
-
BUNNA
Round 4
18 Oct 2022 13:00
FASIL
-
-
MECHAL
18 Oct 2022 16:00
DICHA
-
-
MEDIN
19 Oct 2022 13:00
ADAMA
-
-
GIORGIS
19 Oct 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
-
-
HAWASSA
20 Oct 2022 13:00
AMK
-
-
HOSSANA
20 Oct 2022 16:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
DIRE
21 Oct 2022 13:00
BUNNA
-
-
SIDAMA
21 Oct 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
TAFO
Round 5
24 Oct 2022 13:00
HAWASSA
-
-
DIRE
24 Oct 2022 16:00
FASIL
-
-
GIORGIS
25 Oct 2022 13:00
WOLKITE
-
-
SIDAMA
25 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
-
-
MEDIN
26 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
-
-
HOSSANA
26 Oct 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
ADAMA
27 Oct 2022 13:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
TAFO
27 Oct 2022 16:00
BUNNA
-
-
AMK
Round 6
1 Nov 2022 13:00
HAWASSA
-
-
FASIL
1 Nov 2022 16:00
DIRE
-
-
BUNNA
2 Nov 2022 13:00
MECHAL
-
-
DICHA
2 Nov 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
-
-
ELCETRIC
3 Nov 2022 13:00
MEDIN
-
-
BAHIRDAR
3 Nov 2022 16:00
GIORGIS
-
-
AMK
4 Nov 2022 13:00
SIDAMA
-
-
ADAMA
4 Nov 2022 16:00
HOSSANA
-
-
TAFO
Round 7
7 Nov 2022 13:00
GIORGIS
-
-
WOLKITE
7 Nov 2022 16:00
DIRE
-
-
MECHAL
8 Nov 2022 13:00
MEDIN
-
-
ELCETRIC
8 Nov 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
-
-
HAWASSA
9 Nov 2022 13:00
AMK
-
-
BAHIRDAR
9 Nov 2022 16:00
HOSSANA
-
-
FASIL
10 Nov 2022 13:00
ADAMA
-
-
BUNNA
10 Nov 2022 16:00
TAFO
-
-
DICHA
Round 8
13 Nov 2022 13:00
HOSSANA
-
-
HAWASSA
13 Nov 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
-
-
MEDIN
14 Nov 2022 13:00
ADAMA
-
-
DICHA
14 Nov 2022 16:00
GIORGIS
-
-
MECHAL
15 Nov 2022 13:00
BUNNA
-
-
BAHIRDAR
15 Nov 2022 16:00
TAFO
-
-
WOLKITE
16 Nov 2022 13:00
AMK
-
-
FASIL
16 Nov 2022 16:00
DIRE
-
-
ELCETRIC
Round 9
19 Nov 2022 13:00
MECHAL
-
-
SIDAMA
19 Nov 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
-
-
GIORGIS
20 Nov 2022 13:00
MEDIN
-
-
DIRE
20 Nov 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
BUNNA
21 Nov 2022 13:00
WOLKITE
-
-
HOSSANA
21 Nov 2022 16:00
DICHA
-
-
AMK
22 Nov 2022 13:00
FASIL
-
-
TAFO
22 Nov 2022 16:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
ADAMA
Round 10
25 Nov 2022 13:00
MECHAL
-
-
ELCETRIC
25 Nov 2022 16:00
MEDIN
-
-
HAWASSA
26 Nov 2022 13:00
DIRE
-
-
WOLKITE
26 Nov 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
-
-
FASIL
27 Nov 2022 13:00
GIORGIS
-
-
DICHA
27 Nov 2022 16:00
HOSSANA
-
-
BAHIRDAR
28 Nov 2022 13:00
TAFO
-
-
BUNNA
28 Nov 2022 16:00
AMK
-
-
ADAMA
Round 11
4 Dec 2022 14:00
ADAMA
-
-
TAFO
4 Dec 2022 17:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
GIORGIS
5 Dec 2022 14:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
AMK
5 Dec 2022 17:00
HAWASSA
-
-
MECHAL
6 Dec 2022 14:00
BUNNA
-
-
HOSSANA
6 Dec 2022 17:00
WOLKITE
-
-
MEDIN
7 Dec 2022 15:00
DICHA
-
-
SIDAMA
7 Dec 2022 18:00
FASIL
-
-
DIRE
Round 12
10 Dec 2022 14:00
MECHAL
-
-
WOLKITE
10 Dec 2022 18:00
HOSSANA
-
-
ADAMA
11 Dec 2022 15:00
DIRE
-
-
DICHA
11 Dec 2022 18:00
SIDAMA
-
-
BAHIRDAR
12 Dec 2022 15:00
HAWASSA
-
-
ELCETRIC
12 Dec 2022 18:00
GIORGIS
-
-
BUNNA
13 Dec 2022 15:00
MEDIN
-
-
FASIL
13 Dec 2022 18:00
TAFO
-
-
AMK
Round 13
16 Dec 2022 15:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
MECHAL
16 Dec 2022 18:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
HOSSANA
17 Dec 2022 15:00
FASIL
-
-
WOLKITE
17 Dec 2022 18:00
BUNNA
-
-
MEDIN
18 Dec 2022 15:00
ADAMA
-
-
DIRE
18 Dec 2022 18:00
DICHA
-
-
HAWASSA
19 Dec 2022 15:00
TAFO
-
-
GIORGIS
19 Dec 2022 18:00
AMK
-
-
SIDAMA
Round 14
22 Dec 2022 15:00
MECHAL
-
-
BUNNA
22 Dec 2022 18:00
FASIL
-
-
ELCETRIC
23 Dec 2022 15:00
HAWASSA
-
-
BAHIRDAR
23 Dec 2022 18:00
GIORGIS
-
-
HOSSANA
24 Dec 2022 15:00
MEDIN
-
-
ADAMA
24 Dec 2022 18:00
WOLKITE
-
-
DICHA
25 Dec 2022 15:00
SIDAMA
-
-
TAFO
25 Dec 2022 18:00
DIRE
-
-
AMK
Round 15
28 Dec 2022 15:00
HOSSANA
-
-
MEDIN
28 Dec 2022 18:00
BUNNA
-
-
FASIL
29 Dec 2022 15:00
AMK
-
-
HAWASSA
29 Dec 2022 18:00
TAFO
-
-
MECHAL
30 Dec 2022 15:00
GIORGIS
-
-
DIRE
30 Dec 2022 18:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
DICHA
31 Dec 2022 15:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
SIDAMA
31 Dec 2022 18:00
ADAMA
-
-
WOLKITE

Standing Table

Competitions

competition logo
Ethiopian Higher League
competition logo
Ethiopian League 1
competition logo
Ethiopian Women's Higher League
competition logo
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
competition logo
U-20 Premier League
P