Ethiopian Womens Premier League

2022/23
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Round 1
19 Nov 2022
- 10:00
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
0 1
Hawassa Ketema [W]
19 Nov 2022
- 14:00
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
3 0
Adama Ketema [W]
19 Nov 2022
- 16:00
Ethio Electric [W]
6 0
Bole Sub City [W]
20 Nov 2022
- 10:00
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
1 0
Yirga Chefe Bunna [W]
20 Nov 2022
- 14:00
Lideta Sub City [W]
1 1
Mechal [W]
20 Nov 2022
- 16:00
Kidus Giorgis [W]
0 0
Diredawa Ketema [W]
Round 2
24 Nov 2022
- 10:00
Adama Ketema [W]
0 5
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
24 Nov 2022
- 14:00
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
0 2
Ethio Electric [W]
24 Nov 2022
- 16:00
Bole Sub City [W]
2 2
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
25 Nov 2022
- 10:00
Mechal [W]
1 0
Kidus Giorgis [W]
25 Nov 2022
- 14:00
Hawassa Ketema [W]
8 0
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
25 Nov 2022
- 16:00
Yirga Chefe Bunna [W]
0 0
Lideta Sub City [W]
Round 3
29 Nov 2022
- 08:00
Lideta Sub City [W]
1 1
Hawassa Ketema [W]
29 Nov 2022
- 14:00
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
5 0
Bole Sub City [W]
29 Nov 2022
- 16:00
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
0 2
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
30 Nov 2022
- 10:00
Diredawa Ketema [W]
0 2
Mechal [W]
30 Nov 2022
- 14:00
Kidus Giorgis [W]
0 2
Yirga Chefe Bunna [W]
30 Nov 2022
- 16:00
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
0 4
Adama Ketema [W]
Round 4
4 Dec 2022
- 10:00
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
0 2
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
4 Dec 2022
- 14:00
Adama Ketema [W]
1 2
Lideta Sub City [W]
4 Dec 2022
- 16:00
Ethio Electric [W]
0 1
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
5 Dec 2022
- 10:00
Hawassa Ketema [W]
2 0
Kidus Giorgis [W]
5 Dec 2022
- 14:00
Yirga Chefe Bunna [W]
1 0
Diredawa Ketema [W]
5 Dec 2022
- 16:00
Bole Sub City [W]
4 0
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
Round 5
9 Dec 2022
- 10:00
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
- -
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
9 Dec 2022
- 14:00
Diredawa Ketema [W]
- -
Hawassa Ketema [W]
9 Dec 2022
- 16:00
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
- -
Ethio Electric [W]
10 Dec 2022
- 10:00
Kidus Giorgis [W]
- -
Adama Ketema [W]
10 Dec 2022
- 14:00
Lideta Sub City [W]
- -
Bole Sub City [W]
10 Dec 2022
- 16:00
Mechal [W]
- -
Yirga Chefe Bunna [W]
Round 6
15 Dec 2022
- 10:00
Adama Ketema [W]
- -
Diredawa Ketema [W]
15 Dec 2022
- 14:00
Hawassa Ketema [W]
- -
Mechal [W]
15 Dec 2022
- 16:00
Bole Sub City [W]
- -
Kidus Giorgis [W]
16 Dec 2022
- 10:00
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
- -
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
16 Dec 2022
- 14:00
Ethio Electric [W]
- -
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
16 Dec 2022
- 16:00
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
- -
Lideta Sub City [W]
Round 7
19 Dec 2022
- 10:00
Diredawa Ketema [W]
- -
Bole Sub City [W]
19 Dec 2022
- 14:00
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
- -
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
19 Dec 2022
- 16:00
Mechal [W]
- -
Adama Ketema [W]
20 Dec 2022
- 10:00
Lideta Sub City [W]
- -
Ethio Electric [W]
20 Dec 2022
- 14:00
Kidus Giorgis [W]
- -
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
20 Dec 2022
- 16:00
Yirga Chefe Bunna [W]
- -
Hawassa Ketema [W]
Round 8
24 Dec 2022
- 10:00
Bole Sub City [W]
- -
Mechal [W]
24 Dec 2022
- 14:00
Ethio Electric [W]
- -
Kidus Giorgis [W]
24 Dec 2022
- 16:00
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
- -
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
25 Dec 2022
- 10:00
Adama Ketema [W]
- -
Yirga Chefe Bunna [W]
25 Dec 2022
- 14:00
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
- -
Lideta Sub City [W]
25 Dec 2022
- 16:00
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
- -
Diredawa Ketema [W]
Round 9
30 Dec 2022
- 10:00
Lideta Sub City [W]
- -
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
30 Dec 2022
- 14:00
Kidus Giorgis [W]
- -
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
30 Dec 2022
- 16:00
Diredawa Ketema [W]
- -
Ethio Electric [W]
30 Dec 2022
- 16:00
Hawassa Ketema [W]
- -
Adama Ketema [W]
31 Dec 2022
- 10:00
Mechal [W]
- -
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
31 Dec 2022
- 14:00
Yirga Chefe Bunna [W]
- -
Bole Sub City [W]
Round 10
3 Jan 2023
- 10:00
Bole Sub City [W]
- -
Hawassa Ketema [W]
3 Jan 2023
- 14:00
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
- -
Yirga Chefe Bunna [W]
3 Jan 2023
- 16:00
Ethio Electric [W]
- -
Mechal [W]
4 Jan 2023
- 10:00
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
- -
Diredawa Ketema [W]
4 Jan 2023
- 14:00
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
- -
Kidus Giorgis [W]
4 Jan 2023
- 16:00
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
- -
Lideta Sub City [W]
Round 11
9 Jan 2023
- 10:00
Kidus Giorgis [W]
- -
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
9 Jan 2023
- 14:00
Diredawa Ketema [W]
- -
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
9 Jan 2023
- 16:00
Mechal [W]
- -
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
10 Jan 2023
- 10:00
Yirga Chefe Bunna [W]
- -
Ethio Electric [W]
10 Jan 2023
- 14:00
Hawassa Ketema [W]
- -
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
10 Jan 2023
- 16:00
Adama Ketema [W]
- -
Bole Sub City [W]
Round 12
14 Jan 2023
- 10:00
Ethio Electric [W]
- -
Hawassa Ketema [W]
14 Jan 2023
- 14:00
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
- -
Adama Ketema [W]
14 Jan 2023
- 16:00
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
- -
Mechal [W]
15 Jan 2023
- 10:00
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
- -
Diredawa Ketema [W]
15 Jan 2023
- 14:00
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
- -
Yirga Chefe Bunna [W]
15 Jan 2023
- 16:00
Lideta Sub City [W]
- -
Kidus Giorgis [W]
Round 13
19 Jan 2023
- 10:00
Bole Sub City [W]
- -
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
19 Jan 2023
- 14:00
Adama Ketema [W]
- -
Ethio Electric [W]
19 Jan 2023
- 16:00
Diredawa Ketema [W]
- -
Lideta Sub City [W]
20 Jan 2023
- 10:00
Yirga Chefe Bunna [W]
- -
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
20 Jan 2023
- 14:00
Mechal [W]
- -
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
20 Jan 2023
- 16:00
Hawassa Ketema [W]
- -
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
#
Club
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
4
3
1
0
12
1
11
10
2
4
3
0
1
12
1
11
9
3
Mechal [W]
d w w
>
3
2
1
0
4
1
3
7
4
4
2
1
1
6
4
2
7
5
4
2
1
1
3
1
2
7
6
3
2
0
1
8
1
7
6
7
4
1
3
0
4
3
1
6
8
4
1
1
2
6
13
-7
4
9
3
1
0
2
2
4
-2
3
10
4
1
0
3
5
10
-5
3
11
4
1
0
3
1
16
-15
3
12
3
0
1
2
0
3
-3
1
13
4
0
1
3
0
5
-5
1

Rank#
Player
Club
Nationality
Goals
1
Aregash Kalsa
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
7
2
Turist Lemma
Hawassa Ketema [W]
Hawassa Ketema [W]
4
3
Tinbit Samuel
Ethio Electric [W]
Ethio Electric [W]
3
4
Senaf Wakuma
Mechal [W]
Mechal [W]
2
5
Loza Abera
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
2
6
Sara Nefso
Hawassa Ketema [W]
Hawassa Ketema [W]
2
7
Rediet Asresahegn
Hawassa Ketema [W]
Hawassa Ketema [W]
2
8
Melat Alimuz
Bole Sub City [W]
Bole Sub City [W]
2
9
Sintayehu Erko
Bole Sub City [W]
Bole Sub City [W]
2
10
Mirtnesh Yohannes
Bole Sub City [W]
Bole Sub City [W]
1
11
Medina Jemal
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
1
12
Betelhem Semahegn
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
1
13
Helen Eshetu
Adama Ketema [W]
Adama Ketema [W]
1
14
Tigist Zewdei
Adama Ketema [W]
Adama Ketema [W]
1
15
Nigist Bekele
Bole Sub City [W]
Bole Sub City [W]
1
16
Emush Daniel
Hawassa Ketema [W]
Hawassa Ketema [W]
1
17
Betelhem Mentelo
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
1
18
Dagmawit Solomon
Yirga Chefe Bunna [W]
Yirga Chefe Bunna [W]
1
19
Tarikwa Petros
Hawassa Ketema [W]
Hawassa Ketema [W]
1
20
Shitaye Sisay
Ethio Electric [W]
Ethio Electric [W]
1
21
Rediet Daniel
Lideta Sub City [W]
Lideta Sub City [W]
1
22
Kamelaknesh Hako
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
Arba Minch Ketema [W]
1
23
Medina Awol
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
1
24
Helen Mesele
Adama Ketema [W]
Adama Ketema [W]
1
25
Mintiwab Yohannes
Ethio Electric [W]
Ethio Electric [W]
1
26
Yemisrach Lakew
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
1
27
Mestawut Amelo
Yirga Chefe Bunna [W]
Yirga Chefe Bunna [W]
1
28
Rut Yadeta
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
Addis Ababa Ketema [W]
1
29
Beshadu Regassa
Hawassa Ketema [W]
Hawassa Ketema [W]
1
30
mirkat Feleke
Mechal [W]
Mechal [W]
1
31
Aynalem Asamnew
Ethio Electric [W]
Ethio Electric [W]
1
32
Simegn Mihrete
Yirga Chefe Bunna [W]
Yirga Chefe Bunna [W]
1
33
Saba Hailemichael
Adama Ketema [W]
Adama Ketema [W]
1
34
Beredu Bekele
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
Nifas Silk Lafto Sub City [W]
1
35
Etsegenet Girma
Mechal [W]
Mechal [W]
1
36
Tigist Yadeta
Ethio Electric [W]
Ethio Electric [W]
1
37
Senait Bogale
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
Ethiopia Nigd Bank [W]
1

Betking EthPL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Round 1
30 Sep 2022 13:00
WOLKITE
1
0
AMK
30 Sep 2022 16:00
BAHIRDAR
2
1
ELCETRIC
1 Oct 2022 13:00
MEDIN
1
7
GIORGIS
1 Oct 2022 16:00
DIRE
2
2
SIDAMA
2 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
0
0
BUNNA
2 Oct 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
1
2
TAFO
3 Oct 2022 13:00
FASIL
2
1
ADAMA
3 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
1
0
HOSSANA
Round 2
5 Oct 2022 13:00
BAHIRDAR
0
1
WOLKITE
5 Oct 2022 16:00
AMK
3
4
MEDIN
6 Oct 2022 13:00
ELCETRIC
0
1
GIORGIS
6 Oct 2022 16:00
TAFO
1
1
DIRE
7 Oct 2022 13:00
HOSSANA
4
1
SIDAMA
7 Oct 2022 16:00
ADAMA
2
0
MECHAL
10 Oct 2022 16:00
BUNNA
1
2
HAWASSA
4 Dec 2022 16:00
DICHA
1
0
FASIL
Round 3
12 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
1
2
AMK
13 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
1
1
ELCETRIC
13 Oct 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
1
5
GIORGIS
14 Oct 2022 13:00
MEDIN
4
1
TAFO
14 Oct 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
0
1
ADAMA
15 Oct 2022 13:00
DIRE
1
3
HOSSANA
15 Oct 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
0
1
BUNNA
29 Oct 2022 16:00
FASIL
0
0
BAHIRDAR
Round 4
18 Oct 2022 13:00
ADAMA
1
2
GIORGIS
18 Oct 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
3
4
HAWASSA
19 Oct 2022 13:00
AMK
0
0
HOSSANA
19 Oct 2022 16:00
BAHIRDAR
1
1
DIRE
20 Oct 2022 13:00
BUNNA
1
0
SIDAMA
20 Oct 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
3
0
TAFO
21 Oct 2022 13:00
FASIL
0
1
MECHAL
21 Oct 2022 16:00
DICHA
0
1
MEDIN
Round 5
24 Oct 2022 13:00
HAWASSA
2
2
DIRE
24 Oct 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
2
2
ADAMA
25 Oct 2022 13:00
WOLKITE
0
1
SIDAMA
25 Oct 2022 16:00
FASIL
1
0
GIORGIS
26 Oct 2022 13:00
BAHIRDAR
2
0
TAFO
26 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
1
2
MEDIN
27 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
0
1
HOSSANA
27 Oct 2022 16:00
BUNNA
2
0
AMK
Round 6
4 Nov 2022 16:00
MEDIN
2
3
BAHIRDAR
4 Nov 2022 19:00
DIRE
3
1
BUNNA
5 Nov 2022 16:00
MECHAL
0
1
DICHA
5 Nov 2022 19:00
WOLKITE
2
1
ELCETRIC
6 Nov 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
2
0
FASIL
6 Nov 2022 19:00
GIORGIS
1
1
AMK
7 Nov 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
2
0
ADAMA
7 Nov 2022 19:00
HOSSANA
1
0
TAFO
Round 7
10 Nov 2022 16:00
GIORGIS
2
2
WOLKITE
10 Nov 2022 19:00
DIRE
1
1
MECHAL
11 Nov 2022 16:00
MEDIN
2
0
ELCETRIC
11 Nov 2022 19:00
SIDAMA
0
1
HAWASSA
12 Nov 2022 16:00
AMK
-
-
BAHIRDAR
12 Nov 2022 19:00
HOSSANA
-
-
FASIL
13 Nov 2022 16:00
ADAMA
-
-
BUNNA
13 Nov 2022 19:00
TAFO
-
-
DICHA
Round 8
16 Nov 2022 16:00
HOSSANA
2
2
HAWASSA
16 Nov 2022 19:00
SIDAMA
0
4
MEDIN
17 Nov 2022 16:00
ADAMA
1
2
DICHA
17 Nov 2022 19:00
GIORGIS
0
0
MECHAL
18 Nov 2022 16:00
BUNNA
1
3
BAHIRDAR
18 Nov 2022 19:00
DIRE
2
1
ELCETRIC
19 Nov 2022 16:00
AMK
1
1
FASIL
19 Nov 2022 19:00
TAFO
0
3
WOLKITE
Round 9
22 Nov 2022 16:00
MECHAL
0
2
SIDAMA
22 Nov 2022 19:00
HAWASSA
0
3
GIORGIS
23 Nov 2022 16:00
MEDIN
1
3
DIRE
23 Nov 2022 19:00
ELCETRIC
2
4
BUNNA
24 Nov 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
0
0
HOSSANA
24 Nov 2022 19:00
DICHA
0
0
AMK
25 Nov 2022 16:00
FASIL
3
0
TAFO
25 Nov 2022 19:00
BAHIRDAR
1
0
ADAMA
Round 10
28 Nov 2022 16:00
MECHAL
1
1
ELCETRIC
28 Nov 2022 19:00
MEDIN
0
0
HAWASSA
29 Nov 2022 16:00
DIRE
2
2
WOLKITE
29 Nov 2022 19:00
SIDAMA
2
4
FASIL
30 Nov 2022 16:00
GIORGIS
3
0
DICHA
30 Nov 2022 19:00
HOSSANA
0
2
BAHIRDAR
1 Dec 2022 16:00
TAFO
2
2
BUNNA
1 Dec 2022 19:00
AMK
1
0
ADAMA
Round 11
6 Dec 2022 16:00
ADAMA
3
0
TAFO
6 Dec 2022 19:00
BAHIRDAR
0
0
GIORGIS
7 Dec 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
2
2
AMK
7 Dec 2022 19:00
HAWASSA
0
2
MECHAL
8 Dec 2022 16:00
BUNNA
-
-
HOSSANA
8 Dec 2022 19:00
WOLKITE
-
-
MEDIN
10 Dec 2022 16:00
DICHA
-
-
SIDAMA
Postponed
10 Dec 2022 19:00
FASIL
-
-
DIRE
Round 12
10 Dec 2022 14:00
MECHAL
-
-
WOLKITE
10 Dec 2022 18:00
HOSSANA
-
-
ADAMA
11 Dec 2022 15:00
DIRE
-
-
DICHA
11 Dec 2022 18:00
SIDAMA
-
-
BAHIRDAR
12 Dec 2022 15:00
HAWASSA
-
-
ELCETRIC
12 Dec 2022 18:00
GIORGIS
-
-
BUNNA
13 Dec 2022 15:00
MEDIN
-
-
FASIL
13 Dec 2022 18:00
TAFO
-
-
AMK
Round 13
16 Dec 2022 15:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
MECHAL
16 Dec 2022 18:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
HOSSANA
17 Dec 2022 15:00
FASIL
-
-
WOLKITE
17 Dec 2022 18:00
BUNNA
-
-
MEDIN
18 Dec 2022 15:00
ADAMA
-
-
DIRE
18 Dec 2022 18:00
DICHA
-
-
HAWASSA
19 Dec 2022 15:00
TAFO
-
-
GIORGIS
19 Dec 2022 18:00
AMK
-
-
SIDAMA
Round 14
22 Dec 2022 15:00
MECHAL
-
-
BUNNA
22 Dec 2022 18:00
FASIL
-
-
ELCETRIC
23 Dec 2022 15:00
HAWASSA
-
-
BAHIRDAR
23 Dec 2022 18:00
GIORGIS
-
-
HOSSANA
24 Dec 2022 15:00
MEDIN
-
-
ADAMA
24 Dec 2022 18:00
WOLKITE
-
-
DICHA
25 Dec 2022 15:00
SIDAMA
-
-
TAFO
25 Dec 2022 18:00
DIRE
-
-
AMK
Round 15
28 Dec 2022 15:00
HOSSANA
-
-
MEDIN
28 Dec 2022 18:00
BUNNA
-
-
FASIL
29 Dec 2022 15:00
AMK
-
-
HAWASSA
29 Dec 2022 18:00
TAFO
-
-
MECHAL
30 Dec 2022 15:00
GIORGIS
-
-
DIRE
30 Dec 2022 18:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
DICHA
31 Dec 2022 15:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
SIDAMA
31 Dec 2022 18:00
ADAMA
-
-
WOLKITE

Standing Table

#
Player
Played
Goals
1
Kidus Giorgis
11
11
2
Wolkite Ketema
10
9
3
Fasil Kenema
9
6
4
Hawassa Ketema
9
5
5
Diredawa Ketema
9
5
6
Diredawa Ketema
10
5
7
Bahir Dar Ketema
10
4
8
Ethiopia Medin
10
4
9
Adama Ketema
10
4
10
Sidama Bunna
10
4

Competitions

competition logo
Ethiopian Higher League
competition logo
Ethiopian League 1
competition logo
Ethiopian Women's Higher League
competition logo
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
P