13 Jan 2021-10:00
Half Time: 1-0
Diredawa Ketema [W]
3
3 : 0
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
0
Full Time
Genet Tagese
14'
47'
77'
1st Half
club logo club logo
45'
2nd Half
club logo club logo
90'
Diredawa Ketema [W]
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
3 Goals 0
Diredawa Ketema [W]
Substitutes
14
DF
66'
62'
70'
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
Substitutes
73'
71'
29
DF
53'
Assistant Referee 1:
Mekdes Birhanu
Assistant Referee 2:
Zehara Ibre
Fourth official:
Feleg Bimrew
Match Commissioner:
Fikregenet Asamene
Diredawa Ketema [W]
L L L D W
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
13 Jan 2021
- 10:00
Diredawa Ketema [W]
3 0
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
9 Jan 2021
- 16:00
Adama Ketema [W]
0 2
Diredawa Ketema [W]
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
3 Jan 2021
- 16:00
Diredawa Ketema [W]
1 4
Hawassa Ketema [W]
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
29 Dec 2020
- 10:00
Ethio Electric [W]
2 1
Diredawa Ketema [W]
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
25 Dec 2020
- 16:00
Diredawa Ketema [W]
0 2
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
L W L L W
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
13 Jan 2021
- 10:00
Diredawa Ketema [W]
3 0
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
9 Jan 2021
- 10:00
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
2 3
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
2 Jan 2021
- 10:00
Mechal [W]
3 1
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
28 Dec 2020
- 16:00
Adama Ketema [W]
1 1
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
24 Dec 2020
- 15:00
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
0 0
Hawassa Ketema [W]

Betking EthPL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Round 1
30 Sep 2022 13:00
WOLKITE
1
0
AMK
30 Sep 2022 16:00
BAHIRDAR
2
1
ELCETRIC
1 Oct 2022 13:00
MEDIN
1
7
GIORGIS
1 Oct 2022 16:00
DIRE
2
2
SIDAMA
2 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
0
0
BUNNA
2 Oct 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
1
2
TAFO
3 Oct 2022 13:00
FASIL
2
1
ADAMA
3 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
1
0
HOSSANA
Round 2
5 Oct 2022 13:00
BAHIRDAR
0
1
WOLKITE
5 Oct 2022 16:00
AMK
3
4
MEDIN
6 Oct 2022 13:00
ELCETRIC
0
1
GIORGIS
6 Oct 2022 16:00
TAFO
1
1
DIRE
7 Oct 2022 13:00
HOSSANA
4
1
SIDAMA
7 Oct 2022 16:00
ADAMA
2
0
MECHAL
10 Oct 2022 16:00
BUNNA
1
2
HAWASSA
4 Dec 2022 16:00
DICHA
1
0
FASIL
Round 3
12 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
1
2
AMK
13 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
1
1
ELCETRIC
13 Oct 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
1
5
GIORGIS
14 Oct 2022 13:00
MEDIN
4
1
TAFO
14 Oct 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
0
1
ADAMA
15 Oct 2022 13:00
DIRE
1
3
HOSSANA
15 Oct 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
0
1
BUNNA
29 Oct 2022 16:00
FASIL
0
0
BAHIRDAR
Round 4
18 Oct 2022 13:00
ADAMA
1
2
GIORGIS
18 Oct 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
3
4
HAWASSA
19 Oct 2022 13:00
AMK
0
0
HOSSANA
19 Oct 2022 16:00
BAHIRDAR
1
1
DIRE
20 Oct 2022 13:00
BUNNA
1
0
SIDAMA
20 Oct 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
3
0
TAFO
21 Oct 2022 13:00
FASIL
0
1
MECHAL
21 Oct 2022 16:00
DICHA
0
1
MEDIN
Round 5
24 Oct 2022 13:00
HAWASSA
2
2
DIRE
24 Oct 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
2
2
ADAMA
25 Oct 2022 13:00
WOLKITE
0
1
SIDAMA
25 Oct 2022 16:00
FASIL
1
0
GIORGIS
26 Oct 2022 13:00
BAHIRDAR
2
0
TAFO
26 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
1
2
MEDIN
27 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
0
1
HOSSANA
27 Oct 2022 16:00
BUNNA
2
0
AMK
Round 6
4 Nov 2022 16:00
MEDIN
2
3
BAHIRDAR
4 Nov 2022 19:00
DIRE
3
1
BUNNA
5 Nov 2022 16:00
MECHAL
0
1
DICHA
5 Nov 2022 19:00
WOLKITE
2
1
ELCETRIC
6 Nov 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
2
0
FASIL
6 Nov 2022 19:00
GIORGIS
1
1
AMK
7 Nov 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
2
0
ADAMA
7 Nov 2022 19:00
HOSSANA
1
0
TAFO
Round 7
10 Nov 2022 16:00
GIORGIS
2
2
WOLKITE
10 Nov 2022 19:00
DIRE
1
1
MECHAL
11 Nov 2022 16:00
MEDIN
2
0
ELCETRIC
11 Nov 2022 19:00
SIDAMA
0
1
HAWASSA
12 Nov 2022 19:00
HOSSANA
0
0
FASIL
13 Nov 2022 16:00
ADAMA
0
3
BUNNA
13 Nov 2022 19:00
TAFO
3
4
DICHA
26 Dec 2022 16:00
AMK
0
2
BAHIRDAR
Round 8
16 Nov 2022 16:00
HOSSANA
2
2
HAWASSA
16 Nov 2022 19:00
SIDAMA
0
4
MEDIN
17 Nov 2022 16:00
ADAMA
1
2
DICHA
17 Nov 2022 19:00
GIORGIS
0
0
MECHAL
18 Nov 2022 16:00
BUNNA
1
3
BAHIRDAR
18 Nov 2022 19:00
DIRE
2
1
ELCETRIC
19 Nov 2022 16:00
AMK
1
1
FASIL
19 Nov 2022 19:00
TAFO
0
3
WOLKITE
Round 9
22 Nov 2022 16:00
MECHAL
0
2
SIDAMA
22 Nov 2022 19:00
HAWASSA
0
3
GIORGIS
23 Nov 2022 16:00
MEDIN
1
3
DIRE
23 Nov 2022 19:00
ELCETRIC
2
4
BUNNA
24 Nov 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
0
0
HOSSANA
24 Nov 2022 19:00
DICHA
0
0
AMK
25 Nov 2022 16:00
FASIL
3
0
TAFO
25 Nov 2022 19:00
BAHIRDAR
1
0
ADAMA
Round 10
28 Nov 2022 16:00
MECHAL
1
1
ELCETRIC
28 Nov 2022 19:00
MEDIN
0
0
HAWASSA
29 Nov 2022 16:00
DIRE
2
2
WOLKITE
29 Nov 2022 19:00
SIDAMA
2
4
FASIL
30 Nov 2022 16:00
GIORGIS
3
0
DICHA
30 Nov 2022 19:00
HOSSANA
0
2
BAHIRDAR
1 Dec 2022 16:00
TAFO
2
2
BUNNA
1 Dec 2022 19:00
AMK
1
0
ADAMA
Round 11
6 Dec 2022 16:00
ADAMA
3
0
TAFO
6 Dec 2022 19:00
BAHIRDAR
0
0
GIORGIS
7 Dec 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
2
2
AMK
7 Dec 2022 19:00
HAWASSA
0
2
MECHAL
8 Dec 2022 16:00
BUNNA
0
1
HOSSANA
8 Dec 2022 19:00
WOLKITE
1
2
MEDIN
10 Dec 2022 19:00
FASIL
1
2
DIRE
12 Feb 2023 17:00
DICHA
1
1
SIDAMA
Round 12
12 Dec 2022 14:00
MECHAL
1
1
WOLKITE
12 Dec 2022 18:00
HOSSANA
0
0
ADAMA
13 Dec 2022 15:00
DIRE
0
1
DICHA
13 Dec 2022 18:00
SIDAMA
1
1
BAHIRDAR
14 Dec 2022 15:00
HAWASSA
1
0
ELCETRIC
14 Dec 2022 18:00
GIORGIS
1
1
BUNNA
15 Dec 2022 15:00
MEDIN
0
0
FASIL
15 Dec 2022 18:00
TAFO
1
1
AMK
Round 13
16 Dec 2022 15:00
BAHIRDAR
2
3
MECHAL
16 Dec 2022 18:00
ELCETRIC
0
0
HOSSANA
17 Dec 2022 15:00
FASIL
0
0
WOLKITE
17 Dec 2022 18:00
BUNNA
0
1
MEDIN
18 Dec 2022 15:00
ADAMA
2
0
DIRE
18 Dec 2022 18:00
DICHA
1
1
HAWASSA
19 Dec 2022 15:00
TAFO
0
4
GIORGIS
19 Dec 2022 18:00
AMK
3
3
SIDAMA
Round 14
16 Feb 2023 16:00
MEDIN
2
2
ADAMA
16 Feb 2023 19:00
DIRE
1
3
AMK
17 Feb 2023 16:00
HAWASSA
1
1
BAHIRDAR
17 Feb 2023 19:00
FASIL
2
1
ELCETRIC
18 Feb 2023 16:00
SIDAMA
2
0
TAFO
18 Feb 2023 19:00
GIORGIS
1
0
HOSSANA
19 Feb 2023 16:00
MECHAL
3
3
BUNNA
19 Feb 2023 19:00
WOLKITE
1
0
DICHA
Round 15
23 Feb 2023 16:00
AMK
1
1
HAWASSA
23 Feb 2023 19:00
ADAMA
3
1
WOLKITE
24 Feb 2023 16:00
HOSSANA
0
1
MEDIN
24 Feb 2023 19:00
TAFO
0
3
MECHAL
Forfiet
25 Feb 2023 16:00
ELCETRIC
0
1
SIDAMA
25 Feb 2023 19:00
BUNNA
1
1
FASIL
26 Feb 2023 16:00
GIORGIS
2
1
DIRE
26 Feb 2023 19:00
BAHIRDAR
0
0
DICHA
Round 16
2 Mar 2023 16:00
HOSSANA
1
2
MECHAL
6 Mar 2023 16:00
TAFO
0
1
HAWASSA
6 Mar 2023 19:00
BUNNA
0
0
DICHA
7 Mar 2023 16:00
SIDAMA
0
3
DIRE
Forfit
7 Mar 2023 19:00
GIORGIS
2
1
MEDIN
8 Mar 2023 16:00
ELCETRIC
1
3
BAHIRDAR
8 Mar 2023 19:00
ADAMA
2
1
FASIL
9 Mar 2023 19:00
AMK
2
2
WOLKITE
Round 17
11 Mar 2023 16:00
HAWASSA
0
0
BUNNA
1 Apr 2023 15:00
MECHAL
2
3
ADAMA
1 Apr 2023 18:00
SIDAMA
0
1
HOSSANA
2 Apr 2023 15:00
FASIL
2
1
DICHA
2 Apr 2023 18:00
GIORGIS
2
0
ELCETRIC
3 Apr 2023 15:00
MEDIN
2
1
AMK
3 Apr 2023 18:00
DIRE
1
2
TAFO
4 Apr 2023 15:00
WOLKITE
0
4
BAHIRDAR
Round 18
7 Apr 2023 15:00
GIORGIS
1
1
SIDAMA
7 Apr 2023 18:00
AMK
2
1
MECHAL
8 Apr 2023 15:00
BUNNA
1
0
WOLKITE
8 Apr 2023 18:00
BAHIRDAR
2
1
FASIL
9 Apr 2023 15:00
ADAMA
0
2
HAWASSA
9 Apr 2023 18:00
ELCETRIC
1
1
DICHA
10 Apr 2023 15:00
HOSSANA
1
2
DIRE
10 Apr 2023 18:00
TAFO
1
7
MEDIN
Round 19
13 Apr 2023 15:00
HAWASSA
3
2
WOLKITE
13 Apr 2023 18:00
SIDAMA
0
0
BUNNA
14 Apr 2023 15:00
DIRE
1
3
BAHIRDAR
14 Apr 2023 18:00
HOSSANA
2
0
AMK
15 Apr 2023 15:00
TAFO
0
0
ELCETRIC
15 Apr 2023 18:00
GIORGIS
2
1
ADAMA
16 Apr 2023 15:00
MEDIN
2
2
DICHA
16 Apr 2023 18:00
MECHAL
0
1
FASIL
Round 20
19 Apr 2023 15:00
AMK
1
1
BUNNA
19 Apr 2023 18:00
TAFO
1
3
BAHIRDAR
20 Apr 2023 15:00
MEDIN
0
1
MECHAL
20 Apr 2023 18:00
HOSSANA
1
0
DICHA
21 Apr 2023 15:00
ADAMA
2
0
ELCETRIC
21 Apr 2023 18:00
SIDAMA
1
2
WOLKITE
22 Apr 2023 15:00
GIORGIS
1
0
FASIL
22 Apr 2023 18:00
DIRE
1
0
HAWASSA
Round 21
25 Apr 2023 15:00
TAFO
0
0
HOSSANA
25 Apr 2023 18:00
ADAMA
3
1
SIDAMA
26 Apr 2023 15:00
AMK
0
1
GIORGIS
26 Apr 2023 18:00
FASIL
1
0
HAWASSA
27 Apr 2023 15:00
ELCETRIC
2
2
WOLKITE
27 Apr 2023 18:00
DICHA
1
0
MECHAL
28 Apr 2023 15:00
BUNNA
4
1
DIRE
28 Apr 2023 18:00
BAHIRDAR
2
2
MEDIN
Round 22
1 May 2023 15:00
DICHA
2
0
TAFO
1 May 2023 18:00
FASIL
2
1
HOSSANA
2 May 2023 15:00
BAHIRDAR
2
2
AMK
2 May 2023 18:00
BUNNA
2
2
ADAMA
3 May 2023 15:00
MECHAL
2
1
DIRE
3 May 2023 18:00
ELCETRIC
1
2
MEDIN
4 May 2023 15:00
HAWASSA
0
1
SIDAMA
4 May 2023 15:00
WOLKITE
1
2
GIORGIS
Round 23
8 May 2023 15:00
DICHA
1
1
ADAMA
8 May 2023 18:00
FASIL
1
1
AMK
9 May 2023 15:00
BAHIRDAR
3
1
BUNNA
9 May 2023 18:00
ELCETRIC
0
2
DIRE
10 May 2023 15:00
MEDIN
0
1
SIDAMA
10 May 2023 18:00
HAWASSA
0
0
HOSSANA
11 May 2023 15:00
MECHAL
1
0
GIORGIS
11 May 2023 18:00
WOLKITE
3
2
TAFO
Round 24
14 May 2023 15:00
BUNNA
1
0
ELCETRIC
14 May 2023 18:00
ADAMA
0
1
BAHIRDAR
15 May 2023 15:00
AMK
0
0
DICHA
15 May 2023 18:00
HOSSANA
0
0
WOLKITE
16 May 2023 15:00
TAFO
0
2
FASIL
16 May 2023 15:00
DIRE
0
3
MEDIN
17 May 2023 15:00
GIORGIS
1
1
HAWASSA
17 May 2023 18:00
SIDAMA
1
0
MECHAL
Round 25
20 May 2023 15:00
ADAMA
0
0
AMK
20 May 2023 18:00
BUNNA
1
1
TAFO
21 May 2023 15:00
BAHIRDAR
1
2
HOSSANA
21 May 2023 18:00
DICHA
1
2
GIORGIS
22 May 2023 15:00
FASIL
0
1
SIDAMA
22 May 2023 18:00
WOLKITE
1
2
DIRE
23 May 2023 15:00
HAWASSA
2
2
MEDIN
23 May 2023 18:00
ELCETRIC
2
2
MECHAL
Round 26
26 May 2023 15:00
TAFO
1
0
ADAMA
27 May 2023 15:00
MECHAL
1
1
HAWASSA
27 May 2023 18:00
AMK
4
0
ELCETRIC
28 May 2023 15:00
DIRE
2
1
FASIL
28 May 2023 18:00
SIDAMA
0
0
DICHA
29 May 2023 15:00
MEDIN
0
2
WOLKITE
29 May 2023 18:00
HOSSANA
1
2
BUNNA
10 Jun 2023 16:00
GIORGIS
2
2
BAHIRDAR
10 Jun 2023 16:00
GIORGIS
-
-
BAHIRDAR
Round 27
1 Jun 2023 15:00
SIDAMA
1
1
AMK
1 Jun 2023 16:00
GIORGIS
2
1
TAFO
2 Jun 2023 15:00
HAWASSA
3
1
DICHA
2 Jun 2023 16:00
DIRE
1
2
ADAMA
3 Jun 2023 13:00
MEDIN
2
1
BUNNA
3 Jun 2023 18:00
WOLKITE
0
0
FASIL
4 Jun 2023 13:00
HOSSANA
2
1
ELCETRIC
4 Jun 2023 18:00
MECHAL
2
3
BAHIRDAR
Round 28
8 Jun 2023 15:00
AMK
2
1
TAFO
8 Jun 2023 18:00
DICHA
3
1
DIRE
9 Jun 2023 15:00
ADAMA
3
3
HOSSANA
9 Jun 2023 18:00
ELCETRIC
1
2
HAWASSA
11 Jun 2023 15:00
WOLKITE
0
2
MECHAL
11 Jun 2023 18:00
FASIL
0
0
MEDIN
25 Jun 2023 15:00
BUNNA
1
1
GIORGIS
25 Jun 2023 18:00
BAHIRDAR
0
4
SIDAMA
Round 29
29 Jun 2023 15:00
AMK
0
1
DIRE
29 Jun 2023 15:00
DICHA
0
0
WOLKITE
30 Jun 2023 15:00
ADAMA
3
0
MEDIN
30 Jun 2023 18:00
ELCETRIC
1
2
FASIL
1 Jul 2023 15:00
TAFO
3
2
SIDAMA
1 Jul 2023 18:00
BUNNA
2
1
MECHAL
2 Jul 2023 15:00
HOSSANA
0
2
GIORGIS
2 Jul 2023 18:00
BAHIRDAR
1
0
HAWASSA
Round 30
5 Jul 2023 15:00
FASIL
0
0
BUNNA
5 Jul 2023 18:00
SIDAMA
1
2
ELCETRIC
6 Jul 2023 15:00
WOLKITE
1
1
ADAMA
6 Jul 2023 15:00
HAWASSA
1
1
AMK
6 Jul 2023 18:00
MECHAL
4
1
TAFO
7 Jul 2023 15:00
DICHA
0
1
BAHIRDAR
7 Jul 2023 18:00
MEDIN
0
2
HOSSANA
8 Jul 2023 15:00
DIRE
1
1
GIORGIS

Standing Table

#
Player
Played
Goals
1
Kidus Giorgis
30
25
2
Wolkite Ketema
30
18
3
Diredawa Ketema
27
14
4
Ethiopia Bunna
25
11
5
Bahir Dar Ketema
24
10
6
Hawassa Ketema
25
10
7
Ethiopia Medin
26
10
8
Wolaitta Dicha
28
10
9
Ethiopia Medin
29
10
10
Arba Minch Ketema
26
9

Competitions

competition logo
Ethiopian Higher League
competition logo
Ethiopian League 1
competition logo
Ethiopian Women's Higher League
competition logo
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
competition logo
U-20 Premier League
P