The Emperors back with a bang

The last game week of the first round commenced today as four star Fasil Kenema hammered Dire while 10 men Hawassa hold on to a draw against Adama Ketema.

In the early kickoff, Four star Fasil Ketema outclassed DireDawa playing on home soil.

Dire were off to a promising start but once Fasil Ketema start to assert themselves they surrender, Last season’s assist King Shemeket Guggsa who was not impressing this season grabbed a brace while Bereket Desta and Okiki Afolabi were also on the score sheet as Fasil hammered Dire 4-0.

Fasil Ketema finishing the round in style are now 3rd with 26 points while the Dire side collecting 5 points from a possible 18 on home soil are 13th with 16 points.

In the late kickoff, Hawassa Ketema who were forced to play 68 minutes with 10 men held on to earn a hard fought goalless draw against Adama Ketema.

Hawassa’s Ghanaian goalie Mohammed Muntari was sent off in the 22nd minute for handling the ball in hand outside the box.

With that being the case Zeray Mulu’s men put off a great defensive display to halt Adama’s attacking potency.

Hawassa are still 2nd in the log with 27 points while Adama Ketema who registered their ninth draw of the campaign are 6th with 21 points.

Betking EthPL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Round 1
30 Sep 2022 13:00
WOLKITE
-
-
AMK
30 Sep 2022 16:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
ELCETRIC
1 Oct 2022 13:00
MEDIN
-
-
GIORGIS
1 Oct 2022 16:00
DIRE
-
-
SIDAMA
2 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
-
-
BUNNA
2 Oct 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
-
-
TAFO
3 Oct 2022 13:00
FASIL
-
-
ADAMA
3 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
-
-
HOSSANA
Round 2
6 Oct 2022 13:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
GIORGIS
6 Oct 2022 16:00
AMK
-
-
MEDIN
7 Oct 2022 13:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
WOLKITE
7 Oct 2022 16:00
ADAMA
-
-
MECHAL
8 Oct 2022 13:00
BUNNA
-
-
HAWASSA
8 Oct 2022 16:00
DICHA
-
-
FASIL
9 Oct 2022 13:00
TAFO
-
-
DIRE
9 Oct 2022 16:00
HOSSANA
-
-
SIDAMA
Round 3
12 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
-
-
ELCETRIC
12 Oct 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
-
-
ADAMA
13 Oct 2022 13:00
MECHAL
-
-
AMK
13 Oct 2022 16:00
FASIL
-
-
BAHIRDAR
14 Oct 2022 13:00
MEDIN
-
-
TAFO
14 Oct 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
-
-
GIORGIS
15 Oct 2022 13:00
DIRE
-
-
HOSSANA
15 Oct 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
-
-
BUNNA
Round 4
18 Oct 2022 13:00
FASIL
-
-
MECHAL
18 Oct 2022 16:00
DICHA
-
-
MEDIN
19 Oct 2022 13:00
ADAMA
-
-
GIORGIS
19 Oct 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
-
-
HAWASSA
20 Oct 2022 13:00
AMK
-
-
HOSSANA
20 Oct 2022 16:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
DIRE
21 Oct 2022 13:00
BUNNA
-
-
SIDAMA
21 Oct 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
TAFO
Round 5
24 Oct 2022 13:00
HAWASSA
-
-
DIRE
24 Oct 2022 16:00
FASIL
-
-
GIORGIS
25 Oct 2022 13:00
WOLKITE
-
-
SIDAMA
25 Oct 2022 16:00
MECHAL
-
-
MEDIN
26 Oct 2022 13:00
DICHA
-
-
HOSSANA
26 Oct 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
ADAMA
27 Oct 2022 13:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
TAFO
27 Oct 2022 16:00
BUNNA
-
-
AMK
Round 6
1 Nov 2022 13:00
HAWASSA
-
-
FASIL
1 Nov 2022 16:00
DIRE
-
-
BUNNA
2 Nov 2022 13:00
MECHAL
-
-
DICHA
2 Nov 2022 16:00
WOLKITE
-
-
ELCETRIC
3 Nov 2022 13:00
MEDIN
-
-
BAHIRDAR
3 Nov 2022 16:00
GIORGIS
-
-
AMK
4 Nov 2022 13:00
SIDAMA
-
-
ADAMA
4 Nov 2022 16:00
HOSSANA
-
-
TAFO
Round 7
7 Nov 2022 13:00
GIORGIS
-
-
WOLKITE
7 Nov 2022 16:00
DIRE
-
-
MECHAL
8 Nov 2022 13:00
MEDIN
-
-
ELCETRIC
8 Nov 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
-
-
HAWASSA
9 Nov 2022 13:00
AMK
-
-
BAHIRDAR
9 Nov 2022 16:00
HOSSANA
-
-
FASIL
10 Nov 2022 13:00
ADAMA
-
-
BUNNA
10 Nov 2022 16:00
TAFO
-
-
DICHA
Round 8
13 Nov 2022 13:00
HOSSANA
-
-
HAWASSA
13 Nov 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
-
-
MEDIN
14 Nov 2022 13:00
ADAMA
-
-
DICHA
14 Nov 2022 16:00
GIORGIS
-
-
MECHAL
15 Nov 2022 13:00
BUNNA
-
-
BAHIRDAR
15 Nov 2022 16:00
TAFO
-
-
WOLKITE
16 Nov 2022 13:00
AMK
-
-
FASIL
16 Nov 2022 16:00
DIRE
-
-
ELCETRIC
Round 9
19 Nov 2022 13:00
MECHAL
-
-
SIDAMA
19 Nov 2022 16:00
HAWASSA
-
-
GIORGIS
20 Nov 2022 13:00
MEDIN
-
-
DIRE
20 Nov 2022 16:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
BUNNA
21 Nov 2022 13:00
WOLKITE
-
-
HOSSANA
21 Nov 2022 16:00
DICHA
-
-
AMK
22 Nov 2022 13:00
FASIL
-
-
TAFO
22 Nov 2022 16:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
ADAMA
Round 10
25 Nov 2022 13:00
MECHAL
-
-
ELCETRIC
25 Nov 2022 16:00
MEDIN
-
-
HAWASSA
26 Nov 2022 13:00
DIRE
-
-
WOLKITE
26 Nov 2022 16:00
SIDAMA
-
-
FASIL
27 Nov 2022 13:00
GIORGIS
-
-
DICHA
27 Nov 2022 16:00
HOSSANA
-
-
BAHIRDAR
28 Nov 2022 13:00
TAFO
-
-
BUNNA
28 Nov 2022 16:00
AMK
-
-
ADAMA
Round 11
4 Dec 2022 14:00
ADAMA
-
-
TAFO
4 Dec 2022 17:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
GIORGIS
5 Dec 2022 14:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
AMK
5 Dec 2022 17:00
HAWASSA
-
-
MECHAL
6 Dec 2022 14:00
BUNNA
-
-
HOSSANA
6 Dec 2022 17:00
WOLKITE
-
-
MEDIN
7 Dec 2022 15:00
DICHA
-
-
SIDAMA
7 Dec 2022 18:00
FASIL
-
-
DIRE
Round 12
10 Dec 2022 14:00
MECHAL
-
-
WOLKITE
10 Dec 2022 18:00
HOSSANA
-
-
ADAMA
11 Dec 2022 15:00
DIRE
-
-
DICHA
11 Dec 2022 18:00
SIDAMA
-
-
BAHIRDAR
12 Dec 2022 15:00
HAWASSA
-
-
ELCETRIC
12 Dec 2022 18:00
GIORGIS
-
-
BUNNA
13 Dec 2022 15:00
MEDIN
-
-
FASIL
13 Dec 2022 18:00
TAFO
-
-
AMK
Round 13
16 Dec 2022 15:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
MECHAL
16 Dec 2022 18:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
HOSSANA
17 Dec 2022 15:00
FASIL
-
-
WOLKITE
17 Dec 2022 18:00
BUNNA
-
-
MEDIN
18 Dec 2022 15:00
ADAMA
-
-
DIRE
18 Dec 2022 18:00
DICHA
-
-
HAWASSA
19 Dec 2022 15:00
TAFO
-
-
GIORGIS
19 Dec 2022 18:00
AMK
-
-
SIDAMA
Round 14
22 Dec 2022 15:00
MECHAL
-
-
BUNNA
22 Dec 2022 18:00
FASIL
-
-
ELCETRIC
23 Dec 2022 15:00
HAWASSA
-
-
BAHIRDAR
23 Dec 2022 18:00
GIORGIS
-
-
HOSSANA
24 Dec 2022 15:00
MEDIN
-
-
ADAMA
24 Dec 2022 18:00
WOLKITE
-
-
DICHA
25 Dec 2022 15:00
SIDAMA
-
-
TAFO
25 Dec 2022 18:00
DIRE
-
-
AMK
Round 15
28 Dec 2022 15:00
HOSSANA
-
-
MEDIN
28 Dec 2022 18:00
BUNNA
-
-
FASIL
29 Dec 2022 15:00
AMK
-
-
HAWASSA
29 Dec 2022 18:00
TAFO
-
-
MECHAL
30 Dec 2022 15:00
GIORGIS
-
-
DIRE
30 Dec 2022 18:00
BAHIRDAR
-
-
DICHA
31 Dec 2022 15:00
ELCETRIC
-
-
SIDAMA
31 Dec 2022 18:00
ADAMA
-
-
WOLKITE

Standing Table

Competitions

competition logo
Ethiopian Higher League
competition logo
Ethiopian League 1
competition logo
Ethiopian Women's Higher League
competition logo
Ethiopian Womens Premier League
competition logo
U-20 Premier League
P